Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Nationals Reno, NV

Jr Handler Semi Finals on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 16.03 15.09 16.03
2 Patrick Beck Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.04 15.07 15.07
3 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 13.07 14.00
4 Dylan Beck Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 8.00 13.04 13.04
5 Jesse Loux Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 10.06 12.01 12.01
Lap Dog Semi Finals on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 18.10 19.01 19.01
2 Carol Snee Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 16.02 15.05 16.02
3 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.10 15.03 15.10
4 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 15.01 15.05 15.05
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.10 15.02 15.02
6 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.08 3.04 6.08
7 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.00 6.00 6.00
8 Liz Carter Eva Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.09 6.00 6.00
9 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.03 3.06 4.03
10 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 4.01 4.00 4.01
11 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.03 4.01 4.01
Splash Semi Finals on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.03 11.11 13.03
2 JJ Bowen Rush Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.05 10.10 10.10
3 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.10 9.09 10.10
4 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 9.10 10.06 10.06
5 Beckie Bowers Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Sparks, NV 9.03 9.07 9.07
6 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 8.05 9.04 9.04
7 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 8.07 8.08 8.08
8 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.10 8.00 8.00
9 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.08 6.02 6.08
Senior Semi Finals Pool 2 on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.09 21.00 21.00
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.01 20.05 20.05
3 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 20.00 19.10 20.00
4 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 17.09 19.09 19.09
5 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.09 19.06 19.06
6 Rhonna Dias Issa (EEEESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 19.05 19.01 19.05
7 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 18.07 19.03 19.03
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.07 19.01 19.01
9 Jay Margulies Zoey Other Incline Village, NV 17.05 19.01 19.01
10 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.01 17.02 19.01
11 Kevin Baughn Niko Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 18.04 19.00 19.00
12 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 17.04 18.08 18.08
13 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 17.04 18.08 18.08
14 Terry McGrath Durrell Other Sparks, NV 18.06 17.05 18.06
15 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.08 18.04 18.04
16 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.03 16.01 18.03
17 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 17.06 16.03 17.06
18 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.04 15.02 17.04
19 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.06 15.09 16.06
20 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 16.02 16.04 16.04
21 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.04 15.11 15.11
22 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 14.04 15.09
23 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 15.02 13.11 15.02
24 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.02 13.06 15.02
25 Carrie Mettler Stell Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.09 15.00 15.00
26 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.05 14.08 14.08
27 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.07 10.00 14.07
28 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 13.02 14.06 14.06
29 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 14.02 13.00 14.02
Pro Semi Finals Pool 2 on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dave Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 23.01 22.08 23.01
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 22.10 18.08 22.10
3 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 20.08 22.09 22.09
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 22.04 16.01 22.04
5 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.06 20.08 20.08
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.11 20.08 20.08
7 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.01 20.05 20.05
8 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.08 20.04 20.04
9 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.04 16.08 20.04
10 Gilbert Latta DRAKE Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 19.03 19.02 19.03
Junior Semi Finals on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Debbie Walde-Baughn Zoey Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 15.07 15.10 15.10
2 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.03 14.07 14.07
3 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 13.08 14.07
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.05 14.01 14.05
5 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 14.03 13.09 14.03
6 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 12.09 14.02 14.02
7 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.02 13.07 13.07
8 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.10 13.02 13.02
9 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 12.06 13.01 13.01
10 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.00 11.01 13.00
11 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 12.11 11.02 12.11
12 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 11.08 12.04 12.04
13 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.02 11.11 12.02
14 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.02 9.01 12.02
15 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.04 8.10 10.04
Extreme Semi Finals Pool 2 on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.04 25.11 25.11
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.11 24.09 24.09
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 24.08 24.07 24.08
4 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.05 23.11 24.05
5 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.04 23.06 23.06
6 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.03 22.08 22.08
7 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.00 22.00 22.00
Splash Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.10 14.04 14.04
2 JJ Bowen Rush Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 12.01 13.04 13.04
3 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.00 12.02 13.00
4 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 11.00 11.08 11.08
5 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 10.04 11.06 11.06
6 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.00 8.10 10.00
7 Beckie Bowers Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Sparks, NV 9.02 9.01 9.02
8 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.06 6.11 8.06
9 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 7.00 7.08 7.08
Jr Handler Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 17.06 17.02 17.06
2 Patrick Beck Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.07 15.02 15.07
3 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 14.04 15.06
4 Dylan Beck Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.09 14.03 14.03
5 Jesse Loux Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 9.09 9.08 9.09
Lap Dog Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 19.02 21.00
2 Carol Snee Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 16.05 17.00 17.00
3 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.06 14.02 16.06
4 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.11 14.01 14.11
5 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 14.07 13.11 14.07
6 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.00 7.02 8.00
7 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.05 7.04 7.04
8 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.02 6.04 6.04
9 Liz Carter Eva Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.08 2.09 5.08
10 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 4.10 2.11 4.10
11 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.08 4.06 4.08
Junior Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Debbie Walde-Baughn Zoey Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 17.03 15.10 17.03
2 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 16.05 13.04 16.05
3 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.01 14.03 15.01
4 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 14.02 14.09 14.09
5 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 14.04 14.05 14.05
6 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.03 13.04 14.03
7 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 14.03 11.08 14.03
8 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 13.02 14.00
9 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.04 13.09 13.09
10 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.08 12.07 12.08
11 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 12.08 12.01 12.08
12 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.08 11.02 12.08
Senior Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 20.00 21.00 21.00
2 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 20.11 18.07 20.11
3 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 19.00 20.02 20.02
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.10 20.01 20.01
5 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.09 18.11 19.09
6 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 19.00 19.07 19.07
7 Kevin Baughn Niko Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 19.04 19.05 19.05
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.04 19.00 19.04
9 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 19.04 18.10 19.04
10 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.08 18.08 18.08
11 Rhonna Dias Issa (EEEESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.02 16.04 16.04
12 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 15.04 14.00 15.04
Pro Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dave Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 24.02 23.07 24.02
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 23.01 21.03 23.01
3 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 22.11 20.08 22.11
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 22.01 22.01 22.01
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.06 20.02 21.06
6 Gilbert Latta DRAKE Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 19.05 21.02 21.02
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.10 18.02 20.10
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.07 20.04 20.04
9 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.02 20.01 20.01
10 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.00 18.11 20.00
Extreme Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.10 24.11 25.10
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.08 24.06 25.08
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 24.09 24.04 24.09
4 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.11 23.07 23.11
5 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.11 20.05 21.11
6 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.11 15.03 21.11
7 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.09 21.06 21.06
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com