Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Carson Valley Dog Days Of Summer Gardnerville, NV

Splash 1 on 07/25/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hannah Gray Inde 1 Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.10 24.06 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.02 24.04 24.04 Extreme 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.02 22.07 23.02 Pro 1
4 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 21.00 19.05 21.00 Pro 2
5 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.05 19.11 20.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 20.04 20.00 20.04 Semi Pro 2
7 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 18.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
8 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.08 13.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
9 Inger Hotho Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 18.08 13.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
10 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 6
11 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.00 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
12 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.11 16.06 16.11 Senior 1
13 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 2
14 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 16.01 16.02 Senior 3
15 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.11 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
16 Terry Lynn Cuyler Trace Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
17 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.06 11.09 14.06 Junior 2
18 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.04 13.08 14.04 Junior 1
19 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.04 13.08 14.04 Junior 2
20 Cheyenne Mcafee Rita Australian Cattle Dog Swall Meadows, CA 14.03 12.09 14.03 Junior 3
21 Alli Rose Zoey Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, Nv 8.11 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
22 Danny Brennan Jasper English Springer Spaniel Carson City, NV 9.00 10.00 10.00 Junior 5
23 Dusty Trieschman Qinky Belgian Malinois Bishop, Ca 9.02 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
24 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 7.04 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
25 Karen Chaton Maya Australian Cattle Dog Gardnerville, NV 7.11 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
26 Denise Terry Rusty English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 8.03 7.01 8.03 Splash 4
27 Patrick Flynn Sugar Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, Nv 6.00 5.08 6.00 Splash 5
28 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.08 5.05 5.05 Splash 1
29 Kathay Lovell Luke Belgian Sheepdog Gardnerville, NV 5.04 1.10 5.04 Splash 6
30 Isabella Flynn Sugar 1 Other Gardnerville, Nv 4.07 4.03 4.07 Splash 7
31 Skylar Chernago Chloe German Shepherd Dog Gardnerville, Nv NJ 1.04 1.04 Splash 8
Splash 2 on 07/25/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.06 28.00 28.00 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.01 22.07 23.01 Pro 1
3 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 21.06 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
4 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.06 20.10 21.06 Pro 3
5 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.07 10.03 20.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 20.06 20.03 20.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 19.04 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 3
8 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.11 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 4
9 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.09 18.07 19.09 Semi Pro 5
10 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.05 18.05 19.05 Semi Pro 6
11 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.10 16.03 17.10 Senior 1
12 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Sun Valley, NV 17.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
13 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden NV, NV 15.07 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
14 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 16.00 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
15 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.08 16.04 16.08 Senior 4
16 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 14.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
17 Teri Dickerson Brandy Other Minden , Nv 16.01 3.04 16.01 Senior 6
18 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 15.07 15.07 Senior 7
19 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 8
20 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 14.03 14.08 Junior 1
21 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 13.11 13.06 13.11 Junior 2
22 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden NV, NV 13.10 11.05 13.10 Junior 3
23 Danny Brennan Jasper English Springer Spaniel Carson City, NV 9.04 10.09 10.09 Junior 4
24 Dusty Trieschman Qinky Belgian Malinois Bishop, Ca 9.08 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
25 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 9.06 9.08 9.08 Splash 2
26 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 8.11 9.01 9.01 Splash 3
27 Denise Terry Rusty English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 7.07 4.06 7.07 Splash 4
28 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 2.03 3.08 3.08 Splash 1
29 Felicia Patterson Ricky Belgian Sheepdog Gardnerville, Nv 2.03 NJ 2.03 Splash 5
Splash 3 on 07/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.06 24.10 27.06 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.04 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.06 20.00 21.06 Pro 2
4 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.11 17.02 20.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.03 19.08 20.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.01 19.08 20.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.01 19.03 20.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 18.10 18.07 18.10 Semi Pro 5
9 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 16.11 16.05 16.11 Senior 1
10 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.11 16.02 16.11 Senior 2
11 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.11 10.09 16.11 Senior 3
12 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.05 13.06 15.05 Senior 4
13 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 15.04 13.09 15.04 Senior 5
14 Kim Buchanan Marshal Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
15 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
16 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 9.04 14.06 Junior 1
17 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 14.01 14.03 Junior 2
18 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 14.02 13.04 14.02 Junior 3
19 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 13.05 12.07 13.05 Junior 4
20 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 13.05 12.04 13.05 Junior 5
21 Terry McGrath IOWA Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.02 12.02 13.02 Junior 6
22 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 12.00 12.11 12.11 Junior 7
23 Cheyenne Mcafee Rita Australian Cattle Dog Swall Meadows, CA 12.01 9.01 12.01 Junior 8
24 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.08 11.04 11.04 Junior 9
25 Dusty Trieschman Qinky Belgian Malinois Bishop, CA 11.03 10.05 11.03 Junior 10
26 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 9.07 8.09 9.07 Splash 1
27 Clay Frick Tank Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 8.08 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
28 Denise Terry Rusty English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
29 Matia Dryer Jet 1 Other Wellinton, Nv 3.04 4.08 4.08 Splash 4
30 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 3.11 1.03 3.11 Splash 1
31 Kathy Happle Karma Portuguese Water Dog Gardnerville, Nv 2.04 2.08 2.08 Splash 5
Splash 4 on 07/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 28.01 28.00 28.01 Extreme 1
2 Hannah Gray Inde 1 Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.02 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.11 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
4 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 21.02 19.07 21.02 Pro 3
5 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.08 16.06 20.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 19.06 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
7 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.02 17.10 19.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.08 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
9 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 18.11 14.04 18.11 Semi Pro 5
10 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.02 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 6
11 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.05 17.03 17.05 Senior 1
12 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.10 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
13 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.10 15.01 16.10 Senior 3
14 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 14.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
15 Kim Buchanan Marshal Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 14.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
16 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 14.06 13.11 14.06 Junior 1
17 Terry Lynn Cuyler Trace Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 13.09 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
18 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 9.09 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
19 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.04 12.10 14.04 Junior 4
20 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 14.02 12.05 14.02 Junior 5
21 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.11 5.00 13.11 Junior 6
22 Cheyenne Mcafee Rita Australian Cattle Dog Swall Meadows, CA 9.03 13.10 13.10 Junior 7
23 John Tresise Peekaboo (BOO) Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 9.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 8
24 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 12.03 11.00 12.03 Junior 9
25 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 12.03 8.06 12.03 Junior 10
26 Dusty Trieschman Qinky Belgian Malinois Bishop, CA 11.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 11
27 Terry McGrath IOWA Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.00 11.07 12.00 Junior 12
28 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.00 11.03 11.03 Junior 13
29 John Tresise Molly Other Sparks, NV 9.09 10.06 10.06 Junior 14
30 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 9.07 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
31 Matt Hellman Tucker Border Collie Gardnerville, Nv 8.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
32 Ariana Zimmerman Ziggy Other Minden, Nv 5.02 4.11 5.02 Splash 3
33 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.11 3.10 3.11 Splash 1
34 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 3.10 3.08 3.10 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 07/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.10 27.04 27.04 Extreme 1
2 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 22.01 21.06 22.01 Pro 1
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.02 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
4 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.09 21.07 21.07 Pro 3
5 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.00 20.00 21.00 Pro 4
6 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 20.05 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 20.03 19.08 20.03 Semi Pro 2
8 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
9 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 18.08 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 4
10 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 5
11 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.01 18.10 19.01 Semi Pro 6
12 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.10 17.05 18.10 Semi Pro 7
13 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 17.04 16.09 17.04 Senior 1
14 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.11 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
15 Paul Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.09 15.11 16.09 Senior 3
16 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.01 15.06 16.01 Senior 4
17 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 15.11 14.09 15.11 Senior 5
18 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 6
19 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 14.00 14.01 Junior 1
20 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 13.08 10.03 13.08 Junior 2
21 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 12.10 12.04 12.10 Junior 3
22 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.06 11.08 11.08 Junior 4
23 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.10 10.01 10.10 Junior 5
24 Mark Bachman Jasmine Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 8.00 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
25 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 7.08 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
26 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 4.04 1.09 4.04 Splash 1
27 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 3.09 3.10 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 07/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.03 25.02 27.03 Extreme 1
2 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 22.00 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
3 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 22.09 21.11 22.09 Pro 2
4 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.01 20.00 21.01 Pro 3
5 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 20.11 15.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
6 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.05 18.02 20.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.03 19.07 20.03 Semi Pro 3
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.07 15.03 18.07 Semi Pro 4
9 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 16.00 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
10 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.11 15.03 15.11 Senior 2
11 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 14.07 14.03 14.07 Junior 1
12 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 13.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
13 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 12.06 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
14 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 9.09 10.04 10.04 Junior 4
15 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 9.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
16 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 4.02 3.08 4.02 Splash 1
17 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.08 3.10 3.10 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 07/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash 1
2 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 2
3 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 3
4 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 4
5 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 5
6 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash 6
Splash 7 on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.03 27.09 27.09 Extreme 1
2 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 22.00 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.03 22.06 22.06 Pro 2
4 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.09 22.05 22.05 Pro 3
5 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 19.01 21.07 21.07 Pro 4
6 Tom Boyd Chance Other Jackson, CA 21.01 20.05 21.01 Pro 1
7 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 21.00 19.09 21.00 Pro 5
8 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.09 19.02 20.09 Semi Pro 1
9 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.07 19.09 20.07 Semi Pro 2
10 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.08 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 3
11 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.01 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
12 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 17.02 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
13 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 18.03 15.11 18.03 Semi Pro 6
14 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.09 17.07 17.09 Senior 1
15 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
16 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.11 16.02 16.11 Senior 3
17 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.04 15.06 16.04 Senior 4
18 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.04 1.09 16.04 Senior 5
19 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.01 10.09 16.01 Senior 6
20 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.07 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
21 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 14.03 15.04 Senior 7
22 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.03 15.02 15.03 Senior 8
23 Terry Lynn Cuyler Trace Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 9
24 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
25 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.00 14.11 14.11 Junior 2
26 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 11.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
27 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 3
28 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 14.08 14.03 14.08 Junior 4
29 Terry McGrath IOWA Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.02 12.10 14.02 Junior 5
30 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 12.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 6
31 Christopher Lyon Will Staffordshire Bull Terrier South Lake Tahoe, CA 13.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 7
32 Steven Wills Guiness Labrador Retriever Gardenville, Nv 12.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 8
33 Danny Brennan Jasper English Springer Spaniel Carson City, NV 11.05 12.02 12.02 Junior 9
34 Cherie Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 10.03 12.00 12.00 Junior 10
35 Kelly Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 11.03 9.07 11.03 Junior 11
36 Alli Rose Zoey Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, Nv 10.03 10.11 10.11 Junior 12
37 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 8.07 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
38 Melissa Lamoureaux Flash Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 9.04 8.01 9.04 Splash 2
39 Denise Terry Rusty English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 8.11 8.03 8.11 Splash 3
40 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 8.04 8.04 8.04 Splash 4
41 Paula Flud Athena German Shepherd Dog Oakley, CA 7.02 8.04 8.04 Splash 5
42 Melissa Lamoureaux Magic Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 6.03 8.00 8.00 Splash 6
43 Mark Bachman Jasmine Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 7.07 7.11 7.11 Splash 7
44 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.10 7.01 7.10 Splash 1
45 Kathay Lovell Luke Belgian Sheepdog Gardnerville, NV 6.09 6.09 6.09 Splash 8
46 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
47 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 4.01 4.00 4.01 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.04 24.04 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Brianna Grant Jet 1 Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, Ca 23.00 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
3 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 18.02 23.03 23.03 Pro 2
4 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.11 22.06 22.11 Pro 3
5 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 21.05 20.11 21.05 Pro 4
6 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.03 20.10 21.03 Pro 5
7 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.11 20.08 20.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Tom Boyd Chance Other Jackson, CA 16.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
9 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 15.06 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
10 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 18.03 18.04 Semi Pro 4
11 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.04 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
12 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 18.01 13.04 18.01 Semi Pro 6
13 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 18.01 12.05 18.01 Semi Pro 7
14 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.08 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
15 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.03 11.10 17.03 Senior 2
16 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.04 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
17 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 17.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
18 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 16.09 14.08 16.09 Senior 5
19 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 14.10 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
20 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 15.08 11.07 15.08 Senior 7
21 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 1
22 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 15.02 14.02 15.02 Senior 8
23 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 15.02 15.02 Senior 9
24 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 13.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
25 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 13.08 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
26 Cherie Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 12.10 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
27 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 13.09 13.05 13.09 Junior 3
28 Kelly Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 11.00 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
29 Danny Brennan Jasper English Springer Spaniel Carson City, NV 11.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
30 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 9.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
31 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 12.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 7
32 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.02 10.08 11.02 Junior 8
33 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 3.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
34 Paula Flud Athena German Shepherd Dog Oakley, CA 5.09 8.08 8.08 Splash 2
35 Kathay Lovell Luke Belgian Sheepdog Gardnerville, NV 8.02 7.06 8.02 Splash 3
36 Denise Terry Rusty English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 7.10 8.00 8.00 Splash 4
37 Melissa Lamoureaux Magic Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 6.06 8.00 8.00 Splash 5
38 Melissa Lamoureaux Flash Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 4.08 7.06 7.06 Splash 6
39 Mark Bachman Jasmine Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 7.00 7.04 7.04 Splash 7
40 Isabella Flynn Sugar 1 Other Gardnerville, Nv 6.08 5.01 6.08 Splash 8
Lap Dog Finals on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.10 16.02 16.02
2 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.03 15.10 15.10
3 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.01 15.07 15.07
4 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.06 7.07 8.06
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.09 4.10 4.10
6 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, Ca 3.10 3.09 3.10
Junior Handler Finals on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Hannah Gray Inde 1 Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.11 25.00 27.11
2 Brianna Grant Jet 1 Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, Ca 21.06 21.11 21.11
3 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 15.06 17.04 17.04
4 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 14.11 15.00 15.00
5 Alli Rose Zoey Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, Nv 9.01 11.04 11.04
6 Isabella Flynn Sugar 1 Other Gardnerville, Nv 6.11 7.01 7.01
Splash Finals on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 14.08 5.10 14.08
2 Dusty Trieschman Qinky Belgian Malinois Bishop, Ca 11.10 12.09 12.09
3 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 9.11 10.11 10.11
4 Paula Flud Athena German Shepherd Dog Oakley, CA 9.03 10.06 10.06
5 Kathay Lovell Luke Belgian Sheepdog Gardnerville, NV 8.05 8.03 8.05
6 Melissa Lamoureaux Magic Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 7.05 7.03 7.05
7 Melissa Lamoureaux Flash Australian Shepherd Reno, Nv 7.01 6.09 7.01
8 Mark Bachman Jasmine Labrador Retriever Minden, Nv 6.08 5.05 6.08
9 Denise Terry Rusty English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 1.09 6.04 6.04
Junior Finals on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 16.02 14.04 16.02
2 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 13.03 15.06 15.06
3 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.00 14.08 15.00
4 Cherie Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 14.09 14.06 14.09
5 Terry McGrath IOWA Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.03 14.04 14.04
6 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 12.11 13.00 13.00
7 Danny Brennan Jasper English Springer Spaniel Carson City, NV 12.02 12.08 12.08
8 Kelly Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 11.08 12.08 12.08
9 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.08 10.06 11.08
10 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.02 10.04 11.02
Senior Finals on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 12.10 18.02 18.02
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.01 17.06 17.06
3 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 17.01 17.01
4 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.08 16.03 16.03
5 Kim Buchanan Marshal Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 15.10 16.00 16.00
6 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 15.02 15.00 15.02
7 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 15.00 15.00
8 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.05 12.11 14.05
9 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.11 13.10 13.10
Semi Pro Finals on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 20.03 20.05 20.05
2 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.02 20.01 20.02
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.00 19.06 20.00
4 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.00 17.11 19.00
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.07 18.09 18.09
6 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.00 17.06 18.00
7 Inger Hotho Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.04 13.10 17.04
8 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 9.01 NJ 9.01
Pro Finals on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.07 22.10 23.07
2 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 23.03 23.04 23.04
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 23.04 20.09 23.04
4 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 22.06 22.00 22.06
5 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.07 22.03 22.03
6 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.07 21.07 21.07
7 Tom Boyd Chance Other Jackson, CA 21.01 18.08 21.01
8 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.02 20.07 20.07
9 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 19.02 18.04 19.02
10 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.10 15.11 17.10
Extreme Finals on 07/27/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.09 27.03 27.03
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com