Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 03/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Salts Cochiti Whippet Lacey, WA 19.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 JANET NAVARRO KATANA Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 14.07 14.06 14.07 Junior 1
3 David Tarvin Lucky Border Collie Clovis, CA 6.11 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 03/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Salts Cochiti Whippet Lacey, WA 25.02 23.05 25.02 Extreme 1
2 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 14.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
3 JANET NAVARRO KATANA Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 12.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
4 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.00 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
5 Crystal Viduya Nimbus Labrador Retriever Delano, CA 2.06 4.05 4.05 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 03/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Salts Cochiti Whippet Lacey, WA 25.00 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 20.02 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 7.10 10.07 10.07 Junior 1
4 Crystal Viduya Nimbus Labrador Retriever Delano, CA 4.09 4.09 4.09 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mondo Pearson Hennessy Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 17.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.05 16.08 18.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Calvin Fujimura Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 13.00 15.05 15.05 Senior 2
4 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 11.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
5 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 12.02 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
6 Erin OKelley Availa jane Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 10.04 9.02 10.04 Junior 3
7 Elizabeth Allen Nacho Other madera, CA 9.01 8.00 9.01 Splash 1
8 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 7.10 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
9 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 7.05 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
10 David Tarvin Lucky Border Collie Clovis, CA 7.04 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
11 Mark White Latte Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 6.09 7.11 7.11 Splash 5
12 Cody Kennedy Aloha Labrador Retriever Riverdale, CA 3.10 5.06 5.06 Splash 6
13 Hunter Boyenga Heineken Labrador Retriever Atwater, CA 3.11 4.08 4.08 Splash 7
14 Ronda Hall Kelcee Other Fresno, CA 4.05 1.07 4.05 Splash 8
Splash 5 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 18.02 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Terry Lewis Rex Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 20.02 17.04 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.11 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
4 Calvin Fujimura Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 10.08 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
5 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.04 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
6 Kara Woolley Indy Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 11.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
7 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 10.03 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
8 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 12.00 10.08 12.00 Junior 5
9 Ben Clarke Drake Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fresno, CA 10.05 10.03 10.05 Junior 6
10 Nicholas Bukilica Roxy Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 10.04 10.00 10.04 Junior 7
11 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 5.09 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
12 Allen Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 5.02 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
13 Hunter Boyenga Heineken Labrador Retriever Atwater, CA 4.04 6.05 6.05 Splash 3
14 Cody Kennedy Aloha Labrador Retriever Riverdale, CA 1.03 4.01 4.01 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 18.11 18.02 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.04 17.03 17.04 Senior 2
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
4 Dorothy Collins Calvin Australian Shepherd Visalia, CA 12.09 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
5 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.08 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
6 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 11.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
7 Allen Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 11.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 4
8 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 10.06 10.02 10.06 Junior 5
Splash 7 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 20.08 20.01 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Darryl Lowitz Fred Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 13.00 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.07 12.04 12.04 Junior 2
4 Allen Or Marietta Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 8.05 10.10 10.10 Junior 3
Splash 8 on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 DJ Brickley Dax Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 19.05 17.01 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 15.07 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 17.08 15.03 17.08 Senior 3
4 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 15.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
5 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 12.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
6 Cheryl Bernard Pumpkin Doberman Pinscher Lemoore, CA 11.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
7 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 9.04 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
8 Erin OKelley Availa jane Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 12.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 2
9 Kat Cushing Cullen Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 11.00 8.11 11.00 Junior 3
10 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 10.07 9.08 10.07 Junior 2
11 Deb Blomgren Aura Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Camp nelson, CA 9.10 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
12 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 9.02 9.09 9.09 Splash 2
13 Michelle Rocha Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 7.09 9.09 9.09 Splash 3
14 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 8.05 9.04 9.04 Splash 4
15 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.02 7.10 9.02 Splash 3
16 Kinsey Blomgren Danny Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever camp nelson, CA 6.07 7.05 7.05 Splash 4
17 Ashley Chavez Ollie Labrador Retriever fresno, CA 4.03 7.04 7.04 Splash 5
18 Heather Welcher Flash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Springville, CA 6.06 6.09 6.09 Splash 6
19 Chad Sansom Gracie Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 5.09 6.08 6.08 Splash 7
20 Deb Blomgren Sunny Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Camp nelson, CA 6.03 5.00 6.03 Splash 8
21 Donnie Slumberger Bradly Other Kerman, CA 3.03 6.03 6.03 Splash 9
Splash 9 on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 18.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Matthew Brown Drake Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.08 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 18.03 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.05 16.01 18.05 Semi Pro 4
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.04 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
6 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 16.01 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
7 Tony Alvarez Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 7.10 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
8 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 14.11 14.10 14.11 Junior 1
9 Felicia Matula Kolby Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 12.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
10 Garrett Spooner Brody Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 12.03 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
11 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 13.04 12.08 13.04 Junior 4
12 Michael Ward Kiera Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 10.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
13 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 11.02 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
14 Kat Cushing Cullen Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 12.01 11.09 12.01 Junior 7
15 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.09 11.05 11.09 Junior 8
16 Timothy Trimble Grover Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 8.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 9
17 Nick Martino Baxter Labrador Retriever clovis, CA 9.00 10.03 10.03 Junior 10
18 Thomas Olson Max Labrador Retriever fresno , CA 8.02 10.00 10.00 Junior 11
19 John Olson Tank American Bulldog Fresno , CA 7.06 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
20 Michelle Rocha Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 7.11 6.09 7.11 Splash 1
21 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA NJ 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
22 Candis Amasalian Italy German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 7.01 0.07 7.01 Splash 2
23 Clinton Bittner Bart Labrador Retriever clovis, CA 5.02 5.01 5.02 Splash 3
24 Michelle Rocha Buck Rodgers Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 4.11 3.11 4.11 Splash 1
25 Hunter Boyenga Heineken Labrador Retriever Atwater, CA 4.07 4.09 4.09 Splash 4
26 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 4.00 3.02 4.00 Splash 5
27 Meghan Lopez Charlie Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 0.04 2.10 2.10 Splash 6
Lap Dog Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.09 16.00 17.09 Senior 1
2 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 9.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
3 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 8.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
4 Michelle Rocha Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 5.01 4.06 5.01 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nick Martino Baxter Labrador Retriever clovis, CA 10.02 10.02 10.02 Junior 1
2 Hunter Boyenga Heineken Labrador Retriever Atwater, CA 7.01 5.02 7.01 Splash 2
3 Heather Welcher Flash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Springville, CA 4.11 5.05 5.05 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 7.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
2 Elizabeth Allen Nacho Other madera, CA 10.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
3 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.07 10.06 10.07 Junior 3
4 Kinsey Blomgren Danny Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever camp nelson, CA 9.00 9.08 9.08 Splash 4
5 John Olson Tank American Bulldog Fresno , CA 7.06 7.11 7.11 Splash 5
6 Candis Amasalian Italy German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 6.00 7.03 7.03 Splash 6
7 Deb Blomgren Sunny Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Camp nelson, CA 4.03 7.01 7.01 Splash 7
8 Deb Blomgren Aura Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Camp nelson, CA 6.03 6.10 6.10 Splash 8
9 David Tarvin Lucky Border Collie Clovis, CA 4.08 6.07 6.07 Splash 9
10 Crystal Viduya Nimbus Labrador Retriever Delano, CA 5.05 5.05 5.05 Splash 10
11 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 3.00 1.02 3.00 Splash 11
Junior Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Garrett Spooner Brody Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 14.03 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
2 Michael Ward Kiera Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 13.07 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
3 Felicia Matula Kolby Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 14.09 14.07 14.09 Junior 3
4 JANET NAVARRO KATANA Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 14.05 13.11 14.05 Junior 4
5 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 12.00 13.01 13.01 Junior 5
6 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 12.06 12.01 12.06 Junior 6
7 Kat Cushing Cullen Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 12.04 12.03 12.04 Junior 7
8 Ben Clarke Drake Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fresno, CA 9.11 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
9 Timothy Trimble Grover Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 9.10 6.08 9.10 Splash 9
10 Allen Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 6.00 7.10 7.10 Splash 10
Senior Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 DJ Brickley Dax Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 19.05 15.03 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Matthew Brown Drake Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Tony Alvarez Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 17.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 15.02 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
5 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.08 12.03 17.08 Senior 5
6 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 15.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 6
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.10 17.00 17.00 Senior 7
8 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 15.05 16.02 16.02 Senior 8
9 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 14.02 11.09 14.02 Junior 9
10 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 7.10 NJ 7.10 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.10 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Terry Lewis Rex Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 19.02 18.08 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Mondo Pearson Hennessy Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 17.01 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com