Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 06/12/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.07 15.01 15.01 Senior 1
2 Derek Parsons Duke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Redding, CA 14.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.00 11.08 13.00 Junior 3
5 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.10 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
6 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.10 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
7 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 9.04 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 06/12/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.00 12.01 13.00 Junior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
4 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
5 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 11.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
6 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.09 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
Splash 3 on 06/12/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 19.01 19.00 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.04 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.09 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
5 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 10.00 11.01 11.01 Junior 4
6 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.04 8.04 9.04 Splash 1
7 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.09 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 06/12/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.10 17.09 17.10 Senior 1
2 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
3 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 16.05 16.03 16.05 Senior 3
4 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.07 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
5 Shyloe Corson Avery Labrador Retriever redding, CA 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.06 9.10 13.06 Junior 3
7 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 11.09 9.09 11.09 Junior 4
8 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 9.04 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
9 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.04 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
10 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.10 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
Splash 5 on 06/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 13.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.07 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.01 11.06 13.01 Junior 3
4 Megan Bullert Teva1 Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.09 11.11 12.09 Junior 4
5 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.03 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
6 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.03 7.10 8.03 Splash 1
7 Krystal Gomez Dosia American Pit Bull Terrier Red Bluff, CA 6.04 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 06/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 15.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 1
2 Megan Bullert Teva1 Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.00 13.07 14.00 Junior 1
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.10 12.07 12.10 Junior 2
4 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.08 12.00 12.08 Junior 3
5 Megan Bullert Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.08 11.08 11.08 Junior 4
Splash 7 on 06/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tina Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 19.05 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.11 1.02 13.11 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 1.03 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
4 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
5 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.07 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.00 6.11 8.00 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 06/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 16.07 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.05 16.09 17.05 Senior 2
3 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 16.02 15.10 16.02 Senior 3
4 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.09 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
5 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 11.08 10.00 11.08 Junior 1
6 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 10.08 10.10 10.10 Junior 2
7 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.11 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
8 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.00 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
9 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.07 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 06/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.11 12.10 13.11 Junior 1
2 Megan Bullert Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.11 10.11 13.11 Junior 2
3 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.02 11.08 12.02 Junior 3
4 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
5 Matt Bruner Sadie American Pit Bull Terrier Rogue river, OR 8.10 7.07 8.10 Splash 1
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.08 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
7 Ashley Gunter Rico American Pit Bull Terrier Rogue river, OR 6.11 5.03 6.11 Splash 2
Splash 10 on 06/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.10 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 18.11 14.10 18.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.10 10.04 14.10 Junior 1
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.05 7.02 11.05 Junior 2
5 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 5.11 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
6 Matt Bruner Sadie American Pit Bull Terrier Rogue river, OR 7.09 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
7 Ashley Gunter Rico American Pit Bull Terrier Rogue river, OR 7.11 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.05 5.03 5.03 Splash 3
Splash 11 on 06/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 23.01 22.07 23.01 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 22.01 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 18.01 15.08 18.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.06 15.00 15.06 Senior 3
6 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.01 14.00 15.01 Senior 4
7 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.09 11.06 11.09 Junior 1
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.01 8.03 9.01 Splash 1
9 Matt Bruner Sadie American Pit Bull Terrier Rogue river, OR 8.06 8.01 8.06 Splash 1
10 Ashley Gunter Rico American Pit Bull Terrier Rogue river, OR 4.04 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
11 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.05 5.03 5.03 Splash 3
12 Matt Bruner Lady American Pit Bull Terrier Rogue river, OR 2.02 PASS 2.02 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 06/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash -1
2 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash -1
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash -1
Splash 12 on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.06 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 17.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Marci Cohen Bailey Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 18.05 17.00 18.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 17.10 18.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.01 14.03 17.01 Senior 4
7 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 13.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
8 Megan Bullert Reeses Golden Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.03 12.10 12.10 Junior 1
9 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 11.05 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
10 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.09 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
11 Sally Bates Gracie Golden Retriever Lakehead, CA 10.09 10.03 10.09 Junior 4
12 Sally Bates Bella Golden Retriever Lakehead, CA 8.03 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
13 Sally Bates Sophia Golden Retriever Lakehead, CA 7.07 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
14 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 6.00 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
Splash 13 on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 22.00 20.07 22.00 Pro 1
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 19.09 19.01 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Tina Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 18.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Marci Cohen Bailey Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
7 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
8 Nicole Mitchell Gretchen Golden Retriever Redding, CA 14.11 17.10 17.10 Senior 6
9 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.03 15.00 16.03 Senior 7
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 1.08 15.02 15.02 Senior 8
11 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 12.01 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
12 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.02 7.08 12.02 Junior 2
13 Megan Bullert Reeses Golden Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.00 11.07 12.00 Junior 3
14 Sally Bates Bella Golden Retriever Lakehead, CA 10.05 10.02 10.05 Junior 4
15 Sally Bates Gracie Golden Retriever Lakehead, CA 9.03 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
16 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
17 Ethan Weber Molly Labrador Retriever shasta, CA 6.01 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
18 Jamie Torry Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 5.08 6.05 6.05 Splash 3
19 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.04 PASS 4.04 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Megan Bullert Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.06 NJ 14.06 Junior 1
2 Megan Bullert Teva1 Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.05 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
3 Ethan Weber Molly Labrador Retriever shasta, CA 9.07 8.09 9.07 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.08 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
2 Sally Bates Sophia Golden Retriever Lakehead, CA 8.03 7.05 8.03 Splash 2
3 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 5.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
4 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.05 4.10 4.10 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA NJ 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
3 Sally Bates Bella Golden Retriever Lakehead, CA 9.10 9.03 9.10 Splash 3
4 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.06 9.04 9.04 Splash 4
5 Sally Bates Gracie Golden Retriever Lakehead, CA 8.08 1.03 8.08 Splash 5
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.05 7.00 7.00 Splash 6
Senior Finals on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 19.11 18.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 15.00 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 17.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Tina Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 17.01 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 5
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.11 16.04 17.11 Senior 6
7 Nicole Mitchell Gretchen Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.03 17.10 17.10 Senior 7
8 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.02 15.11 16.02 Senior 8
9 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.05 14.06 14.06 Junior 9
Pro Finals on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.07 19.05 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com