Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 05/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 23.05 19.09 23.05 Pro 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.11 22.07 22.11 Pro 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 22.05 22.07 22.07 Pro 2
4 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.09 20.03 20.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 19.02 17.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
6 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 19.00 18.07 19.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 16.08 16.07 16.08 Senior 3
8 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior 4
9 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.07 15.07 16.07 Senior 5
10 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 14.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 6
11 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 7
12 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.08 9.08 15.08 Senior 8
13 Michael Allen Kaly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.05 13.08 14.05 Junior 1
14 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 14.02 13.03 14.02 Junior 2
15 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 12.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
16 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.06 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
17 Jennifer Paul Chester Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 12.04 10.09 12.04 Junior 5
18 Susan Pazmino Darla Labrador Retriever Azusa, CA 10.11 11.08 11.08 Junior 6
19 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.06 11.06 11.06 Junior 7
20 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 10.09 7.01 10.09 Junior 8
21 Eden Heigel Aston Border Collie Los Angeles , CA 10.05 9.08 10.05 Junior 9
22 Cori Kruml Cougar Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.07 9.02 9.07 Splash 1
23 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.06 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
24 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 6.10 4.08 6.10 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 05/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.08 24.05 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.05 20.00 21.05 Pro 1
3 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 20.11 17.02 20.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 20.04 18.03 20.04 Semi Pro 3
5 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.11 19.03 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 18.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
7 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.03 16.10 18.03 Semi Pro 3
8 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 18.02 17.05 18.02 Semi Pro 4
9 Marcus Jacobson     Irvine, CA 17.00 15.09 17.00 Senior 5
10 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 16.06 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
11 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.08 15.07 16.08 Senior 7
12 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 11.06 16.07 16.07 Senior 8
13 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 15.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 9
14 Chrissy Kachadorian The Bean Other Trabuco Canyon, CA 14.05 16.03 16.03 Senior 10
15 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 12.09 16.01 16.01 Senior 11
16 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 15.11 13.02 15.11 Senior 12
17 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 15.04 14.07 15.04 Senior 13
18 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 8.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 14
19 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 15.03 13.07 15.03 Senior 15
20 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.03 9.02 15.03 Senior 16
21 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 13.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
22 Michael Allen Kaly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
23 Tony Tiangco Maya Labrador Retriever Lake Forest, CA 12.01 11.05 12.01 Junior 3
24 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 11.05 10.11 11.05 Junior 4
25 Jennifer Paul Chester Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 11.03 10.05 11.03 Junior 5
26 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 11.01 10.03 11.01 Junior 6
27 Karen Gores Remington Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 9.11 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
28 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.10 8.10 9.10 Splash 1
29 Eden Heigel Aston Border Collie Los Angeles , CA 7.03 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
30 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 6.08 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
31 Tony Tiangco Luna Labrador Retriever Lake Forest, CA 7.04 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
32 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 7.11 7.06 7.11 Splash 4
33 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.05 5.11 5.11 Splash 5
34 Jenice Gilliland Bandit Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 5.08 3.02 5.08 Splash 6
Splash 3 on 05/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.02 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
2 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 18.03 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.07 19.02 19.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Steven Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.05 16.10 19.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Marcus Jacobson     Irvine, CA 18.05 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
6 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 16.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
7 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 6
8 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.08 16.11 16.11 Senior 7
9 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 16.04 11.05 16.04 Senior 8
10 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 16.01 16.01 16.01 Senior 9
11 Erin Mindoro Kaly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 10.10 16.01 16.01 Senior 10
12 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.08 15.04 15.08 Senior 11
13 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.00 14.09 15.00 Senior 12
14 Chrissy Kachadorian The Bean Other Trabuco Canyon, CA 14.10 NJ 14.10 Junior 1
15 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 11.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
16 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 13.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
17 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.06 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
18 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 12.07 11.08 12.07 Junior 5
19 Julie Ritter Katie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 11.09 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
20 Karen Gores Remington Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 10.11 10.08 10.11 Junior 7
21 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.02 10.08 10.08 Junior 8
22 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.06 10.05 10.05 Junior 9
23 Shelby Slavik Diesel Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 9.05 8.00 9.05 Splash 1
24 Michelle Kiernan Duesy Giant Schnauzer Orange, CA 7.06 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
25 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.04 5.05 6.04 Splash 3
26 Michelle Kiernan Ike Giant Schnauzer Orange, CA 5.10 3.10 5.10 Splash 4
27 Nicolas Cervellone Roxy Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 1.08 2.01 2.01 Splash 5
Junior Handler Finals on 05/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.09 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Marcus Jacobson     Irvine, CA 18.01 16.09 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.10 10.04 10.10 Junior 3
Splash Finals on 05/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.00 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
2 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.01 5.10 6.01 Splash 2
Junior Finals on 05/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Allen Kaly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
2 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
3 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 12.06 11.05 12.06 Junior 3
4 Karen Gores Remington Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 12.04 11.08 12.04 Junior 4
5 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 9.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
6 Julie Ritter Katie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 9.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
7 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.10 9.03 9.10 Splash 7
Senior Finals on 05/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 20.00 17.07 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 15.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.05 16.00 18.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 12.02 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
6 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 6
7 Chrissy Kachadorian The Bean Other Trabuco Canyon, CA 15.08 15.02 15.08 Senior 7
8 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 10.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 8
9 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 7.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 9
10 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 8.11 8.08 8.11 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 05/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 22.11 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 19.02 23.08 23.08 Pro 2
3 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 21.04 17.09 21.04 Pro 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.03 19.09 21.03 Pro 4
5 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 5
6 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 17.04 16.04 17.04 Senior 6
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com