Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 05/11/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.00 21.10 22.00 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 20.06 PASS 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Larry Brown Sable Labrador Retriever Garden valley, CA 20.00 19.07 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 LISA HARVEY Weeya Other GRANITE BAY, CA 19.11 18.04 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.09 15.04 16.09 Senior 2
6 Ben Harrison Juno Labrador Retriever Bell Canyon, CA 16.07 14.10 16.07 Senior 3
7 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
8 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 13.03 12.09 13.03 Junior 2
9 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.07 8.08 10.07 Junior 3
10 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 5.00 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
11 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.03 4.05 5.03 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 05/11/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.09 21.03 21.09 Pro 2
3 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 7.09 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
4 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 5.10 5.05 5.10 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 05/11/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.08 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.06 19.04 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 17.00 16.09 17.00 Senior 1
4 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.09 15.03 16.09 Senior 2
5 Craig Stotenburg Ellie Labrador Retriever Newcastle, CA 14.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 1
6 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 14.09 14.02 14.09 Junior 1
7 Carol Flanery Chip Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 10.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
8 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.06 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
9 Melanie Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 8.01 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
10 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.02 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
11 Lorna Stotenburg Andy Labrador Retriever newcastle, CA 9.02 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
12 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Fair Oaks, CA 8.07 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
13 Jeanne Davis Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 9.01 6.10 9.01 Splash 3
14 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 7.00 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 05/11/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dan Durbin Gidget Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 16.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
2 Carol Flanery Chip Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 13.07 12.05 13.07 Junior 1
3 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 13.03 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
4 Carol Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 11.10 10.07 11.10 Junior 2
Splash 5 on 05/12/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.08 15.01 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
4 Julia Jones Arreaux Belgian Malinois Placerville, CA 13.04 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
6 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.05 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 05/12/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.05 20.03 22.05 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 21.10 22.03 Pro 2
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.09 22.00 22.00 Pro 3
4 Emily Torrey Deuce 1 Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 15.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.11 14.06 17.11 Senior 2
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.01 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
7 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 14.09 13.08 14.09 Junior 1
8 Jess Jones Kona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 13.04 9.10 13.04 Junior 2
9 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.03 9.09 13.03 Junior 3
10 Julia Jones Arreaux Belgian Malinois Placerville, CA 12.07 12.05 12.07 Junior 4
11 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.04 11.11 11.11 Junior 5
12 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 7.05 6.02 7.05 Splash 1
13 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 6.09 6.06 6.09 Splash 2
Splash 7 on 05/12/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 17.11 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 21.02 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 18.08 21.02 Pro 3
4 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 17.04 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
6 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.11 15.08 17.11 Senior 2
7 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.05 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
8 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 14.07 13.03 14.07 Junior 1
9 Julia Jones Arreaux Belgian Malinois Placerville, CA 13.05 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
10 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.03 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
11 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.05 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
12 Mary Gould Megan Golden Retriever Lincoln, CA 12.03 11.01 12.03 Junior 5
13 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 7.05 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
14 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 6.02 5.04 6.02 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 05/12/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 21.08 20.00 21.08 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.03 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.10 19.09 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.07 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.05 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
7 Mary Gould Megan Golden Retriever Lincoln, CA 10.10 11.02 11.02 Junior 1
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.07 11.01 11.01 Junior 2
Splash 9 on 05/12/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.08 21.02 21.08 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.09 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Jamie Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 16.06 15.08 16.06 Senior 1
4 Jeff Klopp Lucy Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.07 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.09 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
6 Ron Demske Jasmine Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 7.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 05/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.11 17.10 17.11 Senior 1
2 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
3 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.11 15.10 16.11 Senior 3
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
5 MATT MILLER BROADY Labrador Retriever KELSEYVILLE , CA 11.05 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
6 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 13.11 11.08 13.11 Junior 2
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.06 9.09 10.06 Junior 3
8 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 8.11 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
9 Lindsey Del rosa ChaSE Labrador Retriever martinez, CA 2.05 2.03 2.05 Splash 2
Splash 11 on 05/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.03 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.11 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Devon Truebenbach Zoe 1 Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
6 Kim Carroll Snoop Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
7 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
8 Marc Carlisto Dude Labrador Retriever Penn Valley, CA 13.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 6
9 MATT MILLER BROADY Labrador Retriever KELSEYVILLE , CA 14.10 12.05 14.10 Junior 1
10 Jeff Klopp Lucy Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.06 14.01 14.06 Junior 2
11 Judy Benson Indy Other Roseville, CA 11.11 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
12 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.09 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
13 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.09 14.04 14.04 Junior 4
14 Julia Jones Arreaux Belgian Malinois Placerville, CA 13.06 13.03 13.06 Junior 5
15 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 11.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
16 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 10.05 10.11 10.11 Junior 7
17 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 9.02 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
18 Jason Crociani Klaire Other Fairfield, CA 7.04 6.09 7.04 Splash 1
19 Brandi Coyner Jet Labrador Retriever Reno, NV NJ 2.11 2.11 Splash 1
Splash 12 on 05/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Hollie Widick Della Bea Other Auburn , CA 16.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
4 Bradley Duncan Mojo Labrador Retriever Sac. , CA 16.10 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
5 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 15.09 16.11 Senior 4
6 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 16.02 16.02 Senior 5
7 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.02 15.04 16.02 Senior 6
8 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 13.07 15.10 Senior 7
9 Julia Jones Arreaux Belgian Malinois Placerville, CA 14.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 8
10 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 13.10 14.03 Junior 1
11 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 13.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
12 Janet Duncan Cammie (male) Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 13.06 10.09 13.06 Junior 2
13 Jess Jones Kona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 10.08 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
14 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
15 Tania McGuire Zoe Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.02 12.10 13.02 Junior 5
16 Judy Benson Indy Other Roseville, CA 11.04 12.07 12.07 Junior 6
17 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
18 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.06 9.00 9.06 Splash 2
19 Jason Crociani Klaire Other Fairfield, CA 6.07 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
20 Brandi Coyner Jet Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 2.04 3.11 3.11 Splash 1
21 Jeanne Davis Thai-Phoon Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 2.09 3.02 3.02 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 05/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Fair Oaks, CA 12.09 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
2 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.10 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
3 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.01 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
4 Jeanne Davis Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 9.06 8.08 9.06 Splash 4
5 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 5
6 Jason Crociani Klaire Other Fairfield, CA 6.10 7.06 7.06 Splash 6
7 Jeanne Davis Thai-Phoon Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 3.07 4.07 4.07 Splash 7
Splash Finals on 05/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 6.07 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 4.11 5.11 5.11 Splash 2
3 Brandi Coyner Jet Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.07 3.07 4.07 Splash 3
4 Lindsey Del rosa ChaSE Labrador Retriever martinez, CA 1.09 3.02 3.02 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 05/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MATT MILLER BROADY Labrador Retriever KELSEYVILLE , CA 15.05 9.07 15.05 Senior 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
3 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 13.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
4 Judy Benson Indy Other Roseville, CA 14.03 14.00 14.03 Junior 4
5 Tania McGuire Zoe Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 5
6 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 13.03 4.08 13.03 Junior 6
7 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.08 11.09 12.08 Junior 7
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.06 12.07 12.07 Junior 8
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 9
10 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 9.10 11.02 11.02 Junior 10
Senior Finals on 05/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 LISA HARVEY Weeya Other GRANITE BAY, CA 21.01 18.10 21.01 Pro 1
2 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.03 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.02 15.04 19.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Hollie Widick Della Bea Other Auburn , CA 17.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
5 Emily Torrey Deuce 1 Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 17.06 16.08 17.06 Senior 5
6 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 6
7 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 16.07 16.07 Senior 7
8 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.01 14.05 16.01 Senior 8
9 Dan Durbin Gidget Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 15.08 13.00 15.08 Senior 9
10 Devon Truebenbach Zoe Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.07 15.05 15.07 Senior 10
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 13.02 15.03 Senior 11
12 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 12
Pro Finals on 05/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.09 22.08 22.09 Pro 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.03 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.03 21.11 21.11 Pro 3
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.11 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com