Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 03/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sharon Jerge Pepe Belgian Malinois Redding, CA 18.02 18.01 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 14.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 2
3 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 10.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 1
Splash 2 on 03/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 17.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Justin Jolin Moka Other Redding , CA 16.08 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
3 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 15.03 14.01 15.03 Senior 3
4 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 14.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
5 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithica Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.07 12.11 13.07 Junior 2
6 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 12.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
7 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 11.08 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
Splash 3 on 03/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 18.08 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 13.06 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
3 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 13.07 11.01 13.07 Junior 2
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.04 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
5 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 8.05 10.01 10.01 Junior 3
Splash 4 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.04 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 20.00 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Celeste Schmidt Dakota German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 19.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.06 16.02 16.06 Senior 2
5 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 14.08 14.01 14.08 Junior 1
6 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 9.11 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
7 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 12.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
8 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 10.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
9 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA NJ 10.10 10.10 Junior 5
10 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.11 6.06 9.11 Splash 1
11 Karen Hart Holly Other Redding, CA 9.05 9.10 9.10 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Celeste Schmidt Dakota German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 19.09 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 20.09 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 20.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 19.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
5 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
6 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 11.08 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
7 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 18.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
8 Sharon Jerge Pepe Belgian Malinois Redding, CA 16.03 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
9 Justin Jolin Moka Other Redding , CA 16.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 6
10 Jeff Bratton May Labrador Retriever Oak Run, CA 15.08 14.10 15.08 Senior 7
11 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.04 15.08 15.08 Senior 8
12 Dana Noble Keystone Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.07 15.04 15.04 Senior 9
13 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
14 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 14.05 13.09 14.05 Junior 1
15 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.09 13.04 13.09 Junior 1
16 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 13.07 13.04 13.07 Junior 2
17 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 11.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
18 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 10.08 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
19 Tim Kuna Sawsha Other Redding, CA 12.01 7.09 12.01 Junior 5
20 Karen Hart Holly Other Redding, CA 10.07 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
21 Josh Vanatta Drake Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 10.11 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
22 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 1
23 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 7.06 10.00 10.00 Junior 8
24 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 8.07 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
25 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.08 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
26 Adam Fitze SARGE Labrador Retriever Hydesville, CA 7.02 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.05 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.09 18.07 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 17.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.07 16.01 17.07 Senior 3
7 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 17.04 15.00 17.04 Senior 4
8 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 14.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
9 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 14.09 13.06 14.09 Junior 1
10 Adam Fitze SARGE Labrador Retriever Hydesville, CA 11.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
11 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 12.04 11.02 12.04 Junior 3
12 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.01 10.07 10.07 Junior 1
13 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 9.03 10.05 10.05 Junior 2
14 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 5.05 10.00 10.00 Junior 4
Splash 7 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.08 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.05 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.00 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 16.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
6 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 16.06 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
7 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
8 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 10.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 2
9 Adam Fitze SARGE Labrador Retriever Hydesville, CA 11.02 10.10 11.02 Junior 3
10 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 7.09 7.07 7.09 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.00 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.00 21.07 22.00 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.05 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 14.11 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
5 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.07 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Celeste Schmidt Dakota German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 16.05 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
7 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 17.02 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
8 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.00 17.05 17.05 Senior 5
9 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.04 12.10 16.04 Senior 6
10 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 16.00 14.04 16.00 Senior 7
11 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.07 15.03 15.07 Senior 8
12 Andrea Saltzman Gracie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
13 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.07 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
14 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 14.02 12.06 14.02 Junior 3
15 Joseph Bishop Ex Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.02 13.10 13.10 Junior 4
16 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 11.10 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
17 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.04 8.11 9.04 Splash 1
18 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 6.01 6.07 6.07 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 22.03 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.08 21.00 22.08 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 18.09 21.00 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.00 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 5
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.08 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
7 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 13.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
8 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 18.09 18.03 18.09 Semi Pro 3
9 Sharon Jerge Pepe Belgian Malinois Redding, CA 17.03 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
10 Dana Noble Keystone Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
11 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.03 13.11 16.03 Senior 6
12 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.05 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
13 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 7
14 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 0.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 8
15 Dick Osiecki Amos Other Canyoville, OR 15.06 15.00 15.06 Senior 9
16 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 15.02 14.09 15.02 Senior 10
17 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 13.04 13.01 13.04 Junior 1
18 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 12.03 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
19 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.11 11.05 11.05 Junior 1
20 Robin Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood , CA 8.01 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
21 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 5.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 14.11 14.05 14.11 Junior 1
2 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA NJ 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
Splash Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robin Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood , CA 12.10 10.04 12.10 Junior 1
2 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.04 7.02 8.04 Splash 2
Junior Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 13.11 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
2 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 14.07 10.04 14.07 Junior 2
3 Karen Hart Holly Other Redding, CA 13.01 11.08 13.01 Junior 3
4 Joseph Bishop Ex Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.08 10.06 12.08 Junior 4
5 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 12.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
6 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 3.02 1.03 3.02 Splash 6
Senior Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 20.06 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Justin Jolin Moka Other Redding , CA 19.03 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.02 16.04 19.02 Semi Pro 3
4 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 19.01 18.03 19.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 17.08 16.07 17.08 Senior 5
6 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 16.07 13.10 16.07 Senior 6
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.01 16.06 16.06 Senior 7
8 Dana Noble Keystone Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.02 13.05 16.02 Senior 8
9 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.02 2.03 16.02 Senior 9
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.03 14.03 14.03 Junior 10
Pro Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.03 19.08 23.03 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 22.02 18.00 22.02 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 18.00 21.11 Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.06 21.04 21.06 Pro 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.01 20.06 21.01 Pro 5
6 Celeste Schmidt Dakota German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 16.01 16.06 16.06 Senior 6
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com