Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Soldier Hollow Classic
Midway, Aug 31 - Sep 03 2012

Rankings are current as of the most current wave displayed in the results for this event

Extreme

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Chris Phillips Buddha Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 23.06
2 Matt Meinhold Cooper Other Park City, UT 23.01

Pro

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Ryan Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 22.06
2 Gina Cox Gunnie Other Farmington, UT 22.01
3 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 22.00
4 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 21.06
5 Jackson Taylor Jasper Other Pleasant Grove, UT 21.03
6 Zach Burdick Grizz Labrador Retriever Murray , UT 21.02
7 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 21.00
8 David Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.10
9 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 20.05
10 KC Owens Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.01

Senior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 19.11
2 Paul Wadsworth Kai Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 19.06
3 Alex Phillips Millie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 19.06
4 Bailey Singer Bentley Labrador Retriever Midway, UT 19.01
5 Gosia Skowron Riot Other Salt Lake City, UT 19.00
6 Todd Mower Muddy Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.09
7 Joshua Fulger Tonks Other West Jordon, UT 18.06
8 KC Owens Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.05
9 Amelia Hopkins Oz German Wirehaired Pointer Herriman, UT 18.04
10 Raelene Eppard Lucien Belgian Malinois Morgan, UT 18.02
11 Brian Boone Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever AF, UT 18.02
12 Brian Johnson Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever American Fork, UT 18.02
13 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 18.01
14 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 18.01
15 Bailey Singer Bentley Labrador Retriever Midway, UT 18.01
16 Wendy Hall Sakoda Other Heber City, UT 18.00
17 Andrew Syndergaard Rio Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 17.10
18 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.07
19 Clint Hopkins Oz German Shorthaired Pointer Herrimar, UT 17.03
20 Tom McElroy Lefty Other Park City, UT 17.03
21 Gordon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 17.03
22 Gilbert Latta DRAKE Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 17.02
23 Keri Walker Pepper Labrador Retriever Woods Cross, UT 17.00
24 Carley Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Cedar Hills, UT 17.00
25 Joe Crilly Remi Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 16.10
26 Gabby Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 16.10
27 Kayden Dye Tallahassee Labrador Retriever Uintah, UT 16.09
28 Christian Adkinson Sophie Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 16.06
29 Kirk Dye Tallahassee Labrador Retriever Uintah, UT 16.05
30 Parker Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Cedar Hills, UT 16.05
31 Cameron Hollingshead Romeo Labrador Retriever Murray, UT 16.04
32 Aedan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 16.02
33 REGAN SINCLAIR SADIE Labrador Retriever SARATOGA SPRINGS , UT 16.01
34 Sophia Burkemo Lefty Other Park City, UT 15.10
35 Gabe Swift Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 15.10
36 Laureen Edmundson Winnie Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 15.10
37 Kristi Urban Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sandy, UT 15.09
38 Lisa Wall Thor Other Sandy, UT 15.09
39 Jeannette Bosworth Stroker English Springer Spaniel River City, UT 15.09
40 Joann Cloud Ricci Other Salt Lake City, UT 15.06
41 Jessica Antillon Lily German Shorthaired Pointer American Fork, UT 15.06
42 Sara Hall Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Heber City, UT 15.02
43 Jared Crump Aspen Golden Retriever Springville, UT 15.01
44 Jane Hanskat Lucy Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 15.00
45 Jeannette Bosworth Stroker English Springer Spaniel River City, UT 15.00

Junior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Natasha Lloyd Lulu Border Collie Wanship, UT 14.09
2 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 14.06
3 Taylor Urban Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sandy, UT 14.05
4 Tim Knudson Ruger Other Stansbury Park, UT 14.05
5 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Orem, UT 14.05
6 Keith Marvin Percy Jack Russell Terrier Santaquin, UT 14.03
7 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.02
8 Ken Garcia Max Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 14.00
9 Ed Wilits Murphy Sue Other Cottonwood Heights, UT 13.08
10 Schuyler Northstrom Koda Labrador Retriever Midway, UT 13.05
11 Marion Mcdevitt Emma Other Park City, UT 13.03
12 Lindsey Potter Jett Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 13.01
13 Jill Parkinson River Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 13.00
14 Jenny Woods Penny Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 12.11
15 REGAN SINCLAIR MATTIE Labrador Retriever SARATOGA SPRINGS , UT 12.08
16 Joan Brown Charlie Other Ogden, UT 12.08
17 Shayla Martin Dizzy American Pit Bull Terrier Hurricane, UT 12.07
18 James Li Flash Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.03
19 Lew Hancock Bailey Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.01
20 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 11.05
21 Cody Eaton Oakley Labrador Retriever Jordan, UT 11.02
22 Johnny Snow Bacon Labrador Retriever Mapleton, UT 11.00
23 Nicole Grundstrom Kya Border Collie North Salt Lake, UT 10.11
24 Jenny Woods Ralph Australian Cattle Dog Lehi, UT 10.09
25 Kirk Hansen Juny Border Collie North Ogden, UT 10.05
26 Austin Moody Rusty Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 10.03

Splash

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Gerry Woods Ralph Australian Cattle Dog Lehi, UT 9.11
2 Lea McDill Rosebud Golden Retriever Kamas, UT 9.10
3 Austin Merrell Kayla Other Provo, UT 9.08
4 Trent Hickman Slater Other Park City, UT 9.03
5 Jared Crump Jaxson Doberman Pinscher Springville, UT 9.02
6 Rob Kertesz Izzie Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 8.09
7 Shaun Anderson Cheri Other Salt Lake City, UT 8.08
8 Troy Naylor Doeshe Other South Jordan, UT 8.06
9 Lisa Palmer-Leger Tux Labrador Retriever Park City , UT 8.03
10 Ed Parkinson Tanner Blue Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 8.03
11 Gabe Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 8.01
12 Sarah Trela-Hoskins Luna Golden Retriever SLC, UT 7.10
13 RRichard Jones Harrison Other Palm Desert, CA 7.08
14 Jennifer Glen Lad Border Collie New Dayton, CA 7.08
15 Savanna Jensen Roxey Other American Fork, UT 7.08
16 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 6.11
17 Jessica Lear Kit Kat Australian Cattle Dog Herriman, UT 6.10
18 Alex Krulatz Hanza German Shepherd Dog Salt Lake City, UT 6.09
19 Sarah Wilfahrt Rafferty Labrador Retriever Peoa, UT 6.08
20 Dax Norton Rusty Golden Retriever Eagle Mountain, UT 5.09
21 Craig Rodgers Moki Maltese Riverton, UT 5.09
22 Laurie Thomson Rush Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 5.09
23 Jennifer Leahy Gretchen Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 5.02
24 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.02
25 Layne Kabonic Luna Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 4.10
26 Jason Smith Sanka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sandy, UT 4.04
27 Sam Rubin Bart Golden Retriever Park city, UT 3.07
28 Matt Ziegler Maggie Other Ft Collins, CO 3.06
29 Kelly Scudder Baako German Shepherd Dog Orem, UT 2.09
30 Madi Palmer Scout Labrador Retriever Holladay, UT 0.10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com