Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.10 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.07 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.01 21.06 22.01 Pro 1
4 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 21.07 20.10 21.07 Pro 2
5 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.04 17.11 21.04 Pro 3
6 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.08 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
7 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.08 14.03 20.08 Semi Pro 5
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 20.00 19.06 20.00 Semi Pro 6
9 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 18.04 16.07 18.04 Semi Pro 1
10 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.01 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
11 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
12 Dan Durin Gidget Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
13 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 14.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
14 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.07 13.09 14.07 Junior 1
15 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 14.02 13.03 14.02 Junior 1
16 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 14.01 12.09 14.01 Junior 2
17 Jesse Barnett Abbey Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 12.09 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
18 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 11.08 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
19 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 8.07 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
20 Dave Winner Annie Golden Retriever magalia, CA 4.09 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
21 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.01 7.11 7.11 Splash 3
22 Shay Willig Rocko Labrador Retriever Choco, CA 6.08 6.06 6.08 Splash 4
23 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 3.06 3.09 3.09 Splash 1
24 Darcy Davis Bean Dachshund Chico, CA 2.06 2.03 2.06 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.01 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.09 21.02 21.09 Pro 1
3 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 20.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.07 18.09 20.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.04 19.02 20.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.03 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 5
7 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 19.03 19.02 19.03 Semi Pro 1
8 Sage Johns Lance Border Collie Magalia, CA 11.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
9 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 16.08 14.09 16.08 Senior 3
10 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.08 13.09 16.08 Senior 4
11 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 12.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
12 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.11 14.07 15.11 Senior 6
13 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 15.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 1
14 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 15.05 11.08 15.05 Senior 7
15 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
16 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
17 Laura Adcock Bowdey German Shorthaired Pointer shingletown, CA 10.07 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
18 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 12.00 11.04 12.00 Junior 4
19 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 11.01 9.08 11.01 Junior 5
20 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 8.08 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
21 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 4.01 4.00 4.01 Splash 1
22 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 PASS 4.00 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.08 21.11 23.08 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.03 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 22.03 21.06 22.03 Pro 1
4 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 20.02 17.01 20.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 19.10 16.11 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Patrick Luna Charlie Labrador Retriever Magalia, CA 17.10 16.11 17.10 Senior 2
7 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 17.03 16.08 17.03 Senior 3
8 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
9 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.05 14.10 16.05 Senior 5
10 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 15.06 14.05 15.06 Senior 1
11 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 13.06 12.03 13.06 Junior 1
12 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 11.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
13 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.09 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash -1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash -1
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
4 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash -1
5 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash -1
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash -1
7 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 4.04 0.00 4.04 Splash -1
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 4.00 0.00 4.00 Splash -1
Splash 4 on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.05 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.11 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
3 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.02 21.07 21.07 Pro 3
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 21.01 21.00 21.01 Pro 4
5 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 17.08 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.00 18.06 20.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Rhonna Dias Issa (EESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 17.05 16.04 17.05 Senior 1
8 Charlie Scott Ozzy Labrador Retriever chico, CA 15.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
9 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 14.08 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
10 Taylor Smith Tucker Other Chico, CA 16.09 14.06 16.09 Senior 4
11 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 16.00 15.03 16.00 Senior 5
12 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
13 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 15.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 7
14 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 14.07 15.04 15.04 Senior 8
15 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 13.09 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
16 Matt Blickle Tally Labrador Retriever Arbuckle, CA 13.03 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
17 Chris Chandler Sierra Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 13.11 13.09 13.11 Junior 3
18 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 13.11 13.02 13.11 Junior 4
19 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.08 13.09 13.09 Junior 5
20 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 11.01 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
21 Jake Reimers Lady Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 11.04 9.11 11.04 Junior 7
22 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Granite bay, CA 6.05 11.02 11.02 Junior 8
23 Ross Hensley Summer Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 11.00 10.06 11.00 Junior 9
24 Emily Bassman BJ Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 10.10 9.11 10.10 Junior 10
25 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 9.10 10.08 10.08 Junior 11
26 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 0.11 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
27 Mary Benson Dyer Labrador Retriever chico, CA 7.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
28 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 4.06 4.05 4.06 Splash 1
29 Jenell Jensen Hemi Labrador Retriever arbckle, CA 1.07 4.01 4.01 Splash 3
30 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.07 PASS 3.07 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 21.03 20.07 21.03 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.04 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 16.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 17.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.08 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
7 Chris Chandler Sierra Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 17.05 15.01 17.05 Senior 4
8 Rhonna Dias Issa (EESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 5
9 Scott Roberson Tucker Other Chico, CA 15.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
10 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 16.11 13.07 16.11 Senior 7
11 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 16.06 15.01 16.06 Senior 8
12 Matt Blickle Tally Labrador Retriever Arbuckle, CA 14.05 16.04 16.04 Senior 9
13 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
14 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 13.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
15 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.07 9.09 14.07 Junior 3
16 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.06 14.03 14.06 Junior 4
17 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 5
18 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.02 14.01 14.02 Junior 6
19 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 13.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 7
20 Wendy Silva Reeses Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 10.07 11.08 11.08 Junior 8
21 Emily Bassman BJ Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 11.08 10.05 11.08 Junior 9
22 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Granite bay, CA 11.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 10
23 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 8.10 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
24 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
25 Denise Church Lil Bit Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 5.09 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 4.03 3.03 4.03 Splash 1
2 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.03 4.01 4.01 Splash 2
Splash Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 8.04 8.03 8.04 Splash 1
2 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.09 7.02 7.09 Splash 2
3 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.02 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
4 Denise Church Lil Bit Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 6.00 5.06 6.00 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
2 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 13.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
3 Troy Grootveld Miley Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 11.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
4 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.05 11.07 13.05 Junior 4
5 Wendy Silva Reeses Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 12.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
6 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Granite bay, CA 12.03 11.11 12.03 Junior 6
7 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 8.07 7.04 8.07 Splash 7
Senior Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 18.08 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 19.01 18.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Rhonna Dias Issa (EESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
4 Chris Chandler Sierra Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 17.06 17.03 17.06 Senior 4
5 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 16.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 5
6 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 6
7 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.05 15.08 15.08 Senior 7
8 Taylor Smith Tucker Other Chico, CA 15.04 15.03 15.04 Senior 8
9 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.02 14.09 15.02 Senior 9
10 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 13.04 15.02 15.02 Senior 10
Pro Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.10 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 21.04 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.09 21.02 21.09 Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.10 20.05 20.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 19.06 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 5
6 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 19.11 19.09 19.11 Semi Pro 6
7 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 19.01 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 7
8 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.01 17.08 18.01 Semi Pro 8
9 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.10 17.06 17.10 Senior 9
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com