Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Solano County Fair Vallejo, CA

Splash 1 on 08/01/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 25.10 25.08 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 21.00 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
3 Lindsey Sommer Haly Belgian Malinois Suisun City, CA 20.10 20.09 20.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.06 19.03 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 7.02 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 08/01/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 27.03 26.07 27.03 Extreme 1
2 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 20.10 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
3 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 16.10 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Elissa Cline Habbit Belgian Malinois Oakland, CA 16.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 7.08 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 08/01/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 25.02 26.04 26.04 Extreme 1
2 Elissa Cline Habbit Belgian Malinois Oakland, CA 18.05 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Tanya Grave Enzo Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.07 16.06 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.03 12.10 13.03 Junior 1
5 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.10 10.10 12.10 Junior 2
6 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 7.03 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 08/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Laurie Isaacson Honor Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 10.08 0.00 10.08 Junior 1
2 Nancy Hjelmstad Lucca American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 8.10 8.07 8.10 Splash 1
3 Laurie Isaacson Miley Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 8.09 8.07 8.09 Splash 2
4 Nancy Bellagio Denver Labrador Retriever Rio Nido , CA 7.03 8.09 8.09 Splash 3
5 Genoa Brown Bridget American Staffordshire Terrier Fairfield , CA 6.03 6.07 6.07 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 08/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 19.03 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Katya Lombrozo Sheba-licious American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 15.00 14.11 15.00 Senior 2
3 Steven Hill Louis Australian Shepherd Berkely, CA 10.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 1
4 Laurie Isaacson Miley Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 8.02 7.09 8.02 Splash 1
5 Nancy Hjelmstad Lucca American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 7.03 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 08/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.04 16.03 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.03 14.01 14.03 Junior 1
3 Lisa Maze Scrabble Other El Cajon, CA 12.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
4 Siobhan Reilly Ouija Belgian Malinois Sf, CA 13.09 13.05 13.09 Junior 3
5 Laurie Isaacson Miley Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 7.10 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
6 Gina Stubblefield Lucy Catahoula Concord, CA 6.11 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
7 Lisa Maze CJ Border Terrier El Cajon, CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 08/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.05 22.11 23.05 Pro 1
2 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 20.01 19.10 20.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.07 2.02 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.04 15.11 16.04 Senior 2
5 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.07 15.04 15.07 Senior 3
6 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 13.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
7 Gregory Houser Hank Labrador Retriever Los Banos, CA 13.04 10.11 13.04 Junior 2
8 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 12.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
9 Nancy Hjelmstad Lucca American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 8.09 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
10 Genoa Brown Bridget American Staffordshire Terrier Fairfield , CA 7.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 08/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.03 21.08 22.03 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.02 21.00 22.02 Pro 2
3 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 20.06 10.02 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.09 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
5 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
6 Gregory Houser Hank Labrador Retriever Los Banos, CA 14.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
7 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 13.03 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
8 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 10.10 11.07 11.07 Junior 2
9 Julie Fitzpatrick George Other Vallejo, CA 8.08 11.03 11.03 Junior 3
Splash 9 on 08/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.00 22.09 23.00 Pro 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 17.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.00 18.09 19.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Whitney Braito Princess Other Finely, CA 17.03 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
5 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 7.09 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
6 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.02 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
7 Gregory Houser Hank Labrador Retriever Los Banos, CA 15.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
8 Julie Fitzpatrick George Other Vallejo, CA 13.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
9 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.07 12.05 14.07 Junior 2
10 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 12.10 12.05 12.10 Junior 3
11 Andrew Bain Emma Other Sacramento, CA 7.01 NJ 7.01 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 08/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 7.00 0.00 7.00 Splash -1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash -1
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 4
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 4.04 0.00 4.04 Splash -1
7 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 4.02 0.00 4.02 Splash -1
Splash 10 on 08/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.09 24.10 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.05 23.04 23.04 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.08 21.10 22.08 Pro 1
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.01 22.06 22.06 Pro 2
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.09 21.05 21.09 Pro 3
6 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 20.05 16.02 20.05 Semi Pro 4
7 Dawn Greene Sienna Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.04 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
8 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 17.06 15.05 17.06 Senior 2
9 Mark Poston Jake Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 16.11 15.05 16.11 Senior 3
10 Katya Lombrozo Sheba-licious American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 15.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
11 Wendy Silva Spike Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 13.08 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
12 Christopher Witham Blush Border Collie vacaville, CA NJ 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
13 Tom Oliver Halo German Shepherd Dog Castro Valley, CA 12.09 12.06 12.09 Junior 2
14 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.04 12.01 12.04 Junior 3
15 Jeff Graham Porter Other Emeryville, CA 12.03 11.09 12.03 Junior 4
16 Jeremy Johnson Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 11.04 11.01 11.04 Junior 5
Splash 11 on 08/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.07 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.04 22.05 23.04 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 23.00 21.10 23.00 Pro 3
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.05 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
5 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 20.05 19.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.00 15.10 18.00 Semi Pro 1
7 Katya Lombrozo Sheba-licious American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 14.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
8 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
9 Tom Oliver Halo German Shepherd Dog Castro Valley, CA 13.06 12.09 13.06 Junior 2
10 Jeff Graham Porter Other Emeryville, CA 11.04 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
11 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.01 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
12 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 5.05 5.11 5.11 Splash 1
Splash 12 on 08/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 18.00 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.03 16.11 18.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
4 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.07 11.10 12.07 Junior 2
5 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.04 11.08 12.04 Junior 3
6 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 6.09 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
Splash 13 on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.00 24.04 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.01 23.00 23.01 Pro 2
3 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 23.01 22.08 23.01 Pro 3
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.01 22.00 22.01 Pro 1
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 20.07 20.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.09 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
7 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.05 15.00 18.05 Semi Pro 1
8 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 17.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
9 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 18.01 15.10 18.01 Semi Pro 3
10 Dawn Greene Sienna Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
11 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.09 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
12 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.08 0.00 14.08 Junior 1
13 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
14 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.08 12.05 12.08 Junior 3
15 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 12.08 10.07 12.08 Junior 4
16 Riley Curry Camie Other dixon, CA 9.07 7.05 9.07 Splash 1
17 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 7.08 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
18 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Granite bay, CA 8.03 6.03 8.03 Splash 3
19 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 5.11 6.09 6.09 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Riley Curry Camie Other dixon, CA 9.00 8.00 9.00
2 Andrew Bain Emma Other Sacramento, CA 8.00 6.08 8.00
Splash Finals on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 8.00 7.08 8.00
2 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 7.08 6.09 7.08
3 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Granite bay, CA 6.11 7.03 7.03
4 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 5.03 5.02 5.03
Junior Finals on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.06 15.01 15.01
2 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 14.08 14.01 14.08
3 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.01 13.00 13.00
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.09 10.02 10.02
Senior Finals on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 20.07 18.06 20.07
2 Dawn Greene Sienna Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.04 18.06 18.06
3 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 17.04 18.03 18.03
4 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.06 18.01 18.01
5 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.03 17.08 17.08
6 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.07 17.02 17.02
7 Whitney Braito Princess Other Finely, CA 15.05 16.10 16.10
8 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 12.09 16.07 16.07
9 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.04 15.03 15.03
Pro Finals on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.09 23.07 25.09
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.04 23.06 23.06
3 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.06 22.02 22.06
4 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 22.01 20.08 22.01
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.09 21.03 21.09
6 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.06 21.05 21.06
7 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 21.04 21.06 21.06
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.01 16.10 20.01
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com