Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 09/27/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gloria Mai Sport Labrador Retriever Littleton, CO 18.07 18.03 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 17.11 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Kathy Willis Rowdy Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 16.09 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
4 Tammi Stone Kata Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 13.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
5 Amy Dickerson Tucker Labrador Retriever Broomfield, CO 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 2
Splash 2 on 09/27/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gloria Mai Sport Labrador Retriever Littleton, CO 20.01 19.11 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Kathy Willis Rowdy Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 19.06 15.07 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Steven Roessler Rouser Golden Retriever Elko, MN 18.01 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.03 16.01 16.03 Senior 3
5 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.10 14.07 15.10 Senior 4
6 Tammi Stone Kata Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 15.01 13.06 15.01 Senior 5
7 Lauren Sanchez-Susman Madison Golden Retriever Aurora, CO 11.06 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
8 Lori Michaels C-ya Border Collie Kansas city, MO 11.05 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
9 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 7.03 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
10 Samantha Ferrie Jake Border Collie Argile, TX 6.04 6.05 6.05 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 09/27/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dan Spinato Huck Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 19.01 18.08 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Shona Thirsk Ripley Border Collie Ottawa, CN 18.08 18.05 18.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Steven Roessler Rouser Golden Retriever Elko, MN 18.02 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Cheri Walton Ripley Australian Cattle Dog Colorado Springs, CO 14.11 NJ 14.11 Junior 1
5 Pati Mah Luke Other Bryceville, FL 11.08 11.01 11.08 Junior 2
6 Gloria Mai Tia Belgian Malinois Littleton, CO 7.03 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
7 Diana Driscoll Cash Border Collie Alamagordo, NM 7.07 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
8 Christina Parlaiano Flynn Border Collie Abq, NM 4.00 6.07 6.07 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 09/27/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 17.05 16.01 17.05 Senior 1
2 Tammi Stone Kata Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 13.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
3 Aaron Atherton Rankine Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 11.03 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
4 Laura Campbell Crush Border Collie Palgrave , CN 10.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
5 Nicole Levesque Venture Border Collie Georgetown, CO 10.00 10.03 10.03 Junior 4
6 Laura Campbell Juice Border Collie Palgrave , CN 9.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
7 Steve Ciccarelli Java Border Collie Herriman, UT 8.06 8.03 8.06 Splash 2
8 Bridget Hulslander Brock Border Collie Taylorville, UT 2.04 2.10 2.10 Splash 3
Splash 5 on 09/28/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kathy Willis Rowdy Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 20.06 17.08 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Steven Roessler Rouser Golden Retriever Elko, MN 19.09 19.08 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Michael Mabbitt Nitro Labrador Retriever Peyton, CO 16.04 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Sandra Youngman Sadie Labrador Retriever Aurora, CO 16.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
Splash 6 on 09/28/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gloria Mai Sport Labrador Retriever Littleton, CO 22.01 21.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 20.05 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Dan Spinato Huck Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 17.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Michael Mabbitt Nitro Labrador Retriever Peyton, CO 17.11 15.06 17.11 Senior 2
5 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
6 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.11 16.03 16.11 Senior 4
7 Tammi Stone Kata Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 15.05 14.04 15.05 Senior 5
8 Sandra Youngman Sadie Labrador Retriever Aurora, CO 15.04 14.01 15.04 Senior 6
9 Mandolina Moon Briar-Rose Australian Shepherd North Hollywood, CA 12.10 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
10 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 9.04 8.00 9.04 Splash 1
11 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 7.06 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
12 Jennifer Bohn Rookie Border Collie Thorton, CO 6.07 5.02 6.07 Splash 1
13 Camy McClain Rudder Other Ventura, CA 6.07 NJ 6.07 Splash 2
Splash 7 on 09/28/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Persson Speck Border Collie Portland, OR 22.02 20.07 22.02 Pro 1
2 Kathy Willis Rowdy Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 21.08 20.01 21.08 Pro 2
3 Gloria Mai Sport Labrador Retriever Littleton, CO 21.04 20.11 21.04 Pro 3
4 Steven Roessler Rouser Golden Retriever Elko, MN 20.06 20.02 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 20.05 19.04 20.05 Semi Pro 5
6 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.06 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
7 Michael Mabbitt Nitro Labrador Retriever Peyton, CO 18.11 14.08 18.11 Semi Pro 2
8 Deb Spinato Ranger Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 13.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
9 Nina Iwashko Fractal German Shepherd Dog Denver, CO 11.09 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
10 Tammi Stone Kata Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 15.07 13.02 15.07 Senior 5
11 Gillian Crawbort JJ Border Collie Tacoma, WA 13.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
12 Eva Guherrez Lanakila Border Collie Torrance, CA 11.10 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
13 Elana Smit Litchi Other Salt Lake City, UT 10.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 1
14 Gloria Mai Tia Belgian Malinois Littleton, CO 9.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 3
15 Kim Lamonica Rio Border Collie Thousand oaks, CA 0.09 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
16 Shawn Cossart Dare Border Collie Dripping Springs, TX 7.07 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
17 Steve Ciccarelli Java Border Collie Herriman, UT 8.00 7.00 8.00 Splash 3
18 Daniel Menendez gonzalez Lua Cocker Spaniel Gijon, MX 5.00 4.07 5.00 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 09/28/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Perry Dewitt Goose Border Collie Malvern , PA 18.10 16.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Michael Mabbitt Nitro Labrador Retriever Peyton, CO 18.01 17.02 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Deb Spinato Ranger Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 16.08 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
4 Lynn Busse Ruby Labrador Retriever Neenall, WI 16.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
5 Catrherine Laura Paint Border Collie Bulverde, TX 5.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 Michael Boggs Tyson Other Lakewood, CO 9.11 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
7 Jazlynn Boggs Brook Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 7.04 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
8 Marisa Scully Super Other Philadephia, PA 7.11 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
9 Marcy Campbell Flex Border Collie Craston, CA 7.05 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
10 Jeremiah Pierucci Dillon Rottweiler Bonney lake, WA 7.00 5.09 7.00 Splash 3
11 Donna Housley Kizmet Border Collie Riverton, UT 6.00 6.10 6.10 Splash 4
12 Maxine Pierce Cooper Border Collie Farmington, NM 5.06 4.05 5.06 Splash 5
13 Harper Ciciora Kai Other Superior, CO 5.02 3.07 5.02 Splash 6
14 Leonor Peral marti Chula Other Spain, CA 1.03 2.00 2.00 Splash 7
Splash 9 on 09/29/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kathy Willis Rowdy Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 21.07 20.05 21.07 Pro 1
2 Susan Popp lilly Labrador Retriever Arvada, CO 20.03 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Steven Roessler Rouser Golden Retriever Elko, MN 18.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Perry Dewitt Goose Border Collie Malvern , PA 16.03 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Donna Albritton MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 15.02 14.01 15.02 Senior 3
6 Stephen Irwin Jenny Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 13.04 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
7 Amanda Hosier Lady Australian Shepherd Lafayette, CO 6.07 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 09/29/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Steven Roessler Rouser Golden Retriever Elko, MN 19.08 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Erika Jones Otis Other Denver , CO 20.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 John Van Soest Ku Other Denver, CO 18.08 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Susan Popp lilly Labrador Retriever Arvada, CO 17.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Kelly Lieberthal Bro Border Collie Thousand oaks, CA 18.06 16.10 18.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Heather Ratynski Kane ("Kahnay") Other Denver, CO 14.06 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Erika Jones Kirby D Other Denver , CO 17.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
8 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 17.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
9 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.00 16.05 17.00 Senior 6
10 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.05 16.11 16.11 Senior 7
11 Tammi Stone Kata Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 15.10 14.10 15.10 Senior 8
12 Donna Albritton MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 14.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 9
13 Brenda Halverson Riley Labrador Retriever Denver, CO 14.11 0.00 14.11 Junior 1
14 Gloria Mai Tia Belgian Malinois Littleton, CO 9.09 10.10 10.10 Junior 2
15 Kim Lamonica Rio Border Collie Thousand oaks, CA 10.07 10.06 10.07 Junior 3
16 Sue Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 10.07 10.04 10.07 Junior 4
17 Leslie Kuenzig Decker Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA NJ 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
18 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 8.01 6.06 8.01 Splash 1
19 Camy McClain Little Dude Other Ventura, CA 7.11 NJ 7.11 Splash 2
20 Amanda Hosier Lady Australian Shepherd Lafayette, CO 6.11 7.01 7.01 Splash 3
21 Camy McClain Rudder Other Ventura, CA 6.10 7.00 7.00 Splash 4
22 Stephanie Neuman Mako Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 6.08 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
23 Casandra Winans Hannah Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 2.07 2.09 2.09 Splash 3
Splash 11 on 09/29/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparx Border Collie Windsor, CO 24.00 23.08 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Barbara Persson Speck Border Collie Portland, OR 21.08 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
3 Erika Jones Otis Other Denver , CO 22.01 20.10 22.01 Pro 2
4 Greg Willis Rowdy Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 20.05 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Deb Spinato Ranger Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 15.06 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 19.00 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
7 John Van Soest Ku Other Denver, CO 18.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
8 Heather Ratynski Kane ("Kahnay") Other Denver, CO 18.04 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
9 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 17.11 17.07 17.11 Senior 4
10 Tracy Burlingame Harley Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 17.03 16.08 17.03 Senior 5
11 Tracy Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 16.08 11.10 16.08 Senior 6
12 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 15.08 15.09 15.09 Senior 7
13 Tammi Stone Kata Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 15.06 14.07 15.06 Senior 8
14 Lonnie Rodgers Milo Golden Retriever Greeley, CO 12.04 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
15 Gloria Mai Tia Belgian Malinois Littleton, CO 12.00 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
16 Cheri Walton Ripley Australian Cattle Dog Colorado Springs, CO 11.04 NJ 11.04 Junior 3
17 Sue Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 10.11 10.09 10.11 Junior 4
18 Deva Wilson Hype Border Collie Willis, TX 10.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 5
19 Diana Driscoll Cash Border Collie Alamagordo, NM 9.02 10.08 10.08 Junior 6
20 Stephanie Neuman Trigger Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 6.01 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
21 Stephanie Neuman Mako Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 7.02 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
22 Jen Skurzynski Sky Border Collie Boise, ID 4.09 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
23 Harper Ciciora Kai Other Superior, CO 4.04 3.02 4.04 Splash 4
Splash 12 on 09/29/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lori Asbury Goose Border Collie Littleton, CO 17.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Erika Jones Kirby D Other Denver , CO 18.03 17.04 18.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Tracy Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 16.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
4 Tracy Burlingame Harley Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior 4
5 Norm Lende Flin Border Collie , CO 12.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
6 Brenda Halverson Riley Labrador Retriever Denver, CO 13.03 12.09 13.03 Junior 2
7 Lonnie Rodgers Milo Golden Retriever Greeley, CO 13.03 12.05 13.03 Junior 3
8 Cameron Andersen Psyche Border Collie Smallwood, NY 12.05 11.10 12.05 Junior 4
9 Elana Smit Litchi Other Salt Lake City, UT 11.04 11.07 11.07 Junior 1
10 Ami Sheffield Tazer Anatolian Shepherd Dog Omaha, NE 7.00 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
11 Norm Lende Racen Golden Retriever , CO 5.04 6.03 6.03 Splash 2
12 Tammy Etscheidt Seeker Border Collie Newhall, IA 3.10 5.05 5.05 Splash 3
13 Jean Danver Chaps Australian Shepherd Los altos hills, CA 5.03 4.00 5.03 Splash 4
Super Vertical on 09/29/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erika Jones Otis Other Denver , CO 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash -1
2 Deb Spinato Ranger Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
3 John Van Soest Ku Other Denver, CO 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
4 Heather Ratynski Kane ("Kahnay") Other Denver, CO 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
5 Dan Spinato Huck Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
6 Greg Willis Rowdy Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
7 Denise Moberg Dakota Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash -1
8 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash -1
Splash 13 on 09/30/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erika Jones Otis Other Denver , CO 21.04 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Dan Spinato Huck Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 19.10 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Jessica Darmofal Penny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mead, CO 18.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Tracy Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 18.04 17.01 18.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Michael Mabbitt Nitro Labrador Retriever Peyton, CO 16.07 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
6 Deb Spinato Ranger Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 17.02 14.05 17.02 Senior 4
7 Ken Burlingame Harley Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 15.01 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
8 Tammi Stone Kata Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 14.09 15.07 15.07 Senior 6
9 Denise Moberg Dakota Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 14.11 12.05 14.11 Junior 1
10 Tricia STEINHOFF Hudson Labrador Retriever LAKEWOOD, CO 13.00 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
11 Cindy Soloway Clipper Rottweiler Elizabeth, CO 12.05 11.11 12.05 Junior 3
12 Deva Wilson Hype Border Collie Willis, TX 11.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
13 Sue Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 11.02 8.03 11.02 Junior 5
14 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 10.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 1
15 Carrie Thompson Zoe Labrador Retriever Sedalia, CO 10.04 7.08 10.04 Junior 6
16 Hanna Thompson Calee Labrador Retriever Sedalia, CO 7.04 6.03 7.04 Splash 1
17 Linda Bongiovanni Dana Border Collie Arvada, CO 7.01 6.07 7.01 Splash 2
18 Amanda Hosier Lady Australian Shepherd Lafayette, CO 6.09 6.06 6.09 Splash 1
19 Dustin Gaschler Decoy Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 3.11 4.08 4.08 Splash 3
Splash 14 on 09/30/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amber Abbott Joker Border Collie Peoria, AZ 20.09 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Susan Popp lilly Labrador Retriever Arvada, CO 19.06 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Michael Mabbitt Nitro Labrador Retriever Peyton, CO 18.10 17.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Tracy Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 18.03 16.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 18.01 16.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
7 Erika Jones Kirby D Other Denver , CO 17.03 17.00 17.03 Senior 5
8 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 16.03 14.07 16.03 Senior 6
9 Tammi Stone Kata Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 16.02 15.03 16.02 Senior 7
10 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 15.10 15.00 15.10 Senior 8
11 Dustin Lauer Gunner Labrador Retriever Lasalle, CO 13.06 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
12 Ken Burlingame Harley Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 14.08 14.02 14.08 Junior 2
13 Brenda Halverson Riley Labrador Retriever Denver, CO 14.03 13.01 14.03 Junior 3
14 Laura Sheldon Greta German Shorthaired Pointer Unknown, CA 11.01 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
15 Tayna Boggs Tyson Other Lakewood, CA 10.05 11.05 11.05 Junior 5
16 Sue Zgol Meadow Portuguese Water Dog Commerce City , CO 11.03 9.07 11.03 Junior 6
17 Sue Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 8.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
18 Terry Herman Idgie Poodle Onley , MD 10.05 9.06 10.05 Junior 1
19 Hanna Thompson Calee Labrador Retriever Sedalia, CO 8.10 5.05 8.10 Splash 1
20 Georgeann Steffens Maggie moo Golden Retriever Colo springs, CO 8.09 8.07 8.09 Splash 2
21 Carrie Thompson Zoe Labrador Retriever Sedalia, CO 7.10 7.00 7.10 Splash 3
22 Jeannine Doepke Jill Border Collie Glendale, AZ 6.00 7.09 7.09 Splash 4
23 Jazlynn Boggs Brook Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 6.01 7.00 7.00 Splash 5
24 Heather Fiedler Dixon Field Spaniel Colorado srings, CO 6.03 6.06 6.06 Splash 6
25 Jo Crickenberger Lurch Other Brighton, CO 1.04 2.06 2.06 Splash 7
Lap Dog Finals on 09/30/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Elana Smit Litchi Other Salt Lake City, UT 10.11 10.05 10.11 Junior 1
2 Terry Herman Idgie Poodle Onley , MD 10.07 10.10 10.10 Junior 2
3 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 7.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
4 Marisa Scully Super Other Philadephia, PA 6.10 7.00 7.00 Splash 4
5 Amanda Hosier Lady Australian Shepherd Lafayette, CO 6.09 5.10 6.09 Splash 5
Junior Handler Finals on 09/30/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Deva Wilson Hype Border Collie Willis, TX 12.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
2 Hanna Thompson Calee Labrador Retriever Sedalia, CO 10.05 8.00 10.05 Junior 2
3 Jazlynn Boggs Brook Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 8.04 7.05 8.04 Splash 3
4 Harper Ciciora Kai Other Superior, CO 2.10 2.01 2.10 Splash 4
Splash Finals on 09/30/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stephanie Neuman Trigger Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 12.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
2 Laura Campbell Juice Border Collie Palgrave , CN 8.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
3 Stephanie Neuman Mako Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 10.03 7.02 10.03 Junior 3
4 Georgeann Steffens Maggie moo Golden Retriever Colo springs, CO 8.07 8.05 8.07 Splash 4
5 Steve Ciccarelli Java Border Collie Herriman, UT 6.11 7.06 7.06 Splash 5
6 Heather Fiedler Dixon Field Spaniel Colorado srings, CO 7.01 NJ 7.01 Splash 6
Junior Finals on 09/30/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dustin Lauer Gunner Labrador Retriever Lasalle, CO 14.04 15.08 15.08 Senior 1
2 Denise Moberg Dakota Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 14.08 14.01 14.08 Junior 2
3 Brenda Halverson Riley Labrador Retriever Denver, CO 14.05 12.08 14.05 Junior 3
4 Michael Boggs Tyson Other Lakewood, CO 10.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
5 Gloria Mai Tia Belgian Malinois Littleton, CO 11.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 5
6 Cindy Soloway Clipper Rottweiler Elizabeth, CO 11.01 11.06 11.06 Junior 6
7 Sue Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 11.00 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
8 Laura Campbell Crush Border Collie Palgrave , CN 9.00 7.10 9.00 Splash 8
Senior Finals on 09/30/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 20.08 16.09 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Shona Thirsk Ripley Border Collie Ottawa, CN 20.03 19.04 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Michael Mabbitt Nitro Labrador Retriever Peyton, CO 19.07 16.09 19.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Jessica Darmofal Penny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mead, CO 19.01 17.10 19.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Lori Asbury Goose Border Collie Littleton, CO 18.00 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 6
7 Erika Jones Kirby D Other Denver , CO 17.08 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 7
8 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 17.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 8
9 Tracy Burlingame Harley Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 15.02 16.10 16.10 Senior 9
10 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.00 15.10 16.00 Senior 10
Pro Finals on 09/30/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Persson Speck Border Collie Portland, OR 24.10 22.04 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Erika Jones Otis Other Denver , CO 22.04 20.01 22.04 Pro 2
3 Gloria Mai Sport Labrador Retriever Littleton, CO 21.09 20.11 21.09 Pro 3
4 Kathy Willis Rowdy Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 17.07 21.05 21.05 Pro 4
5 Ken Hauff Sparx Border Collie Windsor, CO 21.04 18.07 21.04 Pro 5
6 Dan Spinato Huck Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 21.00 20.03 21.00 Pro 6
7 Susan Popp lilly Labrador Retriever Arvada, CO 17.09 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 7
8 Deb Spinato Ranger Labrador Retriever Colorado springs, CO 16.09 17.07 17.07 Senior 8
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com