Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Tamarack Junction Summer Solstice Jump Reno, NV

Splash 1 on 06/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.06 25.09 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 24.02 21.07 24.02 Extreme 2
3 Mike` Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 23.00 22.09 23.00 Pro 1
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.05 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.10 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.03 17.10 19.03 Semi Pro 2
7 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 19.02 16.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.01 17.05 18.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Terry McGrath Durrelll Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.08 12.11 16.08 Senior 1
10 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
11 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.08 15.01 15.08 Senior 3
12 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
13 Teri Dickerson Brandy Other Minden , Nv 15.02 14.02 15.02 Senior 5
14 Drew Rounds Molly Other Reno, Nv 12.02 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
15 Denise Callen Claus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
16 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.00 13.06 15.00 Senior 8
17 Dana Drinkwater Vivian ( Vivi ) Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.11 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
18 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 13.06 14.03 Junior 2
19 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 13.09 14.01 Junior 3
20 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 13.02 14.00 Junior 4
21 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 11.11 9.05 11.11 Junior 5
22 Kim Buchanan Marshal Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 11.02 10.05 11.02 Junior 6
23 Taylor Browning Dakota Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.09 9.09 10.09 Junior 7
24 Kelly Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 9.10 8.00 9.10 Splash 1
25 Erna Slingland Reba Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.05 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 06/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 23.03 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Mike` Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 22.05 16.02 22.05 Pro 1
3 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.05 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.08 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
5 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.08 19.00 20.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Sun Valley, NV 20.02 17.01 20.02 Semi Pro 1
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.08 19.04 19.08 Semi Pro 2
8 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.08 17.07 19.08 Semi Pro 3
9 Michael Nickas Bella Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 19.02 18.06 19.02 Semi Pro 4
10 Dina Marshal Zoey Other Incline, Nv 17.00 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
11 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.00 16.11 18.00 Semi Pro 6
12 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.06 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
13 Terry McGrath Durrelll Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.03 15.10 16.03 Senior 2
14 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 14.00 16.03 Senior 3
15 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 4
16 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 15.07 15.09 Senior 5
17 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
18 Teri Dickerson Brandy Other Minden , Nv 15.06 13.10 15.06 Senior 7
19 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 15.04 15.04 Senior 8
20 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
21 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 2.06 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
22 Drew Rounds Molly Other Reno, Nv 14.00 13.00 14.00 Junior 2
23 Terri Dickerson Ricco Other Minden, NV 10.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 3
24 Kelly Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 9.03 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
25 Erna Slingland Reba Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.00 8.10 9.00 Splash 2
26 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 7.06 7.07 7.07 Splash 3
27 Michele Morasse Jo Jo Labrador Retriever Re, N 4.01 6.01 6.01 Splash 4
28 Dianne Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.11 6.00 6.00 Splash 5
29 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 2.08 2.05 2.08 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 06/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.08 22.02 26.08 Extreme 1
2 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 23.04 19.05 23.04 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.05 20.03 20.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.11 19.05 19.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.03 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
6 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.11 17.09 17.11 Senior 1
7 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.11 12.10 17.11 Senior 2
8 Emily Bassman BJ Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 12.00 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
9 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 17.05 15.07 17.05 Senior 4
10 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.00 16.08 17.00 Senior 5
11 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 16.00 16.01 Senior 6
12 Mike` Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 15.10 15.10 Senior 7
13 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 15.06 15.06 Senior 8
14 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.01 15.00 15.00 Senior 9
15 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 14.00 14.11 Junior 1
16 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
17 Teri Dickerson Brandy Other Minden , Nv 13.10 13.07 13.10 Junior 3
18 Jillian Coyne Lillis Other San Mateo, CA 12.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
19 Lin Nelson Iowa Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.11 8.04 10.11 Junior 5
20 Terri Dickerson Ricco Other Minden, NV 10.09 10.00 10.09 Junior 6
21 Brock Frank Tule Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.00 10.08 10.08 Junior 7
22 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.09 4.10 8.09 Splash 1
23 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 8.01 4.05 8.01 Splash 2
24 Jerry Tyson Bo Labrador Retriever Reno, Nv 6.00 5.11 6.00 Splash 1
25 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 3.10 2.08 3.10 Splash 1
26 Liz Carter Eva Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.09 NJ 1.09 Splash 2
27 George Bonari Lily Other Reno, Nv 1.08 NJ 1.08 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 06/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.11 24.06 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.06 23.01 23.06 Pro 1
3 Mike` Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 22.03 22.08 22.08 Pro 2
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Emily Bassman BJ Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 15.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Michael Nickas Bella Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 18.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 3
7 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.11 17.04 17.11 Senior 1
8 Terry McGrath Durrelll Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 15.04 16.10 Senior 2
9 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 16.01 14.11 16.01 Senior 3
10 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 15.07 15.09 Senior 4
11 Denise Callen Claus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 13.06 15.07 Senior 5
12 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.09 15.06 15.06 Senior 6
13 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 12.11 15.05 15.05 Senior 7
14 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.02 15.04 15.04 Senior 8
15 Tad Meadows Bella Labrador Retriever Sun Valley , NV 13.10 15.02 15.02 Senior 9
16 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.00 14.09 15.00 Senior 10
17 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.00 13.03 15.00 Senior 11
18 Terry McGrath Iowa Other Sparks, NV 14.07 12.00 14.07 Junior 1
19 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
20 Dana Drinkwater Vivian ( Vivi ) Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
21 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 4
22 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.06 13.03 13.06 Junior 5
23 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 13.06 12.09 13.06 Junior 6
24 Michael Kennedy Bella Labrador Retriever Sparks, Nv 12.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 7
25 David Sweet Ladybird Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.04 13.01 13.04 Junior 8
26 Kim Buchanan Marshal Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 12.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 9
27 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 12.00 11.07 12.00 Junior 10
Splash 5 on 06/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.01 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.00 23.07 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Mike` Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 22.08 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
4 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 20.03 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.07 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 20.04 19.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
7 Emily Bassman BJ Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 19.02 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 18.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 4
9 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Sun Valley, NV 19.05 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
10 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 5
11 Michael Nickas Bella Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 18.08 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 6
12 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.07 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 7
13 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 8
14 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
15 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 16.01 17.06 Senior 2
16 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.01 16.09 17.01 Senior 3
17 Terry McGrath Durrelll Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.11 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
18 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 16.06 14.08 16.06 Senior 5
19 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 15.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 6
20 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 14.03 15.07 Senior 7
21 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 13.09 15.06 Senior 8
22 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 15.03 15.04 Senior 9
23 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 15.03 15.04 Senior 10
24 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.01 14.04 15.01 Senior 11
25 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 15.00 12.00 15.00 Senior 12
26 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
27 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 11.00 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
28 Drew Rounds Molly Other Reno, Nv 12.06 12.00 12.06 Junior 3
29 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 2.08 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
30 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 6.11 NJ 6.11 Splash 1
31 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 3.09 1.08 3.09 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 06/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.02 25.01 25.02 Extreme 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.02 24.00 24.02 Extreme 2
3 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 21.08 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
4 Mike` Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 22.08 22.04 22.08 Pro 2
5 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.08 17.00 21.08 Pro 3
6 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 21.06 18.02 21.06 Pro 4
7 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 0.02 21.00 21.00 Pro 5
8 Emily Bassman BJ Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 16.10 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
9 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 20.03 NJ 20.03 Semi Pro 2
10 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 3
11 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
12 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 5
13 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.05 14.08 16.05 Senior 1
14 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
15 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.00 15.03 16.00 Senior 1
16 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
17 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 14.09 14.10 Junior 1
18 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
19 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.00 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
20 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 12.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
21 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 14.00 6.02 14.00 Junior 5
22 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 9.11 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
23 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 10.09 10.04 10.09 Junior 7
24 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 10.03 7.07 10.03 Junior 8
25 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 5.04 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
26 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 5.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
27 Melissa Lamoureaux Flash Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 8.00 7.08 8.00 Splash 3
28 Melissa Lamoureaux Magic Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 7.07 6.11 7.07 Splash 4
29 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 4.03 2.06 4.03 Splash 1
30 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.01 4.02 4.02 Splash 2
Splash 7 on 06/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.06 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.04 21.11 22.04 Pro 1
3 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 20.02 20.01 20.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 18.09 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.09 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 3
6 Emily Bassman BJ Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 19.02 17.04 19.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 14.05 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 5
8 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.09 15.04 16.09 Senior 1
9 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.08 14.02 14.08 Junior 1
10 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 11.01 14.07 Junior 2
11 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 13.03 12.09 13.03 Junior 3
12 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 12.09 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
13 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 12.10 11.07 12.10 Junior 5
14 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 12.02 11.11 12.02 Junior 6
15 Ron Seckler Spencer Other Sparks, Nv 8.11 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
16 Karen Hensel Alex Golden Retriever Reno, NV 8.06 8.00 8.06 Splash 2
17 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 8.03 PASS 8.03 Splash 3
18 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 3.08 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
19 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 PASS 4.00 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 06/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash 3
4 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash 4
5 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 5
6 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 6
Splash 8 on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.06 16.10 17.06 Senior 1
2 Drew Rounds Molly Other Reno, Nv 17.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
3 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 15.03 16.02 Senior 3
4 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.08 13.08 15.08 Senior 4
5 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.02 14.03 15.02 Senior 5
6 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 13.01 13.08 Junior 1
Splash 9 on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.07 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.02 22.00 23.02 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson LUKE Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 23.01 22.07 23.01 Pro 2
4 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.08 21.11 21.11 Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.05 19.10 21.05 Pro 4
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.00 19.01 20.00 Semi Pro 1
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.11 17.06 19.11 Semi Pro 2
8 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.11 18.02 18.11 Semi Pro 3
9 Adam Paul Sienna Labrador Retriever Tahoe City, CA 17.08 16.11 17.08 Senior 1
10 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.05 15.08 17.05 Senior 2
11 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 16.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
12 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.11 16.00 16.11 Senior 4
13 Drew Rounds Molly Other Reno, Nv 11.05 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
14 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 15.04 15.04 Senior 6
15 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.02 11.09 15.02 Senior 7
16 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
17 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
18 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.05 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
19 George Bonari Lily Other Reno, Nv 14.04 13.03 14.04 Junior 4
20 Lizzie Lucas Elli Mae Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.07 14.04 14.04 Junior 5
21 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.09 14.00 14.00 Junior 6
22 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 13.02 13.01 13.02 Junior 7
23 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 13.01 12.07 13.01 Junior 8
24 Terri Dickerson Brandy Other Minden, NV 11.10 13.01 13.01 Junior 9
25 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 10
26 BRANDAN HARRIS Mally Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.08 10.11 11.08 Junior 11
27 Taylor Browning Dakota Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.06 10.01 10.01 Junior 12
28 Melissa Lamoureaux Flash Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 4.06 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
29 Melissa Lamoureaux Magic Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 7.11 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
30 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 5.00 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
31 Cheri Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione , Ca 5.03 4.05 5.03 Splash 4
32 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.08 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.09 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.11 23.00 23.11 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson LUKE Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 23.06 21.08 23.06 Pro 2
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.03 19.06 21.03 Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.00 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 20.09 19.03 20.09 Semi Pro 2
7 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.00 18.09 19.00 Semi Pro 3
8 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
9 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Sun Valley, NV 18.04 18.03 18.04 Semi Pro 2
10 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.04 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
11 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 17.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
12 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.11 16.06 17.11 Senior 2
13 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.09 16.10 17.09 Senior 3
14 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.08 16.09 17.08 Senior 4
15 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 17.04 16.02 17.04 Senior 1
16 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 5
17 Michael Kennedy Bella Labrador Retriever Sparks, Nv 16.00 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
18 Adam Paul Sienna Labrador Retriever Tahoe City, CA 16.05 15.08 16.05 Senior 7
19 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.07 16.01 16.01 Senior 8
20 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.11 10.01 15.11 Senior 9
21 Terri Dickerson Brandy Other Minden, NV 13.10 15.10 15.10 Senior 10
22 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.10 15.05 15.05 Senior 11
23 Denise Callen Claus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 14.06 15.03 Senior 12
24 David Sweet Ladybird Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.01 13.10 15.01 Senior 13
25 Lizzie Lucas Elli Mae Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.01 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
26 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 14.05 13.01 14.05 Junior 2
27 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.04 10.09 14.04 Junior 3
28 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 13.03 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
29 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 13.04 12.00 13.04 Junior 5
30 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.10 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
31 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 12.10 11.05 12.10 Junior 7
32 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 11.06 8.02 11.06 Junior 8
33 Ron Seckler Spencer Other Sparks, Nv 11.00 10.06 11.00 Junior 9
34 BRANDAN HARRIS Mally Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 9.09 7.03 9.09 Splash 1
35 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.10 PASS 8.10 Splash 1
36 Scott Forsman Nala Rowe Labrador Retriever Ren, Nv 8.01 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
37 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.06 4.08 4.08 Splash 3
38 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.02 PASS 4.02 Splash 1
39 Cheri Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione , Ca 4.02 4.02 4.02 Splash 4
Lap Dog Finals on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Sun Valley, NV 19.08 19.04 19.08
2 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 18.00 17.08 18.00
3 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.11 16.05 16.05
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.04 12.02 14.04
5 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.03 PASS 8.03
6 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.05 5.03 5.03
Junior Handler Finals on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 16.03 18.05 18.05
2 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 16.10 16.10
3 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 12.00 15.00 15.00
4 Lizzie Lucas Elli Mae Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.06 14.07 14.07
5 Drew Rounds Molly Other Reno, Nv 11.01 12.06 12.06
Splash Finals on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kelly Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 10.04 10.07 10.07
2 Erna Slingland Reba Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.06 8.07 9.06
3 Melissa Lamoureaux Magic Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 8.08 8.01 8.08
4 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 8.06 8.06 8.06
5 Melissa Lamoureaux Flash Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 6.07 5.01 6.07
6 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 6.03 3.08 6.03
7 Cheri Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione , Ca 4.07 2.11 4.07
Junior Finals on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 11.01 13.04 13.04
2 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 11.05 13.00 13.00
3 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 12.08 12.08 12.08
4 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 12.06 11.01 12.06
5 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.05 12.05 12.05
6 Terry McGrath Iowa Other Sparks, NV 11.07 10.03 11.07
7 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 11.01 9.09 11.01
8 BRANDAN HARRIS Mally Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.05 11.00 11.00
9 Ron Seckler Spencer Other Sparks, Nv 9.04 10.02 10.02
10 George Bonari Lily Other Reno, Nv 9.08 7.01 9.08
Senior Finals on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Terry McGrath Durrelll Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.00 14.10 17.00
2 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 16.02 16.11
3 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 16.08 15.03 16.08
4 Michael Kennedy Bella Labrador Retriever Sparks, Nv 16.04 16.04 16.04
5 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.04 15.08 16.04
6 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.09 16.01 16.01
7 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 13.08 16.01
8 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 15.02 15.10
9 Adam Paul Sienna Labrador Retriever Tahoe City, CA 15.08 11.09 15.08
10 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 15.05 15.05
Semi Pro Finals on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.01 18.08 21.01
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.05 20.00 20.05
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.04 16.11 19.04
4 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.10 18.04 18.04
5 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.01 17.11 18.01
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 17.09 17.08 17.09
7 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 12.02 16.02 16.02
Pro Finals on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson LUKE Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 22.10 22.03 22.10
2 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 22.04 18.04 22.04
3 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.09 21.03 21.09
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.08 21.07 21.07
5 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 17.11 18.05 18.05
Extreme Finals on 06/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.11 21.02 26.11
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.05 24.02 24.05
3 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 23.04 23.01 23.04
4 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 22.02 22.07 22.07
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com