Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

North State Sportsman Expo Chico, CA

Splash 1 on 04/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.03 20.04 22.03 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.11 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 16.10 21.07 21.07 Pro 3
4 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 19.06 19.02 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.10 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.04 15.04 17.04 Senior 3
7 Andrea Donnelley Josie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Whitmore, CA 16.00 15.00 16.00 Senior 4
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.07 14.04 15.07 Senior 5
9 Bobby Olson Runner Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.05 15.02 15.05 Senior 6
10 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
11 Dan Durbin Gidget Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
12 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 10.04 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
13 Andrea Donnelley Wyatt Australian Shepherd Whitmore, CA 11.00 11.08 11.08 Junior 4
14 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.07 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
15 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.09 7.08 8.09 Splash 2
16 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 6.05 6.04 6.05 Splash 3
17 Joule Charney Watson Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 5.01 4.06 5.01 Splash 4
18 Darcy Davis Bean Dachshund Chico, CA 3.01 2.11 3.01 Splash 1
19 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 2.03 1.05 2.03 Splash 5
Splash 2 on 04/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.11 21.09 22.11 Pro 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.08 22.01 22.08 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.11 22.03 22.03 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 21.05 22.02 Pro 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 21.06 21.06 Pro 5
6 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.06 20.04 21.06 Pro 6
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
8 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 15.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
9 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 3
10 Bobby Olson Runner Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
11 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 12.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
12 Kevin Parks Belle Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 10.08 9.09 10.08 Junior 3
13 Jessica Jones Kona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 8.11 10.05 10.05 Junior 4
14 Harry Brandt Mandy Golden Retriever Pine Grove, CA 9.09 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
15 Marco Floria Duke Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 9.02 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
16 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.08 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
17 Joule Charney Watson Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 7.04 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
18 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 6.11 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
19 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 5.06 6.00 6.00 Splash 5
20 Michael Petersen Feather Other Chico, CA 5.10 5.09 5.10 Splash 6
21 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.02 4.09 4.09 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 04/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 24.00 22.02 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.06 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 18.11 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.05 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.00 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 20.03 19.05 20.03 Semi Pro 5
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.11 15.08 16.11 Senior 2
9 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
10 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 10.08 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
11 Ryan Steindorf Birdie Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 13.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
12 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.07 8.11 9.07 Splash 1
13 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.07 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
14 Joule Charney Watson Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 8.06 7.01 8.06 Splash 3
15 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 7.04 8.02 8.02 Splash 4
16 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 5.11 5.00 5.11 Splash 5
17 Holli Hargrove Naomi Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 4.09 2.02 4.09 Splash 6
18 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 4.01 4.01 4.01 Splash 7
Splash 4 on 04/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.09 23.06 23.09 Pro 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.02 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.00 22.03 22.03 Pro 3
5 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 18.07 22.02 22.02 Pro 4
6 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.09 21.07 21.09 Pro 5
7 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 19.02 21.03 21.03 Pro 6
8 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 21.01 19.03 21.01 Pro 7
9 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 20.02 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 8
10 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 20.06 19.11 20.06 Semi Pro 9
11 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.04 15.07 20.04 Semi Pro 10
12 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 19.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
13 Lafayette Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 18.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
14 Justin Jolin Moka Other Redding , CA 18.06 18.03 18.06 Semi Pro 3
15 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 18.02 16.04 18.02 Semi Pro 4
16 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 15.04 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
17 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.08 15.04 15.08 Senior 6
18 William Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 7
19 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 14.06 12.03 14.06 Junior 1
20 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 12.02 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
21 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 10.11 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
22 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.09 7.11 10.09 Junior 4
23 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 10.07 10.00 10.07 Junior 5
24 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 9.06 7.06 9.06 Splash 1
25 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.11 0.00 8.11 Splash 2
26 Joule Charney Watson Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 5.02 7.05 7.05 Splash 3
27 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 5.04 6.09 6.09 Splash 4
28 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.04 4.02 4.04 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 04/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.08 22.05 23.08 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.07 22.02 22.07 Pro 1
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.06 22.02 22.06 Pro 2
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.11 21.06 21.11 Pro 3
5 Chris Fillmore Happy Other Cottonwood, CA 20.03 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.02 19.09 21.02 Pro 5
7 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.11 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 6
8 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 20.08 17.05 20.08 Semi Pro 7
9 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 20.05 19.10 20.05 Semi Pro 8
10 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.00 16.10 20.00 Semi Pro 9
11 Lafayette Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.04 19.02 19.04 Semi Pro 1
12 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 17.06 16.11 17.06 Senior 2
13 William Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.06 14.06 16.06 Senior 3
14 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
15 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 15.07 14.08 15.07 Senior 5
16 Johnny Betts Cowboy Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 14.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
17 Kris Hunt Dunkin Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 13.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
18 Tania McGuire Zoe Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.07 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
19 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 12.05 11.01 12.05 Junior 4
20 Johnny Betts Toes Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 11.06 10.10 11.06 Junior 5
21 Ryan Steindorf Birdie Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 10.05 10.10 10.10 Junior 6
22 Ryan Steindorf Biirdie Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 10.05 10.10 10.10 Junior 7
23 Johnny Betts Indy Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 6.11 10.10 10.10 Junior 8
24 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 10.07 10.06 10.07 Junior 9
25 Jan Freeman Kota Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 9.05 10.04 10.04 Junior 10
26 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA NJ 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
27 Nelson Green Jiggs Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 4.05 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
28 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.02 8.10 9.02 Splash 3
29 Kris Hunt Zoe Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 8.08 9.02 9.02 Splash 4
30 Joule Charney Watson Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 4.07 8.09 8.09 Splash 5
31 Kris Hunt Roxie Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 5.09 8.07 8.07 Splash 6
32 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.06 5.08 8.06 Splash 7
33 Kenny Moore Dixie Jack Russell Terrier Chico, CA 8.01 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
34 Devon Truebenbach Zoe Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 8
35 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 6.08 7.01 7.01 Splash 9
36 Forrest Henderson Schatzi Golden Retriever Vina, CA 6.02 4.11 6.02 Splash 10
37 Justine Biery Schatzi Golden Retriever Chico, CA 3.10 5.05 5.05 Splash 11
Lap Dog Finals on 04/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kenny Moore Dixie Jack Russell Terrier Chico, CA 8.00 8.04 8.04
2 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.06 4.02 4.02
3 Darcy Davis Bean Dachshund Chico, CA 2.00 3.03 3.03
Junior Handler Finals on 04/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Chris Fillmore Happy Other Cottonwood, CA 19.11 20.00 20.00
2 Lafayette Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.09 19.06 19.09
3 Devon Truebenbach Zoe Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.03 8.06 14.03
4 Ryan Steindorf Birdie Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 11.02 12.00 12.00
5 Justine Biery Schatzi Golden Retriever Chico, CA 4.05 5.06 5.06
6 Forrest Henderson Schatzi Golden Retriever Vina, CA 4.06 4.08 4.08
Splash Finals on 04/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 13.06 15.11 15.11
2 Kris Hunt Roxie Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 10.05 12.01 12.01
3 Kris Hunt Zoe Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 7.07 11.03 11.03
4 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.04 8.10 8.10
5 Joule Charney Watson Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 6.08 7.10 7.10
6 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 6.05 5.03 6.05
Junior Finals on 04/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Johnny Betts Cowboy Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 16.04 15.02 16.04
2 Tania McGuire Zoe Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.05 14.01 14.01
3 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 13.07 12.03 13.07
4 Kris Hunt Dunkin Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 12.00 12.11 12.11
5 Johnny Betts Toes Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 12.08 11.09 12.08
6 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 9.11 10.10 10.10
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.03 10.01 10.01
8 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.03 9.07 9.07
9 Johnny Betts Indy Labrador Retriever Florence, MO 8.09 8.04 8.09
Senior Finals on 04/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 16.10 16.10 16.10
2 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.07 16.05 16.07
3 William Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.10 16.06 16.06
4 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.01 15.07 15.07
5 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 14.04 15.03 15.03
Pro Finals on 04/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.11 22.10 23.11
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.05 21.11 22.05
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.04 22.00 22.04
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.10 22.04 22.04
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 21.10 22.02
6 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.08 21.07 21.08
7 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.00 19.06 21.00
8 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 19.04 20.00 20.00
9 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 19.05 19.07 19.07
10 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 19.06 19.05 19.06
11 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.09 19.05 19.05
12 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.08 16.09 17.08
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com