Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 11/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amber Lowe Eva Other Puyallup, WA 19.10 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Cheryl Caragan Lola American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 17.03 16.03 17.03 Senior 1
3 Ashley Rogers Bee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rochester, WA 16.07 7.06 16.07 Senior 2
4 Keith Newton Tabby Other Puyallup, WA 12.08 11.04 12.08 Junior 1
5 Jessica Sanders Lillie Labrador Retriever Granite Falls, WA 10.04 9.02 10.04 Junior 2
6 Cheryl Caragan Passion American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 8.02 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 11/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Macayla McBride Hinder German Shorthaired Pointer Eatonville, WA 22.06 22.03 22.06 Pro 1
2 Amber Lowe Eva Other Puyallup, WA 20.06 17.11 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Terri Helewicz Adi Other Lynnwood, WA 16.04 15.03 16.04 Senior 1
4 Cheryl Caragan Lola American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 15.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 2
5 Stan Helewicz Hanna Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lynnwood, WA 14.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
6 Ashley Rogers Bee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rochester, WA 14.02 12.05 14.02 Junior 1
7 Cheryl Caragan Passion American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 8.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
8 Camille Scarey Piper Pembroke Welsh Corgi Spanaway, WA 2.08 NJ 2.08 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 11/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Salts Cochiti Whippet Lacey, WA 26.02 24.07 26.02 Extreme 1
2 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 22.11 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Deidra Callahan Hinder German Shorthaired Pointer Eatonville, WA 21.09 11.01 21.09 Pro 1
4 Jessica Alcantar Zilla Other Pacific, WA 16.09 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
5 Ashley Rogers Bee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rochester, WA 16.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
6 Lisa Hainstock Cairo Belgian Malinois Port Angeles, WA 12.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
7 Paul Wymer Igor German Wirehaired Pointer Belfair, WA 15.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
8 Terri Helewicz Adi Other Lynnwood, WA 15.08 15.01 15.08 Senior 5
9 Stan Helewicz Hanna Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lynnwood, WA 14.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
10 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 11.11 11.08 11.11 Junior 1
11 Bob Heinzen Lucy Lu Labrador Retriever MERIDIAN, ID 11.01 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
12 Laurel Behnke Irish Whippet Lacey, WA 11.02 10.01 11.02 Junior 3
Splash 5 on 11/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heidi Hayes Jasper Labrador Retriever Vancouver, WA 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Paul Wymer Igor German Wirehaired Pointer Belfair, WA 16.03 14.10 16.03 Senior 2
3 MICHAEL WISNIEWSKI COOPER Labrador Retriever GRAPEVIEW, WA 15.05 14.04 15.05 Senior 3
4 Cheryl Caragan Lola American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 14.01 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
5 Bruce Kannenberg Cooper Flat-Coated Retriever Federal Way, WA 12.09 11.06 12.09 Junior 1
6 Cheryl Caragan Passion American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 8.01 6.07 8.01 Splash 1
7 Analise Moats Molly Labrador Retriever Puyallup, WA 5.09 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
8 Jenny Clayton Oliver Labrador Retriever Enumclaw, WA 4.11 6.01 6.01 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 11/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Deidra Callahan Hinder German Shorthaired Pointer Eatonville, WA 22.04 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Cheryl Caragan Lola American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 14.07 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
4 Jessica Alcantar Zilla Other Pacific, WA 16.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
5 Darrell Hayes Jasper Kerry Blue Terrier Vancouver, WA 12.11 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
6 Paul Wymer Igor German Wirehaired Pointer Belfair, WA 15.04 14.07 15.04 Senior 4
7 Cheryl Caragan Passion American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 8.05 7.00 8.05 Splash 1
8 Paul Wymer Peat German Wirehaired Pointer Belfair, WA 7.01 5.05 7.01 Splash 2
9 Carol Guffey Peaches Field Spaniel Bonnay Lake, WA 6.10 5.03 6.10 Splash 1
10 Dani Bishop Ella Labrador Retriever Lacey, WA 6.09 6.08 6.09 Splash 3
11 John RICHARDSON Oliver Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 6.00 5.06 6.00 Splash 4
12 Louise Adams Weezie American Pit Bull Terrier Lakewood, WA 5.07 5.05 5.07 Splash 5
Splash Finals on 11/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cheryl Caragan Passion American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 8.00 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
2 Paul Wymer Peat German Wirehaired Pointer Belfair, WA 6.07 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
3 Carol Guffey Peaches Field Spaniel Bonnay Lake, WA 5.10 5.11 5.11 Splash 3
Junior Finals on 11/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Keith Newton Tabby Other Puyallup, WA 14.01 13.02 14.01 Junior 1
Senior Finals on 11/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heidi Hayes Jasper Labrador Retriever Vancouver, WA 17.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
2 Ashley Rogers Bee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rochester, WA 16.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
3 Jessica Alcantar Zilla Other Pacific, WA 15.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
4 Paul Wymer Igor German Wirehaired Pointer Belfair, WA 16.02 14.02 16.02 Senior 4
5 Cheryl Caragan Lola American Pit Bull Terrier Snohomish, WA 15.05 14.01 15.05 Senior 5
Pro Finals on 11/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Salts Cochiti Whippet Lacey, WA 25.04 25.00 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Macayla McBride Hinder German Shorthaired Pointer Eatonville, WA 22.06 23.04 23.04 Pro 2
3 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 19.01 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com