Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Shasta Splash Dogs Spring Splash Redding, CA

Splash 1 on 04/27/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.11 19.02 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 19.06 23.10 23.10 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.08 22.07 22.08 Pro 1
4 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 18.06 22.06 22.06 Pro 2
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.02 17.06 20.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.03 16.07 19.03 Semi Pro 1
7 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.07 16.08 17.07 Senior 2
8 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 15.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
9 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 16.10 15.11 16.10 Senior 4
10 Marci Cohen Bailey Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
11 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 16.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 6
12 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 16.01 9.04 16.01 Senior 7
13 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.11 15.07 15.07 Senior 8
14 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 15.06 14.05 15.06 Senior 9
15 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 14.02 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
16 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.06 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
17 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 14.08 14.01 14.08 Junior 2
18 Gary Pickart Mandy Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.05 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
19 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 13.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
20 Susan Taylor Joe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 8.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
21 Leon DeVoid Marley Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.07 8.11 9.07 Splash 1
22 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 9.02 7.08 9.02 Splash 2
23 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 8.08 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
24 Felicia Callahan Abby English Springer Spaniel Red Bluff, CA 6.00 8.09 8.09 Splash 4
25 Kyra Boggs Patron American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 6.08 8.03 8.03 Splash 5
Splash 2 on 04/27/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.01 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 18.11 23.06 23.06 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.01 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.06 21.04 22.06 Pro 2
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.10 20.10 21.10 Pro 3
6 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.09 21.07 21.09 Pro 4
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 21.09 21.02 21.09 Pro 5
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
9 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 15.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
10 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.07 16.08 17.07 Senior 3
11 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 15.07 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
12 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.11 17.00 17.00 Senior 5
13 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.08 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
14 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 15.07 11.00 15.07 Senior 1
15 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.02 12.01 15.02 Senior 7
16 Gary Pickart Mandy Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.06 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
17 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 13.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
18 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 12.05 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
19 Shay Willis Rocko Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 10.06 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
20 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 4.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
21 Felicia Callahan Abby English Springer Spaniel Red Bluff, CA 8.09 7.02 8.09 Splash 2
22 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.02 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
23 Kate Price Moose Border Collie COTTONWOOD, CA 7.08 7.04 7.08 Splash 4
24 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 4.04 4.04 4.04 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 04/27/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.01 17.07 25.01 Extreme 1
2 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 23.10 20.01 23.10 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.11 22.01 22.11 Pro 1
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.06 22.04 22.06 Pro 2
5 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.02 21.10 22.02 Pro 3
6 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.08 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
7 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.01 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.09 19.03 19.09 Semi Pro 2
9 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.10 13.07 16.10 Senior 3
10 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 16.07 15.04 16.07 Senior 4
11 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.08 16.06 16.06 Senior 5
12 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.03 12.10 16.03 Senior 6
13 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 15.08 14.04 15.08 Senior 7
14 Marci Cohen Bailey Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.08 10.08 15.08 Senior 8
15 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 14.01 13.08 14.01 Junior 1
16 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 12.05 12.01 12.05 Junior 2
17 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 9.11 10.03 10.03 Junior 3
18 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 9.09 9.05 9.09 Splash 1
19 Kyra Boggs Patron American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 6.09 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
20 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 4.01 3.10 4.01 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 04/27/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.10 23.02 23.10 Pro 1
2 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 23.10 22.01 23.10 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.11 23.01 23.01 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 22.05 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
5 Kalani Souza Dakota German Shepherd Dog Cottonwood, CA 20.04 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Chris Fillmore Happy1 Other Cottonwood, CA 20.10 20.04 20.10 Semi Pro 3
7 Mikala Souza Dakota Other Cottonwood, CA 17.11 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 4
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.00 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 5
9 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 19.03 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
10 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.02 15.05 17.02 Senior 2
11 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.04 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
12 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 9.03 12.03 12.03 Junior 1
13 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 10.08 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
14 Lori Mathiesen Ace Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Redding, CA 10.05 10.05 10.05 Junior 3
15 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 3.10 3.08 3.10 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 04/27/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 7.00 0.00 7.00 Splash 1
2 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash 2
3 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 3
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 4
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 5
6 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 6
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 7
8 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 8
Splash 5 on 04/28/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 25.00 25.10 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.01 18.02 25.01 Extreme 2
3 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.01 23.06 23.06 Pro 3
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 22.04 22.03 22.04 Pro 1
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 21.06 20.06 21.06 Pro 2
6 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 20.05 17.07 20.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.03 19.06 20.03 Semi Pro 4
8 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.07 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
9 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 18.01 15.08 18.01 Semi Pro 2
10 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 17.11 17.08 17.11 Senior 3
11 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 17.04 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
12 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.00 11.05 17.00 Senior 5
13 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 16.01 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
14 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.07 16.05 16.07 Senior 7
15 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.07 16.06 16.06 Senior 8
16 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 16.06 15.07 16.06 Senior 9
17 Joey Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 9.04 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
18 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 14.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
19 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 13.02 13.00 13.02 Junior 2
20 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 9.04 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
21 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 10.05 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
22 Beckie Bowers Serj Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 10.06 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
23 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 9.10 8.06 9.10 Splash 1
24 Ellis Agostini Sophia Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.05 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
25 Kyra Boggs Patron American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 7.07 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
26 Nicole Mitchell Gretchen Golden Retriever Cottonwood, CA 7.09 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
27 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 6.10 6.11 6.11 Splash 5
28 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.01 4.05 4.05 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 04/28/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 22.09 25.06 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 24.11 25.02 25.02 Extreme 2
3 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 22.11 22.07 22.11 Pro 1
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.01 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
5 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 19.01 17.02 19.01 Semi Pro 1
6 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.06 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
8 Marci Cohen Bailey Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.01 17.11 17.11 Senior 4
9 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 16.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
10 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 16.07 17.04 17.04 Senior 6
11 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 7
12 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.09 16.03 16.09 Senior 8
13 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.09 16.08 16.08 Senior 9
14 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 16.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 10
15 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 11
16 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 12.09 15.04 15.04 Senior 12
17 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 15.02 14.10 15.02 Senior 13
18 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 15.00 11.11 15.00 Senior 14
19 Jon Halfhide Nellie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.06 7.07 13.06 Junior 1
20 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
21 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 12.02 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
22 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 12.04 8.07 12.04 Junior 4
23 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 10.02 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
24 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 10.06 10.08 10.08 Junior 6
25 Beckie Bowers Serj Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 9.10 10.07 10.07 Junior 7
26 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 9.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 8
27 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.01 7.08 9.01 Splash 1
28 Krysta Paulson Rohn Other San Francisco, CA 8.00 7.06 8.00 Splash 2
29 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 7.04 5.10 7.04 Splash 3
30 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 6.10 0.01 6.10 Splash 4
31 Sara Walchli Josie American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 3.03 6.05 6.05 Splash 1
32 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.04 3.08 3.08 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 04/28/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Sara Walchli Josie American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 5.04 7.04 7.04
2 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.08 4.08 4.08
Splash Finals on 04/28/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 9.05 9.03 9.05
2 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.10 8.01 8.10
3 Krysta Paulson Rohn Other San Francisco, CA 8.04 7.00 8.04
4 Kyra Boggs Patron American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 8.00 7.01 8.00
5 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 1.08 4.10 4.10
Junior Finals on 04/28/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 11.02 12.03 12.03
2 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 11.01 12.00 12.00
3 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 11.10 11.10 11.10
4 Beckie Bowers Serj Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 10.10 9.07 10.10
5 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 9.02 10.02 10.02
6 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 9.11 9.06 9.11
7 Joey Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 7.02 9.08 9.08
8 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 5.04 NJ 5.04
Senior Finals on 04/28/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 20.04 20.05 20.05
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.03 19.09 19.09
3 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 18.03 19.07 19.07
4 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.01 18.09 19.01
5 Marci Cohen Bailey Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 19.00 16.00 19.00
6 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 18.03 18.06 18.06
7 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 18.01 12.09 18.01
8 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 16.08 17.06 17.06
9 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 15.06 16.01 16.01
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.09 15.11 15.11
Pro Finals on 04/28/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 24.11 26.11 26.11
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 26.01 25.05 26.01
3 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.11 23.02 23.02
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 22.08 22.11 22.11
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.08 22.01 22.01
6 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 21.07 21.09 21.09
7 Chris Fillmore Happy1 Other Cottonwood, CA 17.06 19.07 19.07
8 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 19.01 19.07 19.07
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com