Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 2 on 07/12/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
2 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 13.06 12.06 13.06 Junior 1
3 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 8.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
4 Brian Lack Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho cordova , CA 6.02 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
5 Michael Maslanik Brody Belgian Malinois Citrus Heights, CA 5.07 NJ 5.07 Splash 2
6 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 3.06 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 07/12/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 1
2 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Fair Oaks, CA 11.08 9.02 11.08 Junior 1
3 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 9.06 8.10 9.06 Splash 2
4 Jeanne Davis Thai-Phoon Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 6.08 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
5 Josh Blake Cruche Jack Russell Terrier Cameron Park , CA 5.00 6.04 6.04 Splash 2
6 Michael Maslanik Brody Belgian Malinois Citrus Heights, CA 4.10 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 07/12/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erik Strand Yashira Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 11.04 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
2 Erik Strand Cirie Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 13.04 10.11 13.04 Junior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.01 10.04 11.01 Junior 3
4 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.04 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
5 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 8.11 8.10 8.11 Splash 1
6 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.04 5.11 5.11 Splash 2
Splash 1 on 07/12/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 13.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
2 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 13.04 12.08 13.04 Junior 2
3 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.10 12.07 12.10 Junior 1
4 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 8.09 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
5 Joanna Johnson Star Golden Retriever Elk Grove, CA 6.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 07/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 22.02 22.03 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 21.06 22.02 Pro 2
3 Meagan Shields Suka Belgian Malinois Davis, CA 19.08 19.06 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 17.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Cort Stratfull Annie Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 17.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
6 Jeff Kennedy Dax Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.08 12.00 13.08 Junior 1
7 Jess Jones Kona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 11.01 9.00 11.01 Junior 2
8 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 9.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 3
9 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 8.00 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
10 Tiffany Damm Bacara German Shepherd Dog Oroville, CA 5.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
11 Cynthia Leggett Chester Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 5.11 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
12 Michael Maslanik Brody Belgian Malinois Citrus Heights, CA 6.06 5.11 6.06 Splash 3
13 Gina Spadafori FayBee Flat-Coated Retriever Sacramento, CA 6.03 6.03 6.03 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 07/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.05 21.11 22.05 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.10 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 21.06 22.02 Pro 3
4 Diane Kunkle Porterhouse Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 21.11 17.01 21.11 Pro 4
5 Meagan Shields Suka Belgian Malinois Davis, CA 18.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
6 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 15.01 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
7 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 17.05 14.04 17.05 Senior 3
8 Michael Maslanik Brody Belgian Malinois Citrus Heights, CA 14.00 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
9 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 15.11 13.10 15.11 Senior 5
10 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 13.03 12.03 13.03 Junior 1
11 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 7.03 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
12 Jess Jones Kona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 8.04 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
13 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 8.00 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
14 Tiffany Damm Bacara German Shepherd Dog Oroville, CA 8.01 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
15 Gina Spadafori FayBee Flat-Coated Retriever Sacramento, CA 6.05 5.06 6.05 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 07/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Kunkle Murphy Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 22.00 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.09 20.06 22.09 Pro 1
3 Meagan Shields Suka Belgian Malinois Davis, CA 17.10 17.09 17.10 Senior 1
4 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 17.01 14.04 17.01 Senior 2
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.06 13.06 16.06 Senior 3
6 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 15.09 13.09 15.09 Senior 4
7 Diane Kunkle Porterhouse Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 15.04 14.03 15.04 Senior 5
8 Michael Maslanik Brody Belgian Malinois Citrus Heights, CA 13.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
9 Whitney Braito Princess Other Finely, CA 12.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
10 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.08 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
11 Melanie Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.02 12.00 13.02 Junior 4
12 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 11.07 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
13 Robert Sagehorn Monkey Other Talmage, CA 8.04 10.01 10.01 Junior 6
14 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 9.07 8.03 9.07 Splash 1
15 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 8.07 8.02 8.07 Splash 1
16 Ed Easley Chester Other Auburn, CA 2.01 NJ 2.01 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 07/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Kunkle Porterhouse Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 23.08 22.06 23.08 Pro 1
2 Carise Groza Murphy Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 9.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
3 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 15.09 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
4 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 14.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
5 Whitney Braito Princess Other Finely, CA 11.06 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
6 Wendy Silva Spike Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 12.07 11.05 12.07 Junior 2
7 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 8.04 5.07 8.04 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 07/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.05 24.07 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 21.05 21.02 21.05 Pro 1
3 Judy Benson Indy Other Roseville, CA 18.00 15.08 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
5 Diane Glassmeyer Arson Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 16.05 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
6 Diane Glassmeyer Xeon Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 15.10 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
7 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 16.01 15.06 16.01 Senior 5
8 Dawn Greene Sienna Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
9 Houston Howell Shooter Labrador Retriever hanfold, CA 15.00 11.11 15.00 Senior 7
10 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 11.01 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.08 10.00 13.08 Junior 2
12 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 13.05 13.04 13.05 Junior 3
13 Ann Raines Singe Border Collie Loomis, CA 11.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
14 Zack Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 11.09 9.00 11.09 Junior 5
15 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 10.07 6.03 10.07 Junior 1
16 Leslie Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 9.08 7.02 9.08 Splash 1
17 Jess Jones Kona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 9.08 6.08 9.08 Splash 2
18 Tiffany Damm Bacara German Shepherd Dog Oroville, CA 5.07 5.01 5.07 Splash 3
Splash 10 on 07/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 25.05 25.02 25.05 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.01 24.07 24.07 Extreme 2
3 Dave Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 24.02 24.04 24.04 Extreme 3
4 Diane Kunkle Porterhouse Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 23.01 22.04 23.01 Pro 4
5 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.06 18.03 21.06 Pro 1
6 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.09 18.08 19.09 Semi Pro 1
7 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.04 15.00 19.04 Semi Pro 2
8 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 18.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
9 Carise Groza Murphy Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 16.11 10.02 16.11 Senior 4
10 Diane Glassmeyer Arson Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 16.01 15.05 16.01 Senior 5
11 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
12 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.05 14.03 15.05 Senior 7
13 Judy Benson Indy Other Roseville, CA 12.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 8
14 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.04 14.08 15.04 Senior 9
15 Diane Glassmeyer Xeon Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 14.04 15.01 15.01 Senior 10
16 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 13.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 11
17 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 12
18 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 11.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
19 Wendy Silva Spike Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 12.10 10.10 12.10 Junior 2
20 Tim McLaughlin Reecie Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 9.09 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
21 Zack Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.04 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
22 Jess Jones Kona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 10.10 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
23 Ann Raines Singe Border Collie Loomis, CA 10.04 8.05 10.04 Junior 6
24 Dorion Rion Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley , CA 10.00 9.09 10.00 Junior 7
25 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 10.00 7.09 10.00 Junior 8
26 Ann Raines Creed Border Collie Loomis, CA 8.01 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
27 Tiffany Damm Bacara German Shepherd Dog Oroville, CA 8.04 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
28 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 7.06 NJ 7.06 Splash 1
Splash 11 on 07/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 26.00 25.09 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.03 24.06 24.06 Extreme 2
3 Diane Kunkle Porterhouse Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 19.06 24.00 24.00 Extreme 3
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.08 21.05 21.08 Pro 1
5 Mike Herrera Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 21.06 21.02 21.06 Pro 2
6 Carise Groza Murphy Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 20.09 20.08 20.09 Semi Pro 3
7 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.02 16.01 19.02 Semi Pro 1
8 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.07 17.01 17.07 Senior 2
9 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 15.09 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
10 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 15.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
11 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.06 12.11 15.06 Senior 5
12 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.01 13.06 14.01 Junior 1
13 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 12.07 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
14 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 9.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 3
15 Zack Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.03 10.05 10.05 Junior 4
16 Leslie Martin Roxie Other Folsom, CA 9.05 9.04 9.05 Splash 1
17 Craig Sarmento Zoey English Springer Spaniel Elk Grove, CA 5.06 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
18 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 7.11 7.08 7.11 Splash 1
19 Leslie Sullivan Frances American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 2.03 NJ 2.03 Splash 3
Splash 12 on 07/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 25.00 25.07 25.07 Extreme 1
2 Diane Kunkle Porterhouse Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 22.00 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.08 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
4 Carise Groza Murphy Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 20.09 20.08 20.09 Semi Pro 3
5 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.07 15.01 19.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
8 Meagan Shields Suka Belgian Malinois Davis, CA 17.03 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
9 Donald Johnson Sam Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 16.03 13.08 16.03 Senior 5
10 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 15.01 15.00 15.01 Senior 6
11 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 15.01 13.08 15.01 Senior 7
12 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 12.05 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
13 Janel Edmiston Onalee Labrador Retriever elk grove , CA 12.10 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
14 Dorion Rion Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley , CA 10.06 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
15 Zack Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 11.03 10.03 11.03 Junior 4
16 Leslie Martin Roxie Other Folsom, CA 9.09 8.04 9.09 Splash 1
17 Robert Sagehorn Monkey Other Talmage, CA 9.04 7.09 9.04 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 07/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 7.02 0.00 7.02 Splash 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 7.00 0.00 7.00 Splash 2
3 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash 3
4 Meagan Shields Suka Belgian Malinois Davis, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 4
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 4.06 0.00 4.06 Splash 1
Splash 13 on 07/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 25.11 24.08 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.08 24.09 24.09 Extreme 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.09 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
4 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 20.05 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
5 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 21.00 20.11 21.00 Pro 3
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.03 17.10 19.03 Semi Pro 1
7 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 17.08 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
8 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.01 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
9 Andrea Schreder Paisley German Shorthaired Pointer Redding, CA 15.09 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
10 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.06 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 5
11 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 16.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
12 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 2
13 Robert Frisk Moby Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 13.10 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
14 Julia Jones Arreaux Belgian Malinois Placerville, CA 13.09 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
15 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 14.03 13.00 14.03 Junior 2
16 Eric DelRosario Blayz Other Sacramento, CA 9.06 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
17 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.03 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
18 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.09 13.02 13.09 Junior 5
19 Kevin Baughn Niko Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 11.05 13.03 13.03 Junior 6
20 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 10.10 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
21 Gregory Houser Hank Labrador Retriever Los Banos, CA 12.08 12.07 12.08 Junior 7
22 Zack Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.02 10.00 12.02 Junior 8
23 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.04 11.08 11.08 Junior 9
24 Mark Dias Jagger Doberman Pinscher Hollister, CA 10.03 11.04 11.04 Junior 10
25 Debbie Walde-Baughn Zoey Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 10.05 11.02 11.02 Junior 11
26 Dylan Damm Bacara 1 German Shepherd Dog Oraville, CA 9.05 10.03 10.03 Junior 12
27 Dorion Rion Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley , CA 9.04 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
28 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 7.02 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
29 Jess Jones Kona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 8.07 6.00 8.07 Splash 2
30 Carol Crooks Tanner Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.01 6.00 7.01 Splash 3
31 Joanna Johnson Star Golden Retriever Elk Grove, CA 4.08 5.04 5.04 Splash 4
32 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 4.02 5.03 5.03 Splash 5
33 Bryan Johnson Navy Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 4.09 4.04 4.09 Splash 6
34 Robert Frisk Luna Other Carmichael, CA 0.11 2.04 2.04 Splash 7
Splash 14 on 07/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 26.00 25.04 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.05 24.07 24.07 Extreme 2
3 Dave Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 23.05 24.04 24.04 Extreme 3
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.11 22.04 22.11 Pro 1
5 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 21.06 22.08 22.08 Pro 2
6 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 21.07 21.08 Pro 3
7 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 21.04 21.06 21.06 Pro 4
8 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.02 19.07 21.02 Pro 5
9 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.01 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 6
10 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.03 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
11 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.09 19.04 19.09 Semi Pro 2
12 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.09 14.09 19.09 Semi Pro 3
13 Terry Schanz Nelson Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 17.05 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
14 Carise Groza Murphy Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 18.08 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 5
15 Diane Kunkle Porterhouse Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 15.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 6
16 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.07 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 7
17 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.08 17.03 18.08 Semi Pro 8
18 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 16.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
19 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.04 17.00 17.00 Senior 9
20 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 16.10 15.05 16.10 Senior 10
21 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior 2
22 Gregory Houser Hank Labrador Retriever Los Banos, CA 15.03 14.03 15.03 Senior 11
23 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.02 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
24 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 13.05 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
25 Julia Jones Arreaux Belgian Malinois Placerville, CA 13.00 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
26 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.09 12.03 13.09 Junior 4
27 Ann Raines Singe Border Collie Loomis, CA 11.07 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
28 Wendy Silva Spike Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 12.11 12.01 12.11 Junior 6
29 Cathy Thomas Teja Other Loomis, CA 12.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 7
30 Zack Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 8
31 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 10.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 9
32 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 11.07 9.06 11.07 Junior 10
33 Guy Strahl Winnie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.02 11.03 11.03 Junior 11
34 Dorion Rion Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley , CA 7.07 10.00 10.00 Junior 12
35 Tiffany Damm Bacara German Shepherd Dog Oroville, CA 9.00 8.05 9.00 Splash 1
36 Greg Yerian Lexi Labrador Retriever Tracey, CA 7.00 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
37 Micheal Crooks Tanner Labrador Retriever sacramento , CA 7.09 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
38 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 7.00 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
39 Michelle Boytim FayBee Flat-Coated Retriever orvally , AZ 6.07 7.07 7.07 Splash 4
40 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 7.03 6.04 7.03 Splash 5
41 Mark Dias Jagger Doberman Pinscher Hollister, CA 7.03 4.01 7.03 Splash 6
42 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 4.07 7.01 7.01 Splash 7
43 Jeanne Davis Cruche Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 2.08 5.06 5.06 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 07/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 19.04 18.08 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.11 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
3 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 12.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 3
4 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 13.09 12.04 13.09 Junior 4
5 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Fair Oaks, CA 10.00 9.10 10.00 Junior 5
6 Jeanne Davis Thai-Phoon Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 6.07 5.02 6.07 Splash 6
7 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash 7
8 Jeanne Davis Cruche Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 5.01 5.10 5.10 Splash 8
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.04 3.02 3.04 Splash 9
Junior Handler Finals on 07/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.02 NJ 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Brian Lack Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho cordova , CA 11.01 10.09 11.01 Junior 2
3 Dylan Damm Bacara 1 German Shepherd Dog Oraville, CA 9.09 8.08 9.09 Splash 3
4 Zack Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 8.05 7.08 8.05 Splash 4
Splash Finals on 07/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.05 11.08 11.08 Junior 1
2 Greg Yerian Lexi Labrador Retriever Tracey, CA 7.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 2
3 Tiffany Damm Bacara German Shepherd Dog Oroville, CA 9.05 8.08 9.05 Splash 3
4 Ann Raines Creed Border Collie Loomis, CA 9.00 7.11 9.00 Splash 4
5 Leslie Martin Roxie Other Folsom, CA 8.04 8.11 8.11 Splash 5
6 Joanna Johnson Star Golden Retriever Elk Grove, CA 6.04 8.00 8.00 Splash 6
7 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 6.02 7.08 7.08 Splash 7
8 Micheal Crooks Tanner Labrador Retriever sacramento , CA NJ 6.00 6.00 Splash 8
9 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 5.11 5.05 5.11 Splash 9
10 Bryan Johnson Navy Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 4.00 3.01 4.00 Splash 10
11 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 3.06 3.00 3.06 Splash 11
Junior Finals on 07/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erik Strand Yashira Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.02 15.05 17.02 Senior 1
2 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 14.07 14.06 14.07 Junior 2
3 Whitney Braito Princess Other Finely, CA 14.07 14.05 14.07 Junior 3
4 Julia Jones Arreaux Belgian Malinois Placerville, CA 13.08 14.05 14.05 Junior 4
5 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 13.10 14.03 14.03 Junior 5
6 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 11.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 6
7 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.02 11.09 12.02 Junior 7
8 Erik Strand Cirie Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 11.11 11.07 11.11 Junior 8
9 Ann Raines Singe Border Collie Loomis, CA 11.06 10.04 11.06 Junior 9
10 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 10.06 9.10 10.06 Junior 10
Senior Finals on 07/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Meagan Shields Suka Belgian Malinois Davis, CA 19.11 19.00 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.04 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.05 17.10 19.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.02 19.01 19.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.06 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Terry Schanz Nelson Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 18.01 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 17.04 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 7
8 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 18.01 16.05 18.01 Semi Pro 8
9 Judy Benson Indy Other Roseville, CA 12.09 16.08 16.08 Senior 9
10 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 9.09 15.04 15.04 Senior 10
11 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 11
Pro Finals on 07/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 25.10 25.10 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Dave Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 24.05 24.09 24.09 Extreme 2
3 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.07 24.02 24.07 Extreme 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.04 21.11 23.04 Pro 4
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.05 23.03 23.03 Pro 5
6 Diane Kunkle Porterhouse Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 23.00 20.08 23.00 Pro 6
7 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.04 21.00 22.04 Pro 7
8 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 21.06 21.00 21.06 Pro 8
9 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 21.01 20.00 21.01 Pro 9
10 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.10 20.07 20.10 Semi Pro 10
11 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.09 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 11
12 Diane Kunkle Murphy Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 19.08 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 12
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com