Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Larimer County Fair Loveland, CO

Splash 1 on 08/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.07 17.04 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.11 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Erin Chavet Marley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
4 Mike Wetzbarger Sadie Other Timnath, CO 13.04 12.09 13.04 Junior 1
5 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 13.00 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
6 Xrystal Roberts Porthos Belgian Malinois Aurora, CO 9.10 10.05 10.05 Junior 3
7 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 7.10 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
8 Frank Furlott Wylie Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 7.05 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
9 Kels Kaiser Moose Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 6.06 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
10 Becky Staszak Lacy Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 5.04 5.01 5.04 Splash 4
11 Kris Staszak Moses Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 2.06 4.01 4.01 Splash 5
12 Robin Chavet Timber Other Loveland, CO 1.11 2.09 2.09 Splash 6
Splash 2 on 08/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparx Border Collie Windsor, CO 19.04 18.08 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.00 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Cliff Johannsen Gus Labrador Retriever Kersey, CO 11.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
5 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 13.07 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
6 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 11.11 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
7 Bob Hanks Sassy Labrador Retriever Sheridan, WY 10.06 10.02 10.06 Junior 4
Splash 3 on 08/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Ken Hauff Sparx Border Collie Windsor, CO 19.03 19.01 19.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.08 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
5 Judy Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
6 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 11.11 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
7 David Scott Mr Green Doberman Pinscher Ft Collins, CO 6.04 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 08/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.00 17.04 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Ben Peal Luka Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 17.10 17.05 17.10 Senior 1
3 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.10 14.11 17.10 Senior 2
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.03 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
5 Tai Harlow Boone Other Fort Collins, CO 13.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
6 Grason Hodges Trigger B Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 15.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
7 Chris Read Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.11 15.07 15.07 Senior 6
8 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 13.00 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
9 Colton Hodges Trigger C Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 13.08 13.07 13.08 Junior 2
10 Brandy Latham Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 13.03 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
11 Eric Paul Maverick Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 8.05 10.09 10.09 Junior 4
12 Emily DeFoor Eva Other Fort Collins, CO 10.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
13 Jennifer Henrickson Stella Other Ft, CO 5.08 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
14 Greg Lipinski Cookie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 5.07 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 08/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.07 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Cindy Soloway Zara Rottweiler Elizabeth, CO 17.03 17.02 17.03 Senior 1
3 Brian Chapman Sally Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 17.00 14.10 17.00 Senior 2
4 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 15.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
5 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.09 15.01 15.01 Senior 4
6 Amber Kujaczynski Sadi Other Lov, CO 9.05 10.04 10.04 Junior 1
7 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 8.01 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 08/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cindy Soloway Clipper Rottweiler Elizabeth, CO 21.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.03 17.09 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Brian Chapman Sally Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 13.01 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
4 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 12.08 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
5 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 14.07 13.08 14.07 Junior 1
6 Rob LaCalle Katie Australian Cattle Dog Woodland Park, CO 12.07 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
7 Liz Peters Wesley Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 9.10 9.09 9.10 Splash 1
8 Megan Vickers Maverick Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 9.06 9.02 9.06 Splash 2
9 David Scott Mr Green Doberman Pinscher Ft Collins, CO 8.05 8.03 8.05 Splash 3
10 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 7.08 6.11 7.08 Splash 4
11 Kaden Mokler Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 2.10 7.04 7.04 Splash 5
12 Justin Phillips Odie Other Loveland, CO 3.00 2.07 3.00 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 08/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cindy Soloway Clipper Rottweiler Elizabeth, CO 21.02 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Brian Chapman Sally Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 19.00 17.09 19.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Denise Moberg Picasso Other Ault, Co 13.08 12.09 13.08 Junior 1
5 David Scott Mr Green Doberman Pinscher Ft Collins, CO 9.08 9.05 9.08 Splash 1
6 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 5.08 4.04 5.08 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 08/03/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparx Border Collie Windsor, CO 24.05 25.09 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 18.09 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Nicholas Bilodeau Tucker Other Wellington , CO 16.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Jeff Thomas Trace Labrador Retriever Johnstown, CO 14.09 14.01 14.09 Junior 1
5 Dave Goggin Drake Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 6.09 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
6 Kathryn Wellman Laci Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 10.02 9.02 10.02 Junior 3
7 Eric Westlind Winston Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.01 6.04 7.01 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 08/03/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 20.03 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Alan Johnson Tank Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 16.03 16.02 16.03 Senior 1
3 Danny Pond Bella Border Collie Berthoud, CO 14.04 12.10 14.04 Junior 1
4 Stephanie Neuman Grizzly Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 13.02 12.09 13.02 Junior 2
5 Danny Pond Boomer Cardigan Welsh Corgi Berthoud, CO 12.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
6 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 7.05 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
7 Justin Phillips Odie Other Loveland, CO 4.07 4.06 4.07 Splash 1
8 Brian Kelly Trigger Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 1.06 1.03 1.06 Splash 2
Splash 10 on 08/03/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.08 19.05 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Alyssa Reinhart Amora Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 16.06 14.10 16.06 Senior 1
3 Nikki Wegner Dakota Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.09 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
4 Denise Moberg Dakota 1 Labrador Retriever Ault, Co 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 2
5 Stephanie Neuman Grizzly Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 12.10 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
6 Jeff Schissler Dakota German Shorthaired Pointer WIndsor, CO 10.06 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
7 Greg Lipinski Cookie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 8.09 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
8 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 8.08 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
9 Erin Wilson-Kaufman Annie Australian Shepherd Fort Collins, CO 3.01 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
Splash 11 on 08/03/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Steve Gauvin Ike Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 20.02 18.08 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.10 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Denise Moberg Triton Labrador Retriever Ault, Co 17.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Denise Moberg Picasso Other Ault, Co 14.10 14.04 14.10 Junior 1
5 Denise Moberg Dakota Labrador Retriever Ault, Co 12.09 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
6 Samuel Oldham Boonie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 12.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
7 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 10.00 9.06 10.00 Junior 4
Splash 12 on 08/04/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 20.00 16.11 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Jesse Tollefsrud Molly Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 16.08 15.04 16.08 Senior 1
3 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.00 15.11 16.00 Senior 2
4 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 14.06 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
5 Luke Phippen Bob` Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 15.01 13.01 15.01 Senior 4
6 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 8.01 10.05 10.05 Junior 1
7 Linda Moore Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 8.11 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
8 Connie Fredman Moose Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 8.03 6.06 8.03 Splash 2
9 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 8.02 8.01 8.02 Splash 3
Splash 13 on 08/04/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.06 16.00 16.06 Senior 1
3 Robin Chavet Marley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.06 13.01 15.06 Senior 2
4 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 13.07 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
5 Mike Wetzbarger Sadie Other Severance , CO 12.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
6 Presley Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 8.08 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
7 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 10.11 10.06 10.11 Junior 4
8 Barb Wintermute Zoey Labrador Retriever Loveland, Co 8.07 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
9 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.04 7.08 9.04 Splash 2
10 Katie Andrews Maverick Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 7.06 9.01 9.01 Splash 3
11 Merlin Thompson Abby Golden Retriever Loveland, Co 7.07 8.06 8.06 Splash 4
12 Russell Andrews Halie German Shepherd Dog Firestone, CO 5.05 4.02 5.05 Splash 5
13 Erin Chavet Timber Other Loveland, CO 2.08 3.03 3.03 Splash 6
Splash 14 on 08/04/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 20.09 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Ben Peal Luka Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 18.03 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Tai Harlow Boone Other Fort Collins, CO 17.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
5 Kelly Karshner Brandy Border Collie Ft Collins, Co 9.00 13.01 13.01 Junior 1
6 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 11.00 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
7 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 10.07 9.05 10.07 Junior 3
8 Russell Andrews Maverick Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 6.10 6.09 6.10 Splash 1
9 Katie Andrews Halie German Shepherd Dog Firestone, CO 4.01 2.03 4.01 Splash 2
Splash 15 on 08/05/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparx Border Collie Windsor, CO 20.01 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Tracy McConnell Zeus Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 21.09 17.11 21.09 Pro 2
3 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.06 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Wesley Reiff Rev Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 16.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Jesse Olson Edsel German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 18.04 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 4
7 Kayla Peltz Maddie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 19.00 18.02 19.00 Semi Pro 5
8 Kelly Karshner Brandy Border Collie Ft Collins, Co 14.06 12.05 14.06 Junior 1
9 Jesse Olson Hudson German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 13.09 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
10 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 12.11 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
11 Erin Epperson Dublin Other Ft Collins, Co 11.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
12 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 12.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
13 Wesley Reiff Bailey Other Windsor, CO 11.04 11.08 11.08 Junior 6
14 Stephanie Neuman Grizzly Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 10.06 11.06 11.06 Junior 7
15 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.05 10.08 10.08 Junior 8
16 Kelly Karshner Jynx Flat-Coated Retriever Ft Collins, Co 8.10 8.01 8.10 Splash 1
17 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.06 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
18 Rena Blackwell Harper Border Collie Windsor , Co 6.09 6.03 6.09 Splash 3
19 Kyle Peltz Morgan Other Greeley, CO 5.07 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 08/05/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Justin Phillips Odie Other Loveland, CO 4.02 6.10 6.10
2 Kyle Peltz Morgan Other Greeley, CO 5.01 4.11 5.01
Junior Handler Finals on 08/05/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Grason Hodges Trigger B Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 15.03 15.07 15.07
2 Colton Hodges Trigger C Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 14.09 15.05 15.05
3 Presley Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 12.02 11.11 12.02
4 Ashlyn Wegner Remington Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.02 9.04 9.04
Splash Finals on 08/05/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Nikki Wegner Remington 1 Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.11 9.10 9.11
2 Kelly Karshner Jynx Flat-Coated Retriever Ft Collins, Co 8.04 8.03 8.04
3 Robin Chavet Timber Other Loveland, CO 3.03 3.04 3.04
Junior Finals on 08/05/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Samuel Oldham Boonie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.03 15.11 15.11
2 Kelly Karshner Brandy Border Collie Ft Collins, Co 15.01 14.06 15.01
3 Jesse Olson Hudson German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 14.05 13.04 14.05
4 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.08 13.09 13.09
5 Wesley Reiff Bailey Other Windsor, CO 13.03 11.07 13.03
6 Stephanie Neuman Grizzly Labrador Retriever Cheyenne, WY 13.02 13.01 13.02
Senior Finals on 08/05/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Erin Chavet Marley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.06 16.03 17.06
2 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 12.05 13.07 13.07
Semi Pro Finals on 08/05/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 20.05 20.02 20.05
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.08 20.01 20.01
3 Ben Peal Luka Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 19.04 18.01 19.04
4 Wesley Reiff Rev Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 17.11 19.02 19.02
5 Jesse Olson Edsel German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 18.11 18.02 18.11
6 Kayla Peltz Maddie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 17.10 18.01 18.01
7 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.04 15.01 17.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com