Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Columbus Pet Expo Columbus, OH

Splash 1 on 03/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Helfer Jager Other Newark, OH 26.02 24.05 26.02 Extreme 1
2 Pamela Karr Dart Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 19.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Paul Pollock Simba Belgian Malinois Akron, OH 12.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
4 Terry Cook Nylia Other Lancaster, OH 15.01 14.02 15.01 Senior 2
5 Elizabeth Liss Xaos Other Columbus, OH 5.00 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
6 Jody Kobak Oscar Belgian Malinois Medina, OH 14.02 13.04 14.02 Junior 2
7 Mike Prasse Annie Other Lewis Center, OH 0.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
8 Shawn Erb Turner Belgian Malinois Clinton, OH 10.09 11.01 11.01 Junior 4
9 Mark Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 11.01 10.03 11.01 Junior 5
10 Pamela Karr Dash Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 8.10 10.05 10.05 Junior 6
11 Jennifer Yost Dizzy Labrador Retriever Akron, OH 3.11 3.02 3.11 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 03/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Helfer Jager Other Newark, OH 25.06 24.00 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Nina Helfer Blazer Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 18.08 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Pamela Karr Dart Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 19.03 19.00 19.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Paul Pollock Simba Belgian Malinois Akron, OH 17.05 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Bill Helfer Jazzie Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 15.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
6 Elizabeth Liss Xaos Other Columbus, OH 12.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
7 Pamela Karr Dash Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 9.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
8 Terry Cook Nylia Other Lancaster, OH 13.00 12.06 13.00 Junior 3
9 Shawn Erb Turner Belgian Malinois Clinton, OH 12.05 11.05 12.05 Junior 4
10 Nina Helfer Misty Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 0.00 11.11 11.11 Junior 5
11 Mark Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
12 KIM MIKESELL Zoey Labrador Retriever CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 8.11 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
13 Jennifer Yost Dizzy Labrador Retriever Akron, OH 2.01 2.07 2.07 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 03/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Susan Harrington ZOOM Labrador Retriever Put In Bay, OH 19.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Nina Helfer Blazer Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 19.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Pamela Karr Dart Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 18.00 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
4 JD McKnight STORIE Labrador Retriever West Milton, OH 15.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
5 Bill Helfer Jazzie Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 16.00 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
6 Shawn Erb Turner Belgian Malinois Clinton, OH 15.00 12.01 15.00 Senior 6
7 Pamela Karr Dash Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 8.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 1
8 Mark Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 11.09 10.05 11.09 Junior 2
9 Terry Cook Nylia Other Lancaster, OH 7.05 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
10 KIM MIKESELL Zoey Labrador Retriever CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 9.06 10.00 10.00 Junior 4
11 Jennifer Yost Dizzy Labrador Retriever Akron, OH 2.05 2.10 2.10 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 03/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Helfer Jager Other Newark, OH 23.09 24.05 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Jason Kidd Cowboy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Kalamazoo, MI 22.06 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Abby Kidd Nia'a Chesapeake Bay Retriever Kalamazoo, MI 21.02 20.10 21.02 Pro 1
4 Bridget Telencio Lance Dalmatian Painesville, OH 19.06 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Nina Helfer Blazer Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 19.07 18.08 19.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Jeff Wells Bonkers Belgian Malinois brunswick, OH 19.07 17.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Brian Johnson Gunner Labrador Retriever Huntington, IN 19.05 19.03 19.05 Semi Pro 3
8 Susan Harrington ZOOM Labrador Retriever Put In Bay, OH 19.05 15.01 19.05 Semi Pro 4
9 Rodney Shop Coco Chesapeake Bay Retriever Columbus, OH 15.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 5
10 Jenny Resendez Congo Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 18.05 16.00 18.05 Semi Pro 6
11 Bill Helfer Misty Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 17.11 15.01 17.11 Senior 7
12 JD McKnight STORIE Labrador Retriever West Milton, OH 17.01 16.00 17.01 Senior 8
13 Shawn Erb Turner Belgian Malinois Clinton, OH 14.10 15.05 15.05 Senior 9
14 Jenny Resendez Burkelee Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 13.08 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
15 Nina Helfer Jazzie Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 10.03 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
16 Mark Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 9.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
17 Evan Waldman Bucca Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 9.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
18 Terry Cook Nylia Other Lancaster, OH 10.06 9.09 10.06 Junior 5
19 Bridget Telencio Lava Belgian Tervuren Painesville, OH 5.06 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
20 Jennifer Yost Dizzy Labrador Retriever Akron, OH 2.08 2.11 2.11 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 03/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Helfer Jager Other Newark, OH 22.08 24.09 24.09 Extreme 1
2 Jason Kidd Cowboy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Kalamazoo, MI 22.09 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Nina Helfer Blazer Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 21.05 17.05 21.05 Pro 1
4 Rodney Shop Coco Chesapeake Bay Retriever Columbus, OH 20.01 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Abby Kidd Nia'a Chesapeake Bay Retriever Kalamazoo, MI 19.11 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Susan Harrington ZOOM Labrador Retriever Put In Bay, OH 20.00 19.03 20.00 Semi Pro 4
7 Pamela Karr Dart Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 19.01 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
8 Jeff Wells Bonkers Belgian Malinois brunswick, OH 18.11 18.03 18.11 Semi Pro 2
9 JD McKnight STORIE Labrador Retriever West Milton, OH 17.02 16.06 17.02 Senior 3
10 Sherry Miller Mandy Other Springboro, PA 17.02 10.04 17.02 Senior 4
11 Shawn Erb Turner Belgian Malinois Clinton, OH 16.04 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
12 Drew Daniels Champ Labrador Retriever Westerville, OH 16.09 14.10 16.09 Senior 6
13 Sam Druck Misty Labrador Retriever York, PA 16.01 15.09 16.01 Senior 7
14 Lynn Taylor Radar Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 14.02 14.00 14.02 Junior 1
15 Kathryn Patterson Maggie Labrador Retriever Jackson Center, PA 13.11 11.07 13.11 Junior 2
16 Mark Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 10.11 10.02 10.11 Junior 3
17 KIM MIKESELL Zoey Labrador Retriever CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 9.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
18 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 9.11 7.11 9.11 Splash 1
19 Pamela Karr Dash Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 8.10 7.06 8.10 Splash 2
20 Terry Cook Nylia Other Lancaster, OH 6.04 8.03 8.03 Splash 3
21 Bridget Telencio Lava Belgian Tervuren Painesville, OH 7.09 7.04 7.09 Splash 4
22 Jackie Hardman Casey Labrador Retriever Bremen, OH 6.04 7.02 7.02 Splash 5
23 Jennifer Yost Dizzy Labrador Retriever Akron, OH 3.02 3.06 3.06 Splash 6
Splash 6 on 03/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Johnson     Huntington, IN 20.06 19.08 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Susan Harrington ZOOM Labrador Retriever Put In Bay, OH 19.09 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Bridget Telencio Lance Dalmatian Painesville, OH 19.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Chet Prock Zoey Labrador Retriever Canal Fulton, OH 16.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
5 Jeff Wells Bonkers Belgian Malinois brunswick, OH 15.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Lynn Taylor Radar Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 17.00 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
7 JD McKnight STORIE Labrador Retriever West Milton, OH 18.01 17.09 18.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Shawn Erb Turner Belgian Malinois Clinton, OH 13.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
9 Sam Druck Misty Labrador Retriever York, PA 12.09 11.11 12.09 Junior 2
10 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 12.00 10.10 12.00 Junior 3
11 KIM MIKESELL Zoey Labrador Retriever CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 9.06 8.01 9.06 Splash 1
12 Jackie Hardman Casey Labrador Retriever Bremen, OH 6.10 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
13 Laura Johnson Estie Border Collie columbus, OH 6.07 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
14 Jennifer Yost Dizzy Labrador Retriever Akron, OH 2.03 3.08 3.08 Splash 4
Splash 7 on 03/25/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Helfer Jager Other Newark, OH 24.04 20.06 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Pamela Karr Dart Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 19.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Brian Johnson Gunner Labrador Retriever Huntington, IN 20.07 20.02 20.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Bridget Telencio Lance Dalmatian Painesville, OH 20.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Michael Treisch Dakota German Shorthaired Pointer Mt Vernon, OH 19.05 16.02 19.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Jeff Wells Bonkers Belgian Malinois brunswick, OH 19.04 18.10 19.04 Semi Pro 2
7 JD McKnight STORIE Labrador Retriever West Milton, OH 18.03 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
8 Nina Helfer Blazer Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 17.09 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
9 Chet Prock Zoey Labrador Retriever Canal Fulton, OH 17.06 17.04 17.06 Senior 5
10 Jenny Resendez Congo Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 16.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
11 Jody Kobak Oscar Belgian Malinois Medina, OH 16.07 15.05 16.07 Senior 7
12 Bill Helfer Jazzie Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 15.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 8
13 Shawn Erb Turner Belgian Malinois Clinton, OH 15.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 9
14 Sherry Miller Mandy Other Springboro, PA 9.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
15 Sam Druck Misty Labrador Retriever York, PA 10.10 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
16 Jenny Resendez Burkelee Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 12.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
17 Pamela Karr Dash Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 12.05 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
18 Evan Waldman Bucca Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 9.03 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
19 Mark Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 10.01 8.01 10.01 Junior 6
20 Nicole Walker Buddy Other alexandria, OH 5.00 4.05 5.00 Splash 1
21 Jennifer Yost Dizzy Labrador Retriever Akron, OH 3.02 3.01 3.02 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 03/25/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Helfer Jager Other Newark, OH 23.09 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Jason Kidd Cowboy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Kalamazoo, MI 22.09 24.00 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Nina Helfer Blazer Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 18.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Bridget Telencio Lance Dalmatian Painesville, OH 19.03 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Rodney Shop Coco Chesapeake Bay Retriever Columbus, OH 19.06 18.11 19.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Pamela Karr Dart Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 16.01 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 4
7 Chet Prock Zoey Labrador Retriever Canal Fulton, OH 16.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 5
8 Jeff Wells Bonkers Belgian Malinois brunswick, OH 18.08 16.01 18.08 Semi Pro 6
9 Lynn Taylor Radar Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 17.11 16.05 17.11 Senior 7
10 JD McKnight STORIE Labrador Retriever West Milton, OH 15.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 8
11 Jenny Resendez Congo Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 16.11 17.04 17.04 Senior 9
12 Drew Daniels Champ Labrador Retriever Westerville, OH 16.01 15.03 16.01 Senior 10
13 Jody Kobak Oscar Belgian Malinois Medina, OH 15.10 13.09 15.10 Senior 11
14 Jenny Resendez Burkelee Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 15.09 13.11 15.09 Senior 12
15 Sam Druck Misty Labrador Retriever York, PA 13.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
16 Sherry Miller Mandy Other Springboro, PA 11.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
17 Shawn Erb Turner Belgian Malinois Clinton, OH 13.04 13.03 13.04 Junior 3
18 Pamela Karr Dash Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 7.00 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
19 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 12.02 9.04 12.02 Junior 5
20 Mark Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 10.10 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
21 Evan Waldman Bucca Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 8.01 10.08 10.08 Junior 7
22 Bridget Telencio Lava Belgian Tervuren Painesville, OH 8.08 8.00 8.08 Splash 1
23 Deb Arnold Tink Australian Shepherd springfield, OH 3.03 3.02 3.03 Splash 2
24 Jennifer Yost Dizzy Labrador Retriever Akron, OH 2.09 3.02 3.02 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 03/25/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bridget Telencio Lava Belgian Tervuren Painesville, OH 9.03 8.00 9.03
2 Deb Arnold Tink Australian Shepherd springfield, OH 3.06 3.07 3.07
3 Jennifer Yost Dizzy Labrador Retriever Akron, OH 3.07 2.11 3.07
Junior Finals on 03/25/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Nina Helfer Jazzie Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 8.10 13.10 13.10
2 Pamela Karr Dash Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 12.06 13.08 13.08
3 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 12.01 12.02 12.02
4 Mark Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 9.10 11.03 11.03
5 Evan Waldman Bucca Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 10.10 9.08 10.10
6 KIM MIKESELL Zoey Labrador Retriever CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 10.03 10.09 10.09
Senior Finals on 03/25/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jeff Wells Bonkers Belgian Malinois brunswick, OH 17.07 19.08 19.08
2 Lynn Taylor Radar Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 18.06 19.06 19.06
3 JD McKnight STORIE Labrador Retriever West Milton, OH 18.04 19.03 19.03
4 Shawn Erb Turner Belgian Malinois Clinton, OH 18.07 17.01 18.07
5 Chet Prock Zoey Labrador Retriever Canal Fulton, OH 18.03 16.10 18.03
6 Drew Daniels Champ Labrador Retriever Westerville, OH 16.02 11.06 16.02
7 Jenny Resendez Congo Golden Retriever Bellville, OH 15.08 14.07 15.08
8 Jody Kobak Oscar Belgian Malinois Medina, OH 14.02 15.03 15.03
9 Sam Druck Misty Labrador Retriever York, PA 13.06 11.09 13.06
10 Sherry Miller Mandy Other Springboro, PA 10.00 7.04 10.00
Pro Finals on 03/25/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bill Helfer Jager Other Newark, OH 24.07 25.11 25.11
2 Jason Kidd Cowboy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Kalamazoo, MI 23.10 22.10 23.10
3 Brian Johnson Gunner Labrador Retriever Huntington, IN 21.01 20.10 21.01
4 Rodney Shop Coco Chesapeake Bay Retriever Columbus, OH 20.07 20.11 20.11
5 Nina Helfer Blazer Labrador Retriever Newark, OH 19.04 20.00 20.00
6 Bridget Telencio Lance Dalmatian Painesville, OH 19.10 19.05 19.10
7 Pamela Karr Dart Belgian Malinois Blacklick, OH 19.10 17.09 19.10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com