Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

California State Fair Sacramento, CA

Splash 1 on 07/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors J.A.T.O. Belgian Malinois Castroville, CA 21.05 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Castroville, CA 23.02 22.07 23.02 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.06 21.04 21.06 Pro 3
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.00 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 19.02 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.04 18.05 19.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.04 17.07 19.04 Semi Pro 4
8 Cort Stratfull Annie Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 17.02 16.06 17.02 Senior 1
9 Laney Rocha Scream Other Sj, Ca 15.03 12.04 15.03 Senior 2
10 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.02 12.11 15.02 Senior 3
11 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.08 3.05 14.08 Junior 1
12 Monica Brauer Cooper Other SACRAMENTO, CA 13.02 8.05 13.02 Junior 1
13 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.08 12.03 12.08 Junior 1
14 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 10.03 12.04 12.04 Junior 2
15 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.06 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
16 Carter Hartel Pita Parson Russell Terrier Fresno, ca 10.03 11.10 11.10 Junior 3
17 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 9.07 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
18 Miles Whitney Red American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 7.01 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
19 Michelle Rocha Buck Rodgers Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 3.08 3.01 3.08 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 07/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 24.07 25.05 25.05 Extreme 1
2 Ashley Rietfors J.A.T.O. Belgian Malinois Castroville, CA 24.02 23.04 24.02 Extreme 2
3 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Castroville, CA 22.03 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
4 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.02 21.10 22.02 Pro 2
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.09 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 19.11 19.02 19.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.04 17.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
8 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 18.09 18.06 18.09 Semi Pro 3
9 Cort Stratfull Annie Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
10 Laney Rocha Scream Other Sj, Ca 11.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
11 Monica Brauer Cooper Other SACRAMENTO, CA 13.11 13.06 13.11 Junior 2
12 Carol Crooks Tanner Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.04 12.08 13.04 Junior 3
13 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 1
14 Drew Hartel Pita Parson Russell Terrier Fresn, ca 11.05 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
15 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 10.09 10.07 10.09 Junior 4
16 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 9.03 7.09 9.03 Splash 1
17 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 6.00 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
18 Miles Whitney Red American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 7.05 6.10 7.05 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 07/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors J.A.T.O. Belgian Malinois Castroville, CA 23.09 25.02 25.02 Extreme 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Castroville, CA 22.11 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
3 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 23.01 23.00 23.01 Pro 2
4 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.10 13.09 22.10 Pro 3
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 15.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Patti Mandaro Misty Other Fair Oaks, CA 9.10 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
7 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.01 11.00 12.01 Junior 1
8 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.01 9.02 10.01 Junior 2
9 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Fair Oaks, CA 9.07 8.02 9.07 Splash 3
10 Sue Nowotenski Tucker Border Collie Orangevale, CA 7.10 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
11 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 7.05 0.11 7.05 Splash 2
12 Michelle Rocha Buck Rodgers Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 4.03 3.04 4.03 Splash 1
13 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.02 3.09 4.02 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 07/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors J.A.T.O. Belgian Malinois Castroville, CA 23.07 23.00 23.07 Pro 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Castroville, CA 21.09 22.11 22.11 Pro 2
3 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 22.10 22.07 22.10 Pro 3
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.03 18.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.11 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
6 Jim Moylen Sasha Golden Retriever Elk Grove , CA 10.00 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
7 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.06 3.03 3.06 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 07/11/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors J.A.T.O. Belgian Malinois Castroville, CA 22.07 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Castroville, CA 21.09 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.07 18.08 20.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 9.08 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
5 Erik Strand Cirie Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 12.04 9.01 12.04 Junior 1
6 Dan Durbin Gidget Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 11.02 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
7 Gregory Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 4.02 3.05 4.02 Splash 1
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.07 3.02 3.02 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 07/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 24.11 23.07 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.05 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.04 20.06 21.04 Pro 2
4 Dawn Greene Sienna Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Michelle Rocha Scream Other Madera, CA 19.06 16.09 19.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.05 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
7 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 18.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
8 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.10 15.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
9 Craig Goble Happy American Pit Bull Terrier Lodi, CA 17.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
10 Bryan Rodgers Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 17.01 16.00 17.01 Senior 2
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
12 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.05 15.10 16.05 Senior 4
13 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 13.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
14 Tim Jensen Sawyer Australian Shepherd Grass Valley, CA 12.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
15 MIKE NEVERVE ASTRO Labrador Retriever FOLSOM, CA 13.10 12.07 13.10 Junior 3
16 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 13.07 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
17 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 5
18 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 9.10 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
19 Arta Iranpour Rio Other Sonora, CA 12.04 13.01 13.01 Junior 7
20 Steve Magennis Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.03 12.05 12.05 Junior 8
21 Michelle Rocha Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
22 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.04 11.08 11.08 Junior 9
23 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.06 10.06 11.06 Junior 2
24 Caroline Noha Casey Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 9.05 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
25 Caroline Noha Tikka Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 8.09 9.09 9.09 Splash 2
26 Ray Draper HERO Other Modesto, CA 9.04 9.03 9.04 Splash 3
27 Miles Whitney Badger American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.11 3.04 5.11 Splash 3
28 Miles Whitney Red American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.07 5.10 5.10 Splash 4
29 Gregory Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 4.00 5.02 5.02 Splash 1
30 Michelle Rocha Midori Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 2.07 4.01 4.01 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 07/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 24.06 24.00 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.03 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.06 19.07 22.06 Pro 2
4 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 20.03 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
5 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 17.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
7 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 16.02 14.07 16.02 Senior 2
8 Bryan Rodgers Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 16.01 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
9 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 12.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
10 Dawn Greene Sienna Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.10 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
11 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.10 14.06 14.10 Junior 1
12 Robert Asli Rio Other Sacramento, ca 13.03 13.02 13.03 Junior 2
13 Steve Magennis Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.02 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
14 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 13.00 12.02 13.00 Junior 4
15 Caroline Noha Casey Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.00 8.08 12.00 Junior 5
16 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.11 11.05 11.11 Junior 6
17 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.07 11.10 11.10 Junior 7
18 Michelle Rocha Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 8.11 11.07 11.07 Junior 1
19 MIKE NEVERVE ASTRO Labrador Retriever FOLSOM, CA 10.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 8
20 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.05 10.08 10.08 Junior 9
21 Ray Draper HERO Other Modesto, CA 9.08 7.09 9.08 Splash 2
22 Caroline Noha Tikka Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 7.03 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
23 Carsten Patrick Norton Border Collie Antioch, CA 9.03 8.03 9.03 Splash 2
24 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.06 9.02 9.02 Splash 3
25 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.01 8.02 9.01 Splash 4
26 James Wicker Badger American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, ca 5.08 7.07 7.07 Splash 5
27 Miles Whitney Red American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.05 6.10 6.10 Splash 6
28 Gregory Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 4.11 6.04 6.04 Splash 1
29 Michelle Rocha Midori Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 3.09 4.05 4.05 Splash 1
30 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.11 4.01 4.01 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 07/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 24.03 25.01 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.04 22.01 22.04 Pro 1
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.03 20.05 22.03 Pro 2
4 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 19.03 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.06 16.05 18.06 Semi Pro 2
6 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 12.05 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
7 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.07 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 16.07 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
9 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.08 16.07 16.08 Senior 2
10 Bryan Rodgers Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 15.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
11 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 15.05 14.08 15.05 Senior 4
12 Troy Premo Samson Labrador Retriever Valley Springs , Ca 14.10 7.08 14.10 Junior 1
13 Jeff Graham Porter Other Emeryville, CA 14.07 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
14 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.03 11.07 13.03 Junior 3
15 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.00 10.02 13.00 Junior 4
16 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Granite bay, CA 10.07 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
17 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 8.11 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
18 Ray Draper HERO Other Modesto, CA 9.01 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
19 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.02 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
20 Kendra Schomer Bailey Other Sacramento, ca 8.08 8.01 8.08 Splash 3
21 Miles Whitney Red American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.01 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
22 Miles Whitney Badger American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.05 PASS 6.05 Splash 5
23 Gregory Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 4.11 5.09 5.09 Splash 1
24 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 07/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 22.03 24.09 24.09 Extreme 1
2 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 22.01 20.06 22.01 Pro 1
3 Michelle Rocha Scream Other Madera, CA 20.01 14.07 20.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 19.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 16.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
6 Jeff Graham Porter Other Emeryville, CA 14.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
7 Hannah Vassallo Canada Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
8 Diane McKernon Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 13.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
9 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 13.11 13.09 13.11 Junior 3
10 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 13.09 13.07 13.09 Junior 4
11 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.04 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
12 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.05 10.05 12.05 Junior 6
13 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 7
14 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.09 9.03 9.09 Splash 1
15 Ray Draper HERO Other Modesto, CA 7.09 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
16 Gregory Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 3.10 4.09 4.09 Splash 1
17 Michelle Rocha Midori Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 3.10 4.07 4.07 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 07/12/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash 1
2 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 2
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 3
4 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 4
5 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 5
6 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 6
7 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 4.00 0.00 4.00 Splash 7
Splash 10 on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors J.A.T.O. Belgian Malinois Castroville, CA 24.05 24.00 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.10 22.01 22.10 Pro 1
3 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Castroville, CA 21.06 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
4 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 21.05 19.11 21.05 Pro 3
5 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Border Collie Jackson, CA 21.04 18.05 21.04 Pro 4
6 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.06 19.10 20.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Emily Bassman BJ (Black Jack) Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.09 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
8 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 19.00 16.10 19.00 Semi Pro 3
9 Terry Schanz Nelson Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 18.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
10 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 16.04 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
11 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 14.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
12 Lauren Waters Schatzi Rottweiler San Francisco, CA 17.07 15.09 17.07 Senior 2
13 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
14 Rhonna Dias Issa Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.10 15.09 16.10 Senior 4
15 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 16.07 16.05 16.07 Senior 5
16 Jess Pombo Josie Barker American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 16.01 15.06 16.01 Senior 1
17 Kaylee Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.08 15.09 15.09 Senior 6
18 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.11 12.10 14.11 Junior 1
19 Mark Dias Swyyper Border Collie Hollister, CA 8.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
20 Jaime Gurevich Roxy Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
21 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 12.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 4
22 Tim Graham Parker Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.08 12.04 13.08 Junior 5
23 Guy Strahl Winnie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.02 13.05 13.05 Junior 6
24 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.10 9.09 12.10 Junior 7
25 Jim Browne Bailey Other Cameron Park, CA 12.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 8
26 Cherie Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 10.05 12.05 12.05 Junior 9
27 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 11.09 12.03 12.03 Junior 10
28 Kari Bloss Payton Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.01 8.03 12.01 Junior 11
29 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 11.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 12
30 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.01 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
31 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 8.09 8.05 8.09 Splash 2
32 Jairi Rai Griep Zealand American Pit Bull Terrier Fresno, CA 6.11 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
33 Dale Hocper Roddy Labrador Retriever Sacramento , CA 3.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
34 Gregory Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 5.01 4.11 5.01 Splash 1
35 Jairi Rai Griep Yoshi Other Fresno, CA 0.06 0.08 0.08 Splash 5
Splash 11 on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors J.A.T.O. Belgian Malinois Castroville, CA 24.07 24.05 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 24.04 24.00 24.04 Extreme 2
3 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Castroville, CA 23.03 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.10 22.08 22.08 Pro 2
5 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.02 22.00 22.02 Pro 3
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 22.01 14.09 22.01 Pro 4
7 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Border Collie Jackson, CA 19.02 21.11 21.11 Pro 5
8 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 21.03 20.07 21.03 Pro 6
9 Lauren Waters Schatzi Rottweiler San Francisco, CA 18.10 17.05 18.10 Semi Pro 1
10 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 18.07 17.10 18.07 Semi Pro 2
11 Emily Bassman BJ (Black Jack) Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 18.03 17.07 18.03 Semi Pro 3
12 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.01 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
13 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.08 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
14 Rhonna Dias Issa Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 17.04 16.08 17.04 Senior 2
15 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 16.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
16 Mark Dias Swyyper Border Collie Hollister, CA 15.01 16.11 16.11 Senior 4
17 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 16.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 5
18 Terry Schanz Nelson Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 16.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 6
19 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 15.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
20 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 16.03 13.11 16.03 Senior 8
21 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 16.01 9.05 16.01 Senior 9
22 Jess Pombo Josie Barker American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 14.08 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
23 Carol Crooks Tanner Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 15.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 10
24 Hannah Vassallo Canada Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.09 13.00 14.09 Junior 1
25 Michelle Simonin Isabella Other Vacaville, CA 11.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
26 Cherie Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 12.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
27 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 12.08 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
28 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 4
29 Guy Strahl Winnie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 5
30 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 12.00 12.09 12.09 Junior 6
31 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 12.05 1.07 12.05 Junior 7
32 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.05 11.09 11.09 Junior 8
33 Kari Bloss Payton Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.09 8.01 11.09 Junior 9
34 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 11.03 11.03 11.03 Junior 10
35 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 10.02 10.06 10.06 Junior 11
36 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 8.08 10.03 10.03 Junior 12
37 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 8.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
38 Jairi Rai Griep Zealand American Pit Bull Terrier Fresno, CA 8.04 7.07 8.04 Splash 2
39 Dale Hocper Roddy Labrador Retriever Sacramento , CA 7.11 7.03 7.11 Splash 3
40 Jairi Rai Griep Yoshi Other Fresno, CA 6.03 7.02 7.02 Splash 4
41 Michelle Rocha Midori Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 2.07 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jess Pombo Josie Barker American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 15.03 15.05 15.05
2 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 13.07 13.04 13.07
3 Michelle Rocha Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.01 9.03 11.01
4 Gregory Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 5.06 5.08 5.08
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.10 4.03 4.10
6 Michelle Rocha Midori Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 4.02 4.08 4.08
Junior Handler Finals on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 15.08 16.02 16.02
2 Kaylee Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.02 13.06 15.02
3 Robert Asli Rio Other Sacramento, ca 14.04 14.10 14.10
Splash Finals on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Caroline Noha Tikka Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 11.03 11.10 11.10
2 Dale Hocper Roddy Labrador Retriever Sacramento , CA 10.03 11.09 11.09
3 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 9.09 9.08 9.09
4 Jairi Rai Griep Zealand American Pit Bull Terrier Fresno, CA 8.08 8.11 8.11
5 Jairi Rai Griep Yoshi Other Fresno, CA 6.08 7.06 7.06
Junior Finals on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Arta Iranpour Rio Other Sonora, CA 15.10 15.09 15.10
2 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.10 14.07 14.07
3 Hannah Vassallo Canada Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 13.11 12.06 13.11
4 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 13.09 13.07 13.09
5 Kari Bloss Payton Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.06 12.11 13.06
6 Guy Strahl Winnie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.01 13.05 13.05
7 Caroline Noha Casey Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 9.06 13.02 13.02
8 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 12.11 12.10 12.11
9 Cherie Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 12.11 11.06 12.11
10 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.02 8.03 9.02
Senior Finals on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 16.09 19.00 19.00
2 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 19.00 15.07 19.00
3 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.01 14.00 18.01
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.07 15.05 17.07
5 Cort Stratfull Annie Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 17.06 17.02 17.06
6 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 15.11 17.04 17.04
7 Rhonna Dias Issa Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 17.01 13.08 17.01
8 Mark Dias Swyyper Border Collie Hollister, CA 16.02 16.11 16.11
9 Bryan Rodgers Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 15.10 16.08 16.08
10 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 15.04 15.00 15.04
Semi Pro Finals on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.09 20.01 20.09
2 Emily Bassman BJ (Black Jack) Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 18.02 19.00 19.00
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.07 18.08 18.08
4 Michelle Rocha Scream Other Madera, CA 18.02 12.06 18.02
5 Terry Schanz Nelson Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 17.07 18.00 18.00
6 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 17.07 16.09 17.07
Pro Finals on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.08 22.02 22.08
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Castroville, CA 21.11 22.00 22.00
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.02 21.09 21.09
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.05 21.06 21.06
5 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 19.10 20.05 20.05
6 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Border Collie Jackson, CA 18.03 18.05 18.05
7 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.04 16.11 17.04
Extreme Finals on 07/13/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 23.11 24.08 24.08
2 Ashley Rietfors J.A.T.O. Belgian Malinois Castroville, CA 24.02 24.03 24.03
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 21.05 20.07 21.05
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com