Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Spook Splash and Dog Olympics Ft Myers, FL

SPlash 1 on 10/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 20.01 17.06 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.10 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.10 16.09 17.10 Senior 2
4 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
5 Sonny Beach Coco Beach Labrador Retriever Royal Palm Beach, FL 13.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
6 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.09 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
7 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
8 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St Lucie, FL 8.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
Splash 2 on 10/19/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 20.02 19.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 19.02 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 17.11 18.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
6 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.01 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
7 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.01 13.11 14.01 Junior 2
8 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
9 Terri Alexander Drex Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 7.07 11.03 11.03 Junior 4
Splash 3 on 10/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 22.10 18.07 22.10 Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.10 22.07 22.07 Pro 2
3 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.09 22.00 22.00 Pro 3
4 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.00 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
5 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.11 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.09 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Terri Alexander Kela Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.08 6.00 18.08 Semi Pro 1
8 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.09 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
9 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 16.04 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
10 Richard Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.04 13.10 16.04 Senior 4
11 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.11 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
12 Andrea Deptula Jubilee Labrador Retriever Boca raton, FL 12.03 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
13 Guy Stigall Stormie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.11 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
14 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 9.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
15 Lane Kemmerick Jake Rat Terrier Plantation, FL 9.06 8.07 9.06 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 10/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 21.09 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 23.04 22.05 23.04 Pro 2
3 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 22.06 20.11 22.06 Pro 1
4 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 22.00 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
5 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 21.06 20.11 21.06 Pro 3
6 Shannon Taaffe Prospect Other Lakeland, FL 20.08 19.06 20.08 Semi Pro 4
7 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.00 19.00 20.00 Semi Pro 5
8 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.11 18.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
9 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
10 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
11 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 15.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
12 Andrea Deptula Jubilee Labrador Retriever Boca raton, FL 16.11 15.10 16.11 Senior 5
13 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
14 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.07 14.05 14.07 Junior 1
15 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.02 13.06 14.02 Junior 2
16 Jaiden Sharp Jinx Other Webster, FL 13.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
17 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St Lucie, FL 12.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
18 Shannon Taaffe Player Other Lakeland, FL 12.03 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
19 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.00 8.09 12.00 Junior 5
20 Richard Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.07 11.01 11.07 Junior 6
21 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 11.06 10.06 11.06 Junior 7
22 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 6.02 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
23 Lane Kemmerick Jake Rat Terrier Plantation, FL 8.05 7.03 8.05 Splash 1
24 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 8.01 6.10 8.01 Splash 2
25 Kelly Sharp Nova Border Collie Webster, FL 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 10/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 23.05 22.07 23.05 Pro 1
2 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 21.10 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 22.03 20.11 22.03 Pro 1
4 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 20.11 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
5 Dave Crabtree MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 3
6 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.03 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
7 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.10 18.08 19.10 Semi Pro 1
8 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
9 Shannon Taaffe Prospect Other Lakeland, FL 18.08 16.11 18.08 Semi Pro 3
10 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 18.02 17.06 18.02 Semi Pro 4
11 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 5
12 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 16.05 16.02 16.05 Senior 6
13 Andrea Deptula Jubilee Labrador Retriever Boca raton, FL 16.04 13.09 16.04 Senior 7
14 Yvonne Thiede DOC Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda , FL 15.09 14.00 15.09 Senior 8
15 Jaiden Sharp Jinx Other Webster, FL 14.10 15.03 15.03 Senior 9
16 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.02 11.07 15.02 Senior 10
17 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.09 14.00 14.09 Junior 1
18 Shannon Taaffe Player Other Lakeland, FL 13.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
19 Terri Alexander Seven Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.08 13.02 13.08 Junior 2
20 Terri Alexander Tribble Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.00 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
21 Andrea Deptula Rumor Border Collie Boca raton, FL 12.11 11.06 12.11 Junior 4
22 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 9.10 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
23 Kelly Sharp Nova Border Collie Webster, FL 6.07 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
24 Lane Kemmerick Jake Rat Terrier Plantation, FL 8.07 7.06 8.07 Splash 1
25 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 7.11 6.01 7.11 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 10/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 1
2 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 2
3 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 3
4 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 10/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 24.00 23.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 22.07 22.03 22.07 Pro 1
3 Shannon Taaffe Prospect Other Lakeland, FL 21.04 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
4 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 22.00 21.09 22.00 Pro 3
5 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.00 21.09 21.09 Pro 4
6 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.10 19.02 20.10 Semi Pro 5
7 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.02 18.06 20.02 Semi Pro 6
8 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.03 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 7
9 Gianna Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 18.03 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
10 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 14.02 18.07 Semi Pro 2
11 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.05 17.10 18.05 Semi Pro 3
12 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 18.03 17.02 18.03 Semi Pro 4
13 Jaiden Sharp Jinx Other Webster, FL 16.03 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
14 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.11 17.07 17.07 Senior 6
15 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 7
16 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 16.06 15.08 16.06 Senior 8
17 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.05 13.09 16.05 Senior 9
18 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.07 16.00 16.00 Senior 10
19 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 11
20 Terri Alexander Seven Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 12
21 Richard Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
22 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.07 12.07 13.07 Junior 2
23 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St Lucie, FL 11.06 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
24 Shannon Taaffe Player Other Lakeland, FL 12.01 11.00 12.01 Junior 1
25 Kelly Sharp Nova Border Collie Webster, FL 4.10 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
26 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 9.09 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
Splash Finals on 10/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 9.01 9.06 9.06
Junior Finals on 10/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.03 15.03 15.03
2 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.01 15.03 15.03
3 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.09 14.09 14.09
4 Terri Alexander Drex Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.10 14.07 14.07
5 Shannon Taaffe Player Other Lakeland, FL 14.02 14.05 14.05
6 Terri Alexander Tribble Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.09 14.04 14.04
7 Kelly Sharp Nova Border Collie Webster, FL 9.09 12.04 12.04
8 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St Lucie, FL 11.07 10.05 11.07
9 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 9.07 8.08 9.07
Senior Finals on 10/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.07 19.09 19.09
2 Gianna Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.04 19.07 19.07
3 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.05 19.03 19.03
4 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.09 18.08 18.08
5 Jaiden Sharp Jinx Other Webster, FL 17.04 17.10 17.10
6 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 17.10 17.10
7 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.00 17.00 17.00
8 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 16.01 16.11 16.11
9 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.08 16.05 16.05
10 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.07 16.05 16.05
11 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.07 15.09 15.09
12 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 12.11 13.11 13.11
Pro Finals on 10/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St Lucie, FL 23.07 21.04 23.07
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 23.06 23.05 23.06
3 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.04 22.09 22.09
4 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 22.02 20.11 22.02
5 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.03 20.03 21.03
6 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.08 21.01 21.01
7 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.09 20.00 20.09
8 Shannon Taaffe Prospect Other Lakeland, FL 17.08 20.09 20.09
9 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.11 16.05 19.11
10 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.05 18.09 18.09
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com