Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Larimer County Fair Championship Loveland, CO

Splash 1 on 08/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.09 16.03 16.09 Senior 1
2 Jennifer Malone Zeus Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 16.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
3 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.06 15.00 15.06 Senior 3
4 Stephanie Brhlik Vegas Other Fort Collins, CO 9.02 8.10 9.02 Splash 1
5 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 8.10 8.02 8.10 Splash 2
6 Connie Fredman Moose Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 7.03 6.06 7.03 Splash 3
7 Julie Miller Boo Other Greeley, CO 1.08 1.09 1.09 Splash 4
Splash 2 on 08/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparx Border Collie Windsor, CO 20.06 16.09 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.05 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Robin Chavet Marley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
5 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 13.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
6 Mark Peterson Timber Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 10.00 11.01 11.01 Junior 2
Splash 3 on 08/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparx Border Collie Windsor, CO 19.02 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Nick Bilodeau Tucker Other Fort Collins, CO 19.11 16.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.02 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Robin Chavet Marley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.08 14.08 17.08 Senior 3
5 Mark Peterson Timber Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 11.11 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
6 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.04 14.05 15.04 Senior 5
Splash 4 on 08/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jessica Nunez Sara Border Collie Loveland, CO 20.11 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
3 Chris Read Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 13.02 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
4 Alyssa Clark Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Littleton, CO 15.00 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
5 Mike Anderson Layla Labrador Retriever Littleton, CO 14.06 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
6 Chris Wilson Moli Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fort Collins, CO 12.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
7 Kevin Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 15.08 15.03 15.08 Senior 6
8 Presley Hodges Deets A Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.02 10.06 14.02 Junior 1
9 Morgan Longshore Sadie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.02 13.05 14.02 Junior 1
10 Brandy Latham Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 12.06 11.11 12.06 Junior 2
11 Patrick Foster Rex Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fort Collins, CO 7.03 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
12 Brendan Doran Jager Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 7.01 6.03 7.01 Splash 2
13 Amber Baatz Bently Portuguese Water Dog Windsor, CO NJ 5.08 5.08 Splash 3
14 Mikaela Harrigfeld Scooter Other Berthoud, CO 5.00 4.10 5.00 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 08/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 16.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.06 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
4 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.06 14.04 15.06 Senior 4
5 Alyssa Reinhart Amora Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 13.08 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
6 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 14.10 13.03 14.10 Junior 1
7 Kyla Markell Emmy Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 13.06 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
8 Kenton Lemon Maddie Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 9.05 8.10 9.05 Splash 1
9 Stephen Buening Bentley Other Loveland, CO 7.04 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
10 Sage Harper Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 3.11 4.08 4.08 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 08/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.09 17.08 18.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
3 Alan Johnson Tank Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 13.08 10.11 13.08 Junior 1
4 Samuel Oldham Boonie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 12.04 11.10 12.04 Junior 2
5 Kim Viner Trevor Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 9.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
6 Heather Fielder Dixon Field Spaniel Colorado Springs, CO 4.05 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 08/04/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erika Jones Otis Other Denver , CO 20.07 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
2 Erika Jones Kirby D Other Denver , CO 16.03 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Tracy McConnell Zeus Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 18.00 17.04 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.01 15.05 17.01 Senior 3
5 Tristan Krings Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
6 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 15.01 16.08 16.08 Senior 5
7 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 16.06 16.01 16.06 Senior 6
8 Darren Hodges Trigger Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 11.10 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
9 Tracy Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 14.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 8
10 Baylee Hodges Trigger A Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 15.05 14.11 15.05 Senior 9
11 Grason Hodges Trigger B Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 14.02 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
12 Ken Burlingame Harley Pooch Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 14.05 13.10 14.05 Junior 2
13 Christa Dowty Kona Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 11.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
14 Colton Hodges Trigger C Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 13.04 12.05 13.04 Junior 4
15 Roscoe Cummins Jackson Border Collie FT Collins, CO 1.02 10.05 10.05 Junior 5
Splash 9 on 08/04/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erika Jones Otis Other Denver , CO 22.07 22.00 22.07 Pro 1
2 Erika Jones Kirby D Other Denver , CO 20.02 19.04 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Chris Johnson Citori Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.05 18.07 19.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Cameron Johnson Citori A Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.03 15.09 17.03 Senior 3
6 Tracy Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 14.01 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
7 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.07 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
8 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 15.11 10.08 15.11 Senior 6
9 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 15.01 15.07 15.07 Senior 7
10 Ken Burlingame Harley Pooch Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 14.03 13.06 14.03 Junior 1
11 Danny Pond Bella Border Collie Berthoud, CO 12.09 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
12 Jeff Thomas Trace Labrador Retriever Johnstown, CO 12.11 11.09 12.11 Junior 3
13 Kim Viner Trevor Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 11.01 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
14 Heather Fiedler Dixon Field Spaniel Colorado Springs, CO 7.00 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
15 Danny Pond Boomer Cardigan Welsh Corgi Berthoud, CO 6.00 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
16 Katharine Hill McFly Border Terrier Fort Collins, CO 1.08 1.03 1.08 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 08/04/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erika Jones Otis Other Denver , CO 22.01 18.04 22.01 Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
3 Erika Jones Kirby D Other Denver , CO 17.06 13.10 17.06 Senior 2
4 Martin Johnson Citori Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 10.02 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
5 Ken Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 17.02 14.08 17.02 Senior 4
6 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 16.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
7 Tracy Burlingame Harley Pooch Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 15.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
8 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 16.00 15.00 16.00 Senior 7
9 Kody Ivers Tank Other Ft Collins, CO 8.11 8.09 8.11 Splash 1
10 Xrystal Roberts Porthos Belgian Malinois Loveland, CO 8.09 8.07 8.09 Splash 2
Splash 11 on 08/04/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mackenzie Aeberli Phantom Other Colorado, CO 21.09 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Jesse Tollefsrud Molly Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.09 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
4 Tracy Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 13.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
5 Ken Burlingame Harley Pooch Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 14.05 13.06 14.05 Junior 1
6 Brad Mani Josey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 2.10 2.08 2.10 Splash 1
Splash 12 on 08/05/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wes Reiff Rev Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 18.02 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Dan Spinato Huck Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 14.05 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Deb Spinato Ranger Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 14.08 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Ashlyn Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
5 Kennard Lai Lucky Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 14.08 14.02 14.08 Junior 1
6 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 9.10 10.02 10.02 Junior 2
7 Connie Fredman Moose Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 8.00 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
8 Katie Mudd Stella English Springer Spaniel Longmont, CO 7.09 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
9 Courtney Pisano Chase Other Loveland, CO 4.07 4.10 4.10 Splash 3
Splash 13 on 08/05/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dan Spinato Huck Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 13.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Deb Spinato Ranger Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 15.08 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.02 15.08 17.02 Senior 3
5 Samuel Oldham Boonie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.06 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
6 Stephanie Neuman Trigger Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 12.08 12.05 12.08 Junior 1
7 Mickey Buerger Rue American Pit Bull Terrier Loveland, CO 11.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
8 Adam Buchanan Scout Labrador Retriever Evans, CO 4.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
9 Stephanie Neuman Grizzly Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 1.07 1.09 1.09 Splash 2
Splash 15 on 08/06/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erika Jones Otis Other Denver , CO 22.03 20.10 22.03 Pro 1
2 Jessica Nunez Sara Border Collie Loveland, CO 21.09 19.00 21.09 Pro 2
3 Kayla Peltz Maddie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 18.10 18.01 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Erika Jones Kirby D Other Denver , CO 18.04 17.03 18.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Tracy Burlingame Kasey Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 14.06 13.03 14.06 Junior 1
7 Stephanie Neuman Trigger Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 14.06 13.05 14.06 Junior 2
8 Ken Burlingame Harley Pooch Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 13.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
9 Mike Wetzbarger Sadie Mae Labrador Retriever Timnath, CO 11.05 9.01 11.05 Junior 4
10 Joshua Harris Aspen Other Ft Collins, CO 7.02 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
11 Stephanie Neuman Grizzly Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 6.02 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
12 Sage Harper Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 3.11 4.07 4.07 Splash 3
13 Kristy Winnett Sully Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 1.10 2.04 2.04 Splash 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com