Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gianna Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 22.00 20.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Ray Howe Rocky Golden Retriever Hinsdale, IL 17.08 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
3 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 15.00 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
4 Chris Ward Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sanford , FL 17.04 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
5 Kiley Blake Cassidy Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 16.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
6 Lisa Nyhuis Duke Labrador Retriever Montverde, FL 15.11 15.06 15.11 Senior 5
7 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 12.06 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
8 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 15.00 13.09 15.00 Senior 7
9 Sonny Beach Coco Beach Labrador Retriever Royal Palm Beach, FL 13.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 Gabrielle Feranadez Mordecai Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 12.11 11.09 12.11 Junior 2
11 Lane Kemmerick Quiz Other Plantation, FL 10.08 10.06 10.08 Junior 1
12 Barb Bodnar Gunner Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 10.00 10.05 10.05 Junior 3
13 Melissa Pippel Tucker Weimaraner Windermere, FL 8.08 0.00 8.08 Splash 1
14 Cindy Wold Luci English Springer Spaniel Vero Beach, FL 6.02 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
15 Manny Fernandez Daysi Labrador Retriever North Port , FL 5.08 5.10 5.10 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.10 18.01 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Lisa Nyhuis Duke Labrador Retriever Montverde, FL 18.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Chad Linnon Jada Rottweiler Ocoee, FL 17.07 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
4 Kiley Blake Cassidy Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 16.06 16.04 16.06 Senior 3
5 Chris Ward Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sanford , FL 15.06 15.04 15.06 Senior 4
6 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 15.05 14.05 15.05 Senior 5
7 Ray Howe Rocky Golden Retriever Hinsdale, IL 15.02 14.04 15.02 Senior 6
8 Sonny Beach Coco Beach Labrador Retriever Royal Palm Beach, FL 14.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
9 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 11.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
10 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 13.03 10.04 13.03 Junior 3
11 Barb Bodnar Gunner Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 12.04 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
12 Hettie Diaz Luke Jack Russell Terrier Kissimmee, FL 10.04 11.05 11.05 Junior 1
13 Lane Kemmerick Quiz Other Plantation, FL 10.04 11.04 11.04 Junior 2
14 Gabrielle Feranadez Mordecai Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 9.08 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
15 Judy McCleskey MiaBella Other Clearwater, FL 7.03 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
16 Manny Fernandez Daysi Labrador Retriever North Port , FL 7.08 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
17 Cindy Wold Luci English Springer Spaniel Vero Beach, FL 7.04 7.08 7.08 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 20.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 18.07 14.09 18.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Lisa Nyhuis Duke Labrador Retriever Montverde, FL 17.09 16.08 17.09 Senior 2
4 Maria Milazzo Chloe Other Orlando, FL 16.09 16.04 16.09 Senior 3
5 Ray Howe Rocky Golden Retriever Hinsdale, IL 13.08 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
6 Danielle McAnally Kalia Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 15.10 14.10 15.10 Senior 5
7 Kiley Blake Cassidy Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 15.02 14.08 15.02 Senior 6
8 Eltanya Brown Diamond Rottweiler Orlando, FL 14.05 14.00 14.05 Junior 1
9 Casey Claiborne Pepper Weimaraner Orlando, FL 13.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
10 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 13.02 12.09 13.02 Junior 3
11 Sonny Beach Coco Beach Labrador Retriever Royal Palm Beach, FL 12.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
12 Lane Kemmerick Quiz Other Plantation, FL 10.06 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
13 Barb Bodnar Gunner Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 12.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
14 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 10.04 11.08 11.08 Junior 6
15 Gabrielle Feranadez Mordecai Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 10.09 8.07 10.09 Junior 7
16 Hettie Diaz Luke Jack Russell Terrier Kissimmee, FL 10.04 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
17 LeighAnn Williams Dixie Labrador Retriever , CA 8.11 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
18 Cindy Wold Luci English Springer Spaniel Vero Beach, FL 9.04 8.11 9.04 Splash 2
19 Manny Fernandez Daysi Labrador Retriever North Port , FL 7.05 7.03 7.05 Splash 3
Junior Handler Finals on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gianna Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 18.07 15.09 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Gabrielle Feranadez Mordecai Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 12.00 6.08 12.00 Junior 2
Splash Finals on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Judy McCleskey MiaBella Other Clearwater, FL 7.02 10.02 10.02 Junior 1
2 Manny Fernandez Daysi Labrador Retriever North Port , FL 7.08 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
3 Cindy Wold Luci English Springer Spaniel Vero Beach, FL 9.00 8.08 9.00 Splash 3
Junior Finals on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eltanya Brown Diamond Rottweiler Orlando, FL 15.02 13.08 15.02 Senior 1
2 Sonny Beach Coco Beach Labrador Retriever Royal Palm Beach, FL 13.00 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
3 Barb Bodnar Gunner Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 13.03 12.06 13.03 Junior 3
4 Casey Claiborne Pepper Weimaraner Orlando, FL 12.06 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
5 Hettie Diaz Luke Jack Russell Terrier Kissimmee, FL 12.09 12.00 12.09 Junior 5
6 Lane Kemmerick Quiz Other Plantation, FL 7.05 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
Senior Finals on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chad Linnon Jada Rottweiler Ocoee, FL 20.00 18.11 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Lisa Nyhuis Duke Labrador Retriever Montverde, FL 17.07 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Ray Howe Rocky Golden Retriever Hinsdale, IL 15.04 12.08 15.04 Senior 3
4 Maria Milazzo Chloe Other Orlando, FL 15.02 14.06 15.02 Senior 4
5 Danielle McAnally Kalia Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 14.06 14.00 14.06 Junior 5
6 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 13.04 10.02 13.04 Junior 6
7 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 9.08 11.07 11.07 Junior 7
8 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 9.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 8
Pro Finals on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 21.11 21.08 21.11 Pro 1
2 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 19.06 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com