Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 03/01/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 16.10 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
2 Brian Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever palo cedro, CA 16.06 16.01 16.06 Senior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.07 12.06 14.07 Junior 1
4 Connie Miller Shasta Other Redding, CA 13.03 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
5 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.09 9.05 13.09 Junior 3
6 Kari Goree Teddy Other Red Bluff, CA 12.09 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.03 10.08 12.03 Junior 5
8 Mel Clair Sadie Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 10.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
9 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.02 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
10 Nera Crawford Belle Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 1.04 5.09 5.09 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 03/01/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 15.00 15.09 15.09 Senior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
3 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
4 Kari Goree Teddy Other Red Bluff, CA 12.07 10.03 12.07 Junior 2
5 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
6 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.10 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.08 8.07 8.08 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 03/01/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 2
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.00 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
5 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.01 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
6 Kari Goree Teddy Other Red Bluff, CA 7.07 NJ 7.07 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 03/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 17.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 17.05 15.03 17.05 Senior 2
3 Paul Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.06 10.06 16.06 Senior 4
5 Justin Jolin Moka Other Redding , CA 16.02 15.02 16.02 Senior 5
6 Dallas Callison Yages Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 14.11 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
7 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 13.10 15.07 15.07 Senior 7
8 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.04 14.00 15.04 Senior 8
9 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 14.03 13.07 14.03 Junior 1
10 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 11.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
11 Ashleigh Church Khloe 1 Labrador Retriever North highlands, CA 13.05 13.01 13.05 Junior 2
12 Chuck Wolf Benellei Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.01 12.00 12.01 Junior 3
13 Branden Beck Bear Labrador Retriever , CA 8.04 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
14 Travis Jacobson Teal Labrador Retriever Fall River, CA 7.09 6.07 7.09 Splash 2
15 Krystal Gomez Dosia American Pit Bull Terrier Red Bluff, CA 1.06 5.02 5.02 Splash 3
Splash 5 on 03/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 19.10 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.10 19.01 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 15.00 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 18.09 13.05 18.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.04 18.02 18.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 18.03 17.02 18.03 Semi Pro 5
7 Chris Fillmore Happy1 Other Cottonwood, CA 17.09 17.03 17.09 Senior 6
8 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.01 12.03 17.01 Senior 7
9 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 14.04 16.11 16.11 Senior 8
10 Connie Miller Shasta Other Redding, CA 16.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 9
11 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 16.09 15.11 16.09 Senior 10
12 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 15.00 16.05 16.05 Senior 11
13 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.03 15.00 16.03 Senior 12
14 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 15.10 15.10 15.10 Senior 13
15 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.06 15.01 15.01 Senior 14
16 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.03 10.00 14.03 Junior 1
17 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.08 12.02 13.08 Junior 2
18 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 13.03 12.02 13.03 Junior 3
19 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.08 12.05 12.08 Junior 1
20 Chuck Wolf Benellei Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.00 11.11 12.00 Junior 4
21 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 10.08 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
22 Ashleigh Church Khloe 1 Labrador Retriever North highlands, CA 8.10 8.06 8.10 Splash 1
23 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 7.01 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
24 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 5.10 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
25 Krystal Gomez Dosia American Pit Bull Terrier Red Bluff, CA 4.04 4.04 4.04 Splash 4
26 Elizabeth King Ace Labrador Retriever anderson, CA NJ 2.10 2.10 Splash 5
Splash 6 on 03/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.11 17.01 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 18.05 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.03 17.11 19.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Jesse Loux Deuce 1 Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 16.04 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
5 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 16.11 16.05 16.11 Senior 5
6 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.05 16.02 16.05 Senior 6
7 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 15.10 14.04 15.10 Senior 7
8 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 15.09 13.03 15.09 Senior 8
9 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 9
10 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 13.01 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
11 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 12.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
12 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 7.00 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
13 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.05 8.00 8.05 Splash 2
14 Krystal Gomez Dosia American Pit Bull Terrier Red Bluff, CA 3.09 2.09 3.09 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 03/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash -1
2 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash -1
4 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash -1
5 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 4.02 0.00 4.02 Splash -1
Splash 7 on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.03 19.08 21.03 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.06 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.05 18.04 18.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 16.09 16.03 16.09 Senior 2
5 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.06 13.05 15.06 Senior 3
6 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 14.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
7 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 13.05 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
8 Ashleigh Church Khloe 1 Labrador Retriever North highlands, CA 12.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
9 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 13.10 5.03 13.10 Junior 4
10 Gary Pickart Mandy Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.05 13.02 13.02 Junior 5
11 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 12.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
12 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.06 11.10 11.10 Junior 7
13 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 7.06 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
14 Ida Pickart Abby Other Red Bluff, CA 8.00 6.04 8.00 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.08 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 20.02 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.01 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 18.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.06 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 16.08 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 17.09 16.07 17.09 Senior 4
8 Taylor Smith Tucker Other Chico, CA 17.04 15.07 17.04 Senior 5
9 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 16.03 16.07 16.07 Senior 6
10 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 13.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
11 Connie Miller Shasta Other Redding, CA 16.03 5.02 16.03 Senior 8
12 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior 9
13 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 13.06 16.01 16.01 Senior 10
14 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 15.10 12.11 15.10 Senior 11
15 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 15.07 14.04 15.07 Senior 12
16 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 13
17 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.08 13.01 14.08 Junior 1
18 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 11.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
19 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 14.01 13.10 14.01 Junior 3
20 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.05 13.10 13.10 Junior 4
21 Ashleigh Church Khloe 1 Labrador Retriever North highlands, CA 13.09 13.02 13.09 Junior 5
22 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.09 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
23 Adrian Ducoing Kali German Shorthaired Pointer redding, CA 12.07 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
24 Gary Pickart Mandy Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.06 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
25 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 11.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 8
26 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.01 12.02 12.02 Junior 9
27 Mel Clair Sadie Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 11.10 11.07 11.10 Junior 10
28 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.03 10.07 11.03 Junior 11
29 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 8.07 10.04 10.04 Junior 12
30 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
31 Ida Pickart Abby Other Red Bluff, CA 8.07 6.02 8.07 Splash 2
32 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 7.07 6.11 7.07 Splash 3
Junior Handler Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Fillmore Happy1 Other Cottonwood, CA 18.05 18.02 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Jesse Loux Deuce 1 Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 16.06 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
3 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 15.09 14.11 15.09 Senior 3
4 Ashleigh Church Khloe 1 Labrador Retriever North highlands, CA 14.00 13.04 14.00 Junior 4
Splash Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.11 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
2 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 5.11 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
3 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.04 5.06 7.04 Splash 3
4 Ida Pickart Abby Other Red Bluff, CA 5.04 6.08 6.08 Splash 4
5 Nera Crawford Belle Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 5.08 3.10 5.08 Splash 5
6 Krystal Gomez Dosia American Pit Bull Terrier Red Bluff, CA 4.04 3.07 4.04 Splash 6
Junior Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
2 Gary Pickart Mandy Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
3 Mel Clair Sadie Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 11.06 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
4 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 13.01 11.10 13.01 Junior 4
5 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 12.04 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.09 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
7 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 5.10 12.03 12.03 Junior 7
8 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 9.08 11.10 11.10 Junior 8
9 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 9
10 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 9.11 5.03 9.11 Splash 10
Senior Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 20.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.09 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.03 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 15.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Taylor Smith Tucker Other Chico, CA 18.02 16.10 18.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 17.03 16.10 17.03 Senior 6
7 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 16.11 12.03 16.11 Senior 7
8 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 16.01 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
9 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 15.11 13.10 15.11 Senior 9
10 Connie Miller Shasta Other Redding, CA 8.09 7.10 8.09 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.08 20.04 21.08 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.05 20.02 21.05 Pro 2
3 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 17.06 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
4 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.02 19.03 20.02 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com