Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 01/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 18.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
Splash 2 on 01/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.05 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 20.10 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 19.10 19.02 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Vit Kruml Trucker Catahoula Norco, CA NJ 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
Splash 3 on 01/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 21.10 20.11 21.10 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Pepper Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.06 21.01 21.06 Pro 2
3 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
4 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 16.10 16.00 16.10 Senior 2
5 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 12.11 12.08 12.11 Junior 1
6 Vit Kruml Trucker Catahoula Norco, CA NJ 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
7 Julie Barnes Tazmo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale, AZ 8.06 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
8 Beth Nicholson Repo Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 6.08 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
9 Julie Barnes Tripin Irish Setter Glendale, AZ 5.09 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 01/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.01 22.02 23.01 Pro 1
2 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 21.07 21.05 21.07 Pro 1
3 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 18.10 17.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 17.04 17.03 17.04 Senior 2
5 Roberta Voss Molly Marie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 17.00 16.10 17.00 Senior 3
6 Patty Helmis Rock-it Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tuscon, AZ 13.06 12.05 13.06 Junior 1
7 Judy Overholzer Simpson Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 9.02 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
8 Amy Sandidge Mason Border Collie Queen Creek, AZ 10.02 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
9 Kim Lacey Jack Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 9.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
10 Julie Barnes Tazmo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale, AZ 8.05 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
11 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 2.02 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
12 Julie Barnes Tripin Irish Setter Glendale, AZ 7.00 6.05 7.00 Splash 3
13 Grace Miyamura Repo Belgian Malinois Peoria , AZ 6.02 7.00 7.00 Splash 4
14 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 3.00 2.06 3.00 Splash 5
Splash 5 on 01/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 22.00 20.09 22.00 Pro 1
2 Benjamin Wells Milo Other Pinetop, AZ 15.06 14.03 15.06 Senior 1
3 Maggie Weston Cuy Border Collie Siera Vista, AZ 11.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
4 Casey Seitz Bella Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 12.00 11.09 12.00 Junior 2
5 Britney Byrnes Victor American Pit Bull Terrier Phoenix, AZ 7.06 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
6 Tiffany Byrnes Tab American Pit Bull Terrier Phoenix, AZ 8.09 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 01/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.04 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 21.04 20.07 21.04 Pro 1
3 Roberta Voss Molly Marie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 18.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 John Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.10 12.02 13.10 Junior 1
5 Benjamin Wells Milo Other Pinetop, AZ 13.08 12.06 13.08 Junior 2
6 Vit Kruml Trucker Catahoula Norco, CA NJ 10.05 10.05 Junior 3
7 Beth Nicholson Repo Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 7.03 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 01/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nick Savasta Kona Other Gilbert, AZ 15.11 15.10 15.11 Senior 1
2 Patty Helmis Rock-it Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tuscon, AZ 13.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
3 Karen Jacobelli Sally Boxer Reading, PA 9.09 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
4 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 13.03 10.08 13.03 Junior 3
5 Benjamin Wells Milo Other Pinetop, AZ 12.08 12.01 12.08 Junior 4
6 John Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 10.11 8.02 10.11 Junior 5
7 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 9.00 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
8 Shannon Hogan Roxy Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 7.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
9 Mike Rettler Kiah Australian Shepherd Peoria, AZ 6.10 6.11 6.11 Splash 3
10 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 6.00 NJ 6.00 Splash 4
11 Darlene Gottwald Relay Border Collie Harvard, IL NJ 4.10 4.10 Splash 5
12 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ NJ 2.07 2.07 Splash 1
13 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 1.11 2.01 2.01 Splash 6
Splash 8 on 01/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Roberta Voss Molly Marie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 16.09 13.04 16.09 Senior 1
2 Grace Miyamura Pepper Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 14.09 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
3 Lori Buchanan Relic Border Collie Peoria, AZ 11.05 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
4 Olivia Armendariz Keifer Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 13.06 10.04 13.06 Junior 2
5 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 12.11 9.10 12.11 Junior 3
6 Beth Nicholson Repo Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 9.11 9.04 9.11 Splash 1
7 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 9.10 9.00 9.10 Splash 2
8 Amy Sandidge Mason Border Collie Queen Creek, AZ 9.09 7.07 9.09 Splash 3
9 Benjamin Wells Milo Other Pinetop, AZ 9.01 8.02 9.01 Splash 4
10 Amanda Engisch Casper Border Collie Paradise Valley, AZ 6.03 5.10 6.03 Splash 5
11 Alicia Nicholas Pickle Border Collie Peoria, AZ 5.08 6.03 6.03 Splash 6
Splash 9 on 01/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.09 19.02 22.09 Pro 1
2 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 21.06 18.03 21.06 Pro 2
3 Gina Cox Gunnie Other Farmington, UT 20.09 20.00 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Dave Bastacky Abbie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 12.09 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
5 Rick Reid Enzo Golden Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 12.06 11.06 12.06 Junior 2
6 Judy Overholzer Simpson Harvey Labrador Retriever Prescott, AZ 11.09 12.01 12.01 Junior 3
7 Benjamin Wells Milo Other Pinetop, AZ 9.02 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
8 Beth Nicholson Repo Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 9.00 7.09 9.00 Splash 1
9 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 6.10 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
Splash 10 on 01/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gina Cox Gunnie Other Farmington, UT 23.02 22.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 20.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 20.10 18.11 20.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Loni Tyler Crush Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 9.06 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Roberta Voss Molly Marie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 18.00 14.08 18.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 17.00 15.03 17.00 Senior 3
7 Corbin Doherty Joker Border Collie Peoria, AZ 15.07 12.08 15.07 Senior 4
8 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 15.07 NJ 15.07 Senior 5
9 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.07 13.05 13.07 Junior 1
10 Benjamin Wells Milo Other Pinetop, AZ 10.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
11 Dave Bastacky Abbie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 11.08 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
12 Maggie Weston Cuy Border Collie Siera Vista, AZ 8.10 11.07 11.07 Junior 4
13 Judy Overholzer Simpson Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 10.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
14 Vit Kruml Trucker Catahoula Norco, CA 7.08 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
15 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 9.02 9.01 9.02 Splash 2
16 Alicia Nicholas Bob Border Collie Peoria, AZ 4.04 4.05 4.05 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 01/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 1.07 1.06 1.07 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 01/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Corbin Doherty Joker Border Collie Peoria, AZ 16.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 11.06 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
Splash Finals on 01/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 8.04 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
2 Beth Nicholson Repo Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 6.02 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
3 Amanda Engisch Casper Border Collie Paradise Valley, AZ 8.05 6.06 8.05 Splash 3
4 Alicia Nicholas Bob Border Collie Peoria, AZ 7.04 6.01 7.04 Splash 4
5 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 1.10 4.05 4.05 Splash 5
Junior Finals on 01/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lori Buchanan Relic Border Collie Peoria, AZ 14.05 14.04 14.05 Junior 1
2 Karen Jacobelli Sally Boxer Reading, PA 7.07 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
3 John Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.05 13.01 13.05 Junior 3
4 Dave Bastacky Abbie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 13.02 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
5 Maggie Weston Cuy Border Collie Siera Vista, AZ 10.10 13.01 13.01 Junior 5
6 Judy Overholzer Simpson Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 10.05 10.11 10.11 Junior 6
7 Olivia Armendariz Keifer Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 9.07 9.09 9.09 Splash 7
8 Vit Kruml Trucker Catahoula Norco, CA 6.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 8
9 Amy Sandidge Mason Border Collie Queen Creek, AZ 5.09 6.05 6.05 Splash 9
Senior Finals on 01/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Katie Doherty Joker Border Collie Peoria, AZ 19.02 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Roberta Voss Molly Marie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 18.09 12.03 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Loni Tyler Crush Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 18.01 15.11 18.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Nick Savasta Kona Other Gilbert, AZ 15.11 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
5 Benjamin Wells Milo Other Pinetop, AZ 10.11 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
6 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 7.05 NJ 7.05 Splash 6
Pro Finals on 01/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Pepper Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.02 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Gina Cox Gunnie Other Farmington, UT 22.00 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
3 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 18.02 17.01 18.02 Semi Pro 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com