Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 04/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.01 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 16.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
3 April Pasko Jessi Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 15.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
4 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.07 15.02 15.07 Senior 4
5 Eric Darling Ben Labrador Retriever Ventura, CA 15.06 13.06 15.06 Senior 5
6 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
7 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 14.06 13.01 14.06 Junior 1
8 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 10.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
9 April Pasko Maggie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 13.01 11.09 13.01 Junior 3
10 James Wall Raven D. Rockstar Belgian Malinois San Diego , CA 12.10 10.11 12.10 Junior 4
11 April Pasko Torri Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 11.11 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
12 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.01 11.10 12.01 Junior 6
13 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 11.08 9.06 11.08 Junior 7
14 Jodi Halbreich Chai (pronounced Kai) Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 11.07 8.06 11.07 Junior 8
15 Wyatt Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna nigel, CA 10.04 11.03 11.03 Junior 9
16 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.00 10.04 10.04 Junior 10
17 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 9.06 9.00 9.06 Splash 1
18 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.00 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
19 Frank Wilbur Charlotte Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 6.02 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
20 Shayla Martin Dizzy American Pit Bull Terrier Hurricane, UT 3.11 7.05 7.05 Splash 4
21 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 5.05 5.07 5.07 Splash 5
22 Jenice Gilliland Bandit Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 2.10 4.10 4.10 Splash 6
Splash 2 on 04/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Phoebe Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.04 18.05 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.03 17.08 18.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.09 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
4 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 13.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 3
5 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.07 15.02 15.02 Senior 4
6 April Pasko Jessi Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 15.02 13.08 15.02 Senior 5
7 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.09 14.06 14.09 Junior 1
8 April Pasko Maggie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 12.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
9 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 12.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
10 April Pasko Torri Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 13.09 13.00 13.09 Junior 4
11 Miki Shannon Guinevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 13.01 12.00 13.01 Junior 5
12 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 12.02 8.08 12.02 Junior 6
13 Julie Ritter Katie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 11.09 10.07 11.09 Junior 7
14 James Wall Raven D. Rockstar Belgian Malinois San Diego , CA 11.03 11.08 11.08 Junior 8
15 Carter Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Nigel, CA 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 9
16 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 8.09 10.02 10.02 Junior 10
17 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 9.01 8.04 9.01 Splash 1
18 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 3.02 3.05 3.05 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 04/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 15.05 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 14.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
3 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.05 14.07 15.05 Senior 2
4 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
5 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 12.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
6 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.07 13.00 13.07 Junior 2
7 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.06 11.00 13.06 Junior 3
8 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.09 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
9 Miki Shannon Guinevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 11.10 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
10 Wyatt Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna nigel, CA 10.03 9.09 10.03 Junior 6
11 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 7.10 5.01 7.10 Splash 1
12 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 3.03 3.06 3.06 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 04/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 21.06 21.03 21.06 Pro 1
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 15.11 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Rudy Australian Shepherd Brea, CA 16.05 16.00 16.05 Senior 2
4 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.07 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
5 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 15.01 12.08 15.01 Senior 4
6 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
7 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 10.05 10.08 10.08 Junior 2
8 Chris Kakuuchi Cougar Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 10.05 10.08 10.08 Junior 3
9 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 9.01 8.10 9.01 Splash 1
10 Cheri Swatek Yogi Bear Border Collie Long Beach, CA 6.10 6.02 6.10 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 04/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
2 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 4.10 5.00 5.00 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 04/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 19.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.07 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 20.00 18.07 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 16.09 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
5 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
6 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.09 15.09 16.09 Senior 3
7 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
8 April Pasko Jessi Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior 5
9 Rick Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
10 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 11.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 7
11 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 8
12 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Other Menifee, CA 14.10 14.05 14.10 Junior 1
13 Jerry Laskowski Deja Other Dana Point, CA 14.06 13.07 14.06 Junior 2
14 April Pasko Torri Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 13.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
15 April Pasko Maggie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 13.10 13.02 13.10 Junior 4
16 Debbie Westbrook Oliver Labrador Retriever Dana Point, CA 13.10 12.01 13.10 Junior 5
17 Tony Santero Bear Golden Retriever Orange, CA 13.08 13.07 13.08 Junior 6
18 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.02 12.11 13.02 Junior 7
19 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 11.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 8
20 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.08 11.10 12.08 Junior 9
21 Kathy Lindley Bella American Pit Bull Terrier Dana Point, CA 12.05 11.05 12.05 Junior 10
22 Susan Pazmino Darla Labrador Retriever Azusa, CA 9.11 12.01 12.01 Junior 11
23 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.08 9.07 9.08 Splash 1
24 Jodi Halbreich Chai (pronounced Kai) Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 7.03 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
25 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.06 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
26 Justin Lovejoy Bowie Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 0.05 1.02 1.02 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 04/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 20.05 18.11 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.08 17.05 17.08 Senior 1
4 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 17.05 13.01 17.05 Senior 2
5 Rick Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 17.02 12.09 17.02 Senior 3
6 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 16.10 16.01 16.10 Senior 4
7 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.09 14.07 16.09 Senior 5
8 April Pasko Jessi Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 15.05 16.07 16.07 Senior 6
9 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.02 16.01 16.01 Senior 7
10 April Pasko Torri Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 14.10 14.07 14.10 Junior 1
11 Lise Strum Mona Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 14.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
12 Jerry Laskowski Deja Other Dana Point, CA 12.06 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
13 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 13.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 4
14 Christine Blum Bardot Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.02 13.07 13.07 Junior 5
15 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 6
16 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 13.06 9.07 13.06 Junior 7
17 April Pasko Maggie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 13.03 12.10 13.03 Junior 8
18 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 9
19 Faith Mantooth Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 10
20 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.04 13.00 13.00 Junior 11
21 Kathy Lindley Bella American Pit Bull Terrier Dana Point, CA 10.09 11.04 11.04 Junior 12
22 Lori Evans Celeste Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 11.03 11.01 11.03 Junior 13
23 Vincent Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 10.11 11.03 11.03 Junior 14
24 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 9.06 10.05 10.05 Junior 15
25 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.03 10.02 10.03 Junior 16
26 Kelly Dies Dakota Other Westminster, CA 9.10 10.00 10.00 Junior 17
27 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.06 6.04 6.06 Splash 1
28 Cheri Swatek Yogi Bear Border Collie Long Beach, CA 5.10 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
29 Chris Evans Angelina Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 5.09 2.04 5.09 Splash 3
30 Jenice Gilliland Bandit Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 5.08 4.04 5.08 Splash 4
Splash 7 on 04/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.04 20.08 22.04 Pro 1
2 Steven Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.03 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 19.03 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
5 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 18.01 15.10 18.01 Semi Pro 4
6 April Pasko Jessi Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 17.00 16.05 17.00 Senior 5
7 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.01 14.03 15.01 Senior 6
8 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 13.05 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
9 April Pasko Maggie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 14.10 12.07 14.10 Junior 1
10 April Pasko Torri Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 14.05 13.02 14.05 Junior 2
11 Kathryn Mejia Mojo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 11.08 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
12 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.03 11.00 13.03 Junior 4
13 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.01 12.04 13.01 Junior 5
14 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 11.09 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
Splash 8 on 04/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 24.03 23.06 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.05 20.06 21.05 Pro 1
3 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 16.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.02 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Other Menifee, CA 14.05 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
6 Mary Lou Halliday-Campbell Cleo Labrador Retriever Huntington, CA 13.08 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
7 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 3
8 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 12.02 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
9 Shayla Martin Dizzy American Pit Bull Terrier Hurricane, UT 10.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
10 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.04 9.06 10.04 Junior 6
Splash 9 on 04/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.06 NJ 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.10 17.09 22.10 Pro 1
3 Jan Jorgensen Elly Other Anaheim, CA 22.09 17.09 22.09 Pro 2
4 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 22.08 22.02 22.08 Pro 3
5 Lise Strum Gabriel Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 21.04 22.08 22.08 Pro 4
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.04 19.08 21.04 Pro 5
7 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.03 19.10 20.03 Semi Pro 6
8 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 19.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
9 Donna Worsham Sundance Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 19.04 18.06 19.04 Semi Pro 2
10 Roger Perez Choco Labrador Retriever Monrovia, CA 18.09 17.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
11 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 4
12 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.03 15.05 16.03 Senior 5
13 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 15.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 6
14 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.10 15.09 15.09 Senior 7
15 Lise Strum Mona Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 13.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 8
16 Sharon Dressel Van Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
17 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.10 14.08 14.10 Junior 2
18 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 14.09 12.10 14.09 Junior 3
19 Eric Darling Ben Labrador Retriever Ventura, CA 14.09 11.01 14.09 Junior 4
20 Erika Endler Creeping Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.09 14.04 14.04 Junior 5
21 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.07 14.00 14.00 Junior 6
22 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.10 9.09 12.10 Junior 7
23 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.07 12.02 12.07 Junior 8
24 Jordan Gillman Midnite Bleu Other Menifee, CA 12.07 8.03 12.07 Junior 9
25 Tony Tiangco Maya Labrador Retriever Lake Forest, CA 12.02 12.00 12.02 Junior 10
26 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 9.11 12.02 12.02 Junior 11
27 Shayla Martin Dizzy American Pit Bull Terrier Hurricane, UT 11.10 6.03 11.10 Junior 12
28 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 9.03 11.04 11.04 Junior 13
29 Serena Marshall Wyna Border Collie Bernadino, CA 9.09 10.07 10.07 Junior 14
30 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.05 10.05 10.05 Junior 15
31 Tony Tiangco Luna Labrador Retriever Lake Forest, CA 9.08 7.08 9.08 Splash 1
32 Cori Kruml Cougar Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.04 9.02 9.04 Splash 2
33 Cathy Murai Charlie Labrador Retriever Alhambra, CA 6.04 8.03 8.03 Splash 3
34 Gwen Ortiz B German Shepherd Dog Laguna Beach, CA 8.00 8.01 8.01 Splash 4
Splash 10 on 04/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.02 24.09 26.02 Extreme 1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 24.09 25.01 25.01 Extreme 2
3 Tim Welch Bexter Belgian Malinois las alamitas, CA 22.11 20.04 22.11 Pro 1
4 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.00 22.06 22.06 Pro 2
5 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.10 21.09 21.10 Pro 3
6 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 21.05 18.04 21.05 Pro 4
7 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 21.03 17.00 21.03 Pro 5
8 Lise Strum Gabriel Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 20.01 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 6
9 Sharon Dressel Van Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 19.07 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 7
10 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.01 18.09 20.01 Semi Pro 8
11 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 19.02 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 9
12 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 19.10 15.02 19.10 Semi Pro 1
13 Jan Jorgensen Elly Other Anaheim, CA 15.03 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
14 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 19.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
15 Roger Perez Choco Labrador Retriever Monrovia, CA 13.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
16 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.07 18.04 18.07 Semi Pro 5
17 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 14.08 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 6
18 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 18.03 15.04 18.03 Semi Pro 7
19 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 18.01 17.08 18.01 Semi Pro 8
20 Donna Worsham Sundance Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 9
21 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 14.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 10
22 Chrissy The Bean Chesapeake Bay Retriever , CA 16.07 11.00 16.07 Senior 11
23 Lise Strum Mona Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 14.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
24 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 12.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
25 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 14.07 13.11 14.07 Junior 3
26 Eric Darling Ben Labrador Retriever Ventura, CA 14.05 10.10 14.05 Junior 4
27 Erika Endler Creeping Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 13.03 13.10 13.10 Junior 5
28 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.08 12.06 13.08 Junior 6
29 Carter Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Nigel, CA 12.09 13.06 13.06 Junior 7
30 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 8
31 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 13.04 12.02 13.04 Junior 9
32 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 12.09 11.06 12.09 Junior 10
33 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 12.07 10.05 12.07 Junior 11
34 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.10 12.06 12.06 Junior 12
35 Timi Fife Balun Australian Cattle Dog La Palma, CA 12.03 11.10 12.03 Junior 13
36 Shayla Martin Dizzy American Pit Bull Terrier Hurricane, UT 11.05 12.00 12.00 Junior 14
37 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 11.07 11.04 11.07 Junior 15
38 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 11.06 11.04 11.06 Junior 16
39 Serena Marshall Wyna Border Collie Bernadino, CA 10.06 9.03 10.06 Junior 17
40 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 4.05 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
41 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
42 Cristie Gonyea Bella Labrador Retriever orange , CA 6.02 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
43 Krystie Gojmerac Gojmerac Other San Clemente, CA 3.02 3.06 3.06 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 04/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.04 17.10 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Carter Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Nigel, CA 12.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
3 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 10.10 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
4 Cori Kruml Cougar Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 4
5 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.07 7.07 7.07 Splash 5
Splash Finals on 04/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Tiangco Luna Labrador Retriever Lake Forest, CA 8.02 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
2 Cristie Gonyea Bella Labrador Retriever orange , CA 6.08 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
3 Jenice Gilliland Bandit Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 7.00 5.05 7.00 Splash 3
Junior Finals on 04/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 15.09 14.07 15.09 Senior 1
2 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Other Menifee, CA 15.07 14.07 15.07 Senior 2
3 April Pasko Maggie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 15.01 13.07 15.01 Senior 3
4 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.01 14.00 14.01 Junior 4
5 Erika Endler Creeping Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 14.00 13.02 14.00 Junior 5
6 Tony Santero Bear Golden Retriever Orange, CA 13.08 13.03 13.08 Junior 6
7 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 13.04 13.06 13.06 Junior 7
8 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.06 11.05 13.06 Junior 8
9 April Pasko Torri Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 12.03 13.02 13.02 Junior 9
Senior Finals on 04/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Steven Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.07 17.01 21.07 Pro 1
2 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 17.04 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 19.04 17.06 19.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 17.11 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 18.06 17.11 18.06 Semi Pro 5
6 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 18.05 18.04 18.05 Semi Pro 6
7 Roger Perez Choco Labrador Retriever Monrovia, CA 16.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 7
8 Donna Worsham Sundance Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.11 16.08 16.11 Senior 8
9 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 13.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 9
10 April Pasko Jessi Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 15.11 15.05 15.11 Senior 10
Pro Finals on 04/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.05 23.10 25.05 Extreme 1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 24.06 25.00 25.00 Extreme 2
3 Tim Welch Bexter Belgian Malinois las alamitas, CA 22.11 21.11 22.11 Pro 3
4 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.11 22.02 22.02 Pro 4
5 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.06 19.03 21.06 Pro 5
6 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 21.03 21.04 21.04 Pro 6
7 Vit Kruml Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 19.06 21.04 21.04 Pro 7
8 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 20.05 19.03 20.05 Semi Pro 8
9 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 19.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 9
10 Lise Strum Gabriel Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 15.10 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 10
11 Jan Jorgensen Elly Other Anaheim, CA 18.09 16.10 18.09 Semi Pro 11
12 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 17.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 12
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com