Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 02/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 21.03 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
2 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.08 15.03 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 15.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
4 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 12.10 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
5 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.05 11.02 14.05 Junior 1
6 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 13.01 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
7 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.05 11.06 13.05 Junior 3
8 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 12.09 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
9 Eric Darling Ben Labrador Retriever Ventura, CA 11.03 9.08 11.03 Junior 5
10 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 8.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
11 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 9.10 8.10 9.10 Splash 1
12 Frank Wilbur Charlotte Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 6.07 2.10 6.07 Splash 2
13 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 6.04 6.03 6.04 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 02/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.02 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 16.09 15.10 16.09 Senior 1
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 14.06 8.10 14.06 Junior 1
4 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA NJ 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
5 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 12.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
6 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.01 13.05 14.01 Junior 4
7 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.09 13.00 13.09 Junior 5
8 Eric Darling Ben Labrador Retriever Ventura, CA 11.10 9.07 11.10 Junior 6
9 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 11.05 10.03 11.05 Junior 7
10 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.05 11.04 11.04 Junior 8
11 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 9
12 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 10.02 9.09 10.02 Junior 10
Splash 3 on 02/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
2 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
3 Vit Kruml Kahlua Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.06 14.05 15.06 Senior 3
4 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 12.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
5 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.05 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
6 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.03 13.11 14.03 Junior 2
7 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 14.03 12.01 14.03 Junior 3
8 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 13.07 13.02 13.07 Junior 4
9 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 12.05 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
10 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 12.04 12.01 12.04 Junior 6
Splash 4 on 02/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.07 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
2 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 2
3 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.03 14.02 14.03 Junior 1
4 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
5 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 9.07 10.10 10.10 Junior 3
6 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 10.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
7 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.05 10.04 10.05 Junior 5
Splash Finals on 02/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Theresa Kane Ryder Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
2 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 7.01 1.09 7.01 Splash 2
3 Jenice Gilliland Bandit Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 5.04 5.05 5.05 Splash 3
4 Steve Gustin Bear Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 3.01 3.06 3.06 Splash 4
5 Cori Kruml Blue Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 2.05 2.05 2.05 Splash 5
Junior Finals on 02/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Shepherd Daisy German Shorthaired Pointer Menifee, CA 15.10 8.06 15.10 Senior 1
2 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 13.09 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
3 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 12.10 12.09 12.10 Junior 3
4 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.10 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
5 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 10.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
6 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 10.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
7 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.01 9.00 10.01 Junior 7
8 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 7.11 9.08 9.08 Splash 8
9 Bette Davis Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 6.10 8.11 8.11 Splash 9
10 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA NJ 2.10 2.10 Splash 10
Senior Finals on 02/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 19.11 18.06 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 18.04 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 19.06 18.08 19.06 Semi Pro 3
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.03 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Marcus Jacobson     Irvine, CA 19.02 18.03 19.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.06 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 6
7 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 17.11 13.01 17.11 Senior 7
8 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 15.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 8
9 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.05 15.01 15.01 Senior 9
10 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.11 13.00 14.11 Junior 10
11 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 9.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 11
Pro Finals on 02/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.07 22.03 22.07 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 22.01 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.09 19.11 21.09 Pro 3
4 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 21.09 19.11 21.09 Pro 4
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.07 18.07 19.07 Semi Pro 5
6 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 16.10 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 6
Splash 5 on 02/18/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 19.05 18.11 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 13.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
3 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.03 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
4 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.01 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
5 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 15.02 14.00 15.02 Senior 5
6 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.08 13.00 14.08 Junior 1
7 Tom Foran Zero Poodle Sandiego , CA 12.11 12.01 12.11 Junior 2
8 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.06 12.01 12.01 Junior 3
9 Nanci Hanover Tessa Flat-Coated Retriever Simi Valley, CA 7.11 10.03 10.03 Junior 4
10 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.01 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
11 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 6.04 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 02/18/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.09 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 19.09 19.04 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Marcus Jacobson     Irvine, CA 19.03 18.04 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 12.05 18.10 Semi Pro 3
5 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.06 18.05 18.06 Semi Pro 4
6 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 17.05 14.06 17.05 Senior 5
7 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 12.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
8 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 7
9 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.03 14.08 15.03 Senior 8
10 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 14.00 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
11 Mike Shepherd Daisy German Shorthaired Pointer Menifee, CA 14.08 13.09 14.08 Junior 2
12 Tom Foran Zero Poodle Sandiego , CA 14.02 13.04 14.02 Junior 3
13 Bette Davis Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 4
14 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 12.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
15 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.10 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
16 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.11 12.04 12.04 Junior 7
17 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 10.05 12.00 12.00 Junior 8
18 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 10.05 11.01 11.01 Junior 9
19 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 10
20 Nanci Hanover Tessa Flat-Coated Retriever Simi Valley, CA 10.05 10.10 10.10 Junior 11
21 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.00 10.01 10.01 Junior 12
22 Jenice Gilliland Bandit Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 6.03 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
23 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4.11 2.10 4.11 Splash 2
24 Mike Ruzzi Charley Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 1.04 NJ 1.04 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 02/18/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.11 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 17.02 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 18.08 18.05 18.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 18.03 17.01 18.03 Semi Pro 3
5 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 18.00 14.07 18.00 Semi Pro 4
6 Marcus Jacobson     Irvine, CA 17.05 14.01 17.05 Senior 5
7 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 6
8 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 16.03 17.01 17.01 Senior 7
9 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.00 12.08 16.00 Senior 8
10 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 14.08 15.03 15.03 Senior 9
11 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 13.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
12 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
13 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.03 11.09 13.03 Junior 3
14 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 13.00 12.06 13.00 Junior 4
15 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.08 12.07 12.08 Junior 5
16 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.01 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
17 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.02 10.01 10.01 Junior 7
18 Sheila Reasoner Brox Labrador Retriever Corona , CA 8.01 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
19 Linda Scott Noble Other Whittier, CA 7.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
20 Cori Kruml Blue Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 7.07 5.09 7.07 Splash 3
21 Jackson Futscher Samson Labrador Retriever Upland , CA 2.02 NJ 2.02 Splash 4
22 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1.08 NJ 1.08 Splash 5
Splash 8 on 02/18/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.02 23.01 23.02 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.07 18.02 19.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Steven Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 18.02 10.00 18.02 Semi Pro 2
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.09 16.07 17.09 Senior 3
5 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.00 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
6 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 12.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 5
7 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.03 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
8 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 13.07 11.10 13.07 Junior 1
9 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
10 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.06 10.01 11.06 Junior 3
11 Linda Scott Noble Other Whittier, CA 8.07 8.01 8.07 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 02/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 23.01 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 21.10 21.03 21.10 Pro 1
3 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.03 19.11 20.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.01 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.03 16.11 18.03 Semi Pro 1
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
7 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 17.06 17.02 17.06 Senior 3
8 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
9 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 16.03 15.01 16.03 Senior 5
10 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 6
11 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 14.08 13.08 14.08 Junior 1
12 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.05 14.04 14.05 Junior 2
13 Lisa Collier Kaycee English Springer Spaniel Glendora, CA 12.04 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
14 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 9.09 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
15 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
16 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 9.04 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
17 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 11.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 6
18 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 10.07 9.06 10.07 Junior 7
19 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.07 10.05 10.05 Junior 8
20 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.11 2.03 9.11 Splash 1
21 Lisa Collier Jersey English Springer Spaniel Glendora, CA 9.04 9.09 9.09 Splash 2
22 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 8.06 3.11 8.06 Splash 3
Splash 10 on 02/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.03 21.08 22.03 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.05 19.02 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Jan Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 19.08 19.01 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.07 19.06 19.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 18.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
6 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 18.03 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 19.00 18.10 19.00 Semi Pro 5
8 John Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 18.11 18.06 18.11 Semi Pro 6
9 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.04 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 7
10 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 8
11 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 16.10 16.09 16.10 Senior 9
12 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 16.09 16.06 16.09 Senior 10
13 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.00 14.07 16.00 Senior 11
14 Lise Ann Strum Mona Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 13.05 15.07 15.07 Senior 12
15 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.06 15.03 15.03 Senior 13
16 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 14.01 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
17 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.03 12.02 12.03 Junior 2
18 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 12.02 9.09 12.02 Junior 3
19 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.11 7.09 11.11 Junior 4
20 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 9.04 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
21 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.03 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
22 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.03 11.02 11.03 Junior 7
23 Ashley Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.07 9.02 10.07 Junior 8
24 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.05 9.00 9.05 Splash 1
25 Lisa Collier Kaycee English Springer Spaniel Glendora, CA 7.06 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
26 Theresa Kane Ryder Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 7.02 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
27 Lisa Collier Jersey English Springer Spaniel Glendora, CA 7.10 6.09 7.10 Splash 3
28 Cori Kruml Blue Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 7.06 7.05 7.06 Splash 4
29 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.08 6.03 6.08 Splash 5
30 Jenice Gilliland Bandit Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 3.11 NJ 3.11 Splash 6
31 Steve Gustin Bear Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 2.07 2.08 2.08 Splash 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com