Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

America's Family Pet Expo Costa Mesa, CA

Splash 1 on 04/27/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 25.01 20.08 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 23.08 22.11 23.08 Pro 1
3 Lynn Bishop Cash Other Running Springs, CA 22.09 21.08 22.09 Pro 2
4 Mike Moritz Doc Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.04 22.00 22.00 Pro 3
5 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 20.04 21.08 21.08 Pro 4
6 Kirby McIlveen Torch Other Huntington Beach, CA 20.04 21.08 21.08 Pro 5
7 Erika Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia, CA 21.04 21.06 21.06 Pro 6
8 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.06 19.07 21.06 Pro 7
9 Joanna Campbell Murphy Australian Shepherd Tustin, CA 19.04 19.03 19.04 Semi Pro 1
10 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.04 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
11 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 18.03 16.02 18.03 Semi Pro 3
12 Paul Prewitt Bean Chesapeake Bay Retriever Morris, IL 17.03 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
13 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 17.03 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
14 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 17.09 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
15 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Eastvale, CA 17.02 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
16 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 15.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
17 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 15.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
18 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
19 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 13.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
20 Joann Keller Tally Miniature American Shepherd BAKERSFIELD, CA 12.09 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
21 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 11.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
22 Erin Ezra Kaly Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 12.00 8.04 12.00 Junior 5
23 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 10.09 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
24 Carrie Schilperoort Bane Other Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 9.01 10.10 10.10 Junior 7
25 MARILYN BARRETT Yogi Bear! Labrador Retriever La Habra , CA 10.08 9.08 10.08 Junior 8
26 MARSHA MCINTOSH Lucy Labrador Retriever Stanton, CA 7.06 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
27 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 7.03 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 04/27/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 24.02 22.10 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 23.08 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
3 Lynn Bishop Cash Other Running Springs, CA 23.04 21.05 23.04 Pro 2
4 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 21.06 22.05 22.05 Pro 3
5 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 22.04 20.10 22.04 Pro 4
6 Mike Moritz Doc Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 22.02 15.10 22.02 Pro 5
7 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.05 21.08 21.08 Pro 6
8 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 19.02 21.00 21.00 Pro 7
9 Wendy Brookhyser Dij Pronounced Didge Like Bridge Chesapeake Bay Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 20.01 18.02 20.01 Semi Pro 1
10 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 19.02 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
11 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 16.03 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
12 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.00 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 4
13 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Eastvale, CA 14.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 5
14 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 18.07 16.09 18.07 Semi Pro 6
15 Tyler Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
16 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 17.03 16.05 17.03 Senior 1
17 Joanna Campbell Murphy Australian Shepherd Tustin, CA 16.09 12.08 16.09 Senior 2
18 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 14.10 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
19 Joann Keller Tally Miniature American Shepherd BAKERSFIELD, CA 14.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
20 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 12.11 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
21 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 13.02 12.05 13.02 Junior 2
22 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 10.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
23 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 12.01 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
24 Candis Amasalian Brat Pomeranian Hanford, CA 10.08 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
25 Carrie Schilperoort Bane Other Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 9.02 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
26 Marilyn Barrett Yogi Bear! Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 10.07 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
27 Kirby McIlveen Torch Other Huntington Beach, CA 10.02 9.05 10.02 Junior 7
28 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.03 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
29 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 7.10 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
30 Laney Denunzio Utah Other Norco, CA 7.01 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
31 Rick Langelier Roscoe Jack Russell Terrier Hesperia, CA 4.03 3.11 4.03 Splash 1
32 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 2.03 3.11 3.11 Splash 2
33 Sue Langelier Cooper Yorkshire Terrier Hesperia, CA 0.00 1.06 1.06 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 04/27/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 24.03 23.02 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 24.01 22.09 24.01 Extreme 2
3 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 23.00 20.06 23.00 Pro 1
4 Lynn Bishop Cash Other Running Springs, CA 22.11 21.05 22.11 Pro 2
5 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 22.08 22.00 22.08 Pro 3
6 Mike Moritz Doc Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 22.03 21.04 22.03 Pro 4
7 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 21.04 21.11 21.11 Pro 5
8 Tyler Weinstein Lil Buddy Other Costa Mesa, CA 21.11 21.02 21.11 Pro 6
9 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.05 20.05 21.05 Pro 7
10 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Eastvale, CA 20.00 19.10 20.00 Semi Pro 1
11 Wendy Brookhyser Dij Pronounced Didge Like Bridge Chesapeake Bay Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 18.10 18.00 18.10 Semi Pro 2
12 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 18.05 17.11 18.05 Semi Pro 1
13 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 18.05 17.03 18.05 Semi Pro 3
14 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 13.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
15 Tyler Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.02 16.09 17.02 Senior 2
16 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 16.07 14.10 16.07 Senior 3
17 Joann Keller Tally Miniature American Shepherd BAKERSFIELD, CA 14.10 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
18 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.03 12.08 13.03 Junior 1
19 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 12.10 12.07 12.10 Junior 2
20 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 11.10 11.01 11.10 Junior 3
21 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 10.08 11.08 11.08 Junior 4
22 Candis Amasalian Brat Pomeranian Hanford, CA 11.00 10.09 11.00 Junior 1
23 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.05 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
24 Laney Denunzio Utah Other Norco, CA 8.00 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
25 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 0.09 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
26 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 3.00 3.11 3.11 Splash 1
27 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 2.08 3.03 3.03 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 04/27/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 23.06 22.00 23.06 Pro 1
2 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.05 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 21.09 21.02 21.09 Pro 3
4 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 15.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 17.11 17.01 17.11 Senior 1
6 Tyler Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
7 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 14.09 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
8 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 15.05 15.03 15.05 Senior 4
9 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 13.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
10 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 0.00 11.00 11.00 Junior 1
11 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.08 8.10 9.08 Splash 1
12 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 8.06 7.02 8.06 Splash 2
13 Laney Denunzio Utah Other Norco, CA 8.01 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
14 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 3.08 4.01 4.01 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 04/27/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 19.11 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 17.06 17.04 17.06 Senior 1
3 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 16.07 15.09 16.07 Senior 2
4 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 6.11 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
5 Charles McIntosh Lucy Labrador Retriever Stanton, CA 8.11 7.02 8.11 Splash 2
6 Rick Langelier Roscoe Jack Russell Terrier Hesperia, CA 3.00 5.03 5.03 Splash 1
7 Rick Langelier Cooper Yorkshire Terrier Hesperia, CA 2.11 NJ 2.11 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 04/28/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 23.09 24.10 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 24.00 24.00 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 23.07 23.00 23.07 Pro 1
4 Lynn Bishop Cash Other Running Springs, CA 23.00 22.08 23.00 Pro 2
5 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 22.11 18.10 22.11 Pro 3
6 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 22.11 16.11 22.11 Pro 4
7 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
8 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 19.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
9 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.08 17.10 18.08 Semi Pro 3
10 Paul Prewitt Bean Chesapeake Bay Retriever Morris, IL 18.06 17.10 18.06 Semi Pro 4
11 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 17.05 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 5
12 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 6
13 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
14 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 17.09 16.09 17.09 Senior 2
15 Joanna Campbell Murphy Australian Shepherd Tustin, CA 17.07 14.04 17.07 Senior 3
16 Danny Campbell Dudley German Shepherd Dog Lakewood, CA 11.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
17 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peaboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 16.10 15.05 16.10 Senior 5
18 Karen Barry Amp Other Lindsay, CA 16.04 15.07 16.04 Senior 6
19 Christinw Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog California, CA 15.03 16.02 16.02 Senior 7
20 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 12.01 16.01 16.01 Senior 8
21 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 15.10 14.04 15.10 Senior 9
22 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.06 11.05 15.06 Senior 10
23 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 14.03 15.01 15.01 Senior 11
24 Jennifer Lloyd Linus Labrador Retriever Studio City, CA 13.05 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
25 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Mira Loma, CA 12.03 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
26 Joann Keller Tally Miniature American Shepherd BAKERSFIELD, CA 13.05 13.04 13.05 Junior 3
27 Carla Grace Saber Golden Retriever Biurbank, CA 10.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
28 Rhonda Pratt Tank Rottweiler Lake Balboa, CA 13.00 11.00 13.00 Junior 5
29 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 12.03 10.00 12.03 Junior 6
30 Jessica Schick Sam Border Collie Newport Beach, CA 11.08 12.00 12.00 Junior 7
31 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 11.00 11.03 11.03 Junior 8
32 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 9
33 Carrie Schilperoort Bane Other Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 9.05 10.03 10.03 Junior 10
34 Kirby McIlveen Torch Other Huntington Beach, CA 7.09 6.02 7.09 Splash 1
35 Malia Barker Louie Other Coronado, CA 5.11 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
36 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 4.06 4.05 4.06 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 04/28/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 25.10 25.07 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 23.00 21.09 23.00 Pro 1
3 Lynn Bishop Cash Other Running Springs, CA 22.09 22.09 22.09 Pro 2
4 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 22.01 21.03 22.01 Pro 3
5 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 22.00 21.02 22.00 Pro 4
6 Tyler Weinstein Lil Buddy Other Costa Mesa, CA 21.10 19.06 21.10 Pro 5
7 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 21.06 20.10 21.06 Pro 6
8 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.04 21.04 21.04 Pro 7
9 Joanna Campbell Murphy Australian Shepherd Tustin, CA 19.11 19.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
10 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 19.05 18.09 19.05 Semi Pro 2
11 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 18.09 17.10 18.09 Semi Pro 3
12 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, Ca 15.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
13 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 18.00 15.10 18.00 Semi Pro 1
14 Danny Campbell Dudley German Shepherd Dog Lakewood, CA 16.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
15 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 17.05 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
16 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 15.06 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
17 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peaboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 17.03 14.01 17.03 Senior 4
18 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 16.10 14.09 16.10 Senior 5
19 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.00 15.04 16.00 Senior 6
20 Christinw Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog California, CA 15.11 15.10 15.11 Senior 7
21 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 15.11 12.03 15.11 Senior 8
22 Joann Keller Tally Miniature American Shepherd BAKERSFIELD, CA 14.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
23 Karen Barry Amp Other Lindsay, CA 14.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
24 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 13.11 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
25 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 13.06 12.09 13.06 Junior 4
26 Jessica Schick Sam Border Collie Newport Beach, CA 13.05 12.02 13.05 Junior 5
27 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 11.08 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
28 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA NJ 12.09 12.09 Junior 7
29 Jennifer Lloyd Linus Labrador Retriever Studio City, CA 12.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 8
30 Carla Grace Saber Golden Retriever Biurbank, CA 11.10 12.07 12.07 Junior 9
31 Carrie Schilperoort Bane Other Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 11.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 10
32 Beverly Familar Nanook American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 12.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 11
33 Rhonda Pratt Tank Rottweiler Lake Balboa, CA 11.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 12
34 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 11.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 13
35 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.08 10.07 10.08 Junior 14
36 Jessica Schick Fizz Other Newport Beach, CA 10.03 9.09 10.03 Junior 15
37 Candis Amasalian Brat Pomeranian Hanford, CA 10.02 9.11 10.02 Junior 1
38 MARSHA MCINTOSH Lucy Labrador Retriever Stanton, CA 9.10 9.04 9.10 Splash 1
39 Kirby McIlveen Torch Other Huntington Beach, CA 8.08 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
40 Malia Barker Louie Other Coronado, CA 7.05 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
41 Finley Murray Daisy Other HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 4.02 8.03 8.03 Splash 4
42 Keevin Blue Viva Border Collie Newport Beach, CA 6.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 5
43 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 4.01 3.11 4.01 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 04/28/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop Cash Other Running Springs, CA 23.08 22.05 23.08 Pro 1
2 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 22.11 20.08 22.11 Pro 2
3 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 22.08 21.09 22.08 Pro 3
4 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 20.00 22.03 22.03 Pro 4
5 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 21.11 22.02 22.02 Pro 5
6 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.10 21.07 21.07 Pro 6
7 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 21.00 20.01 21.00 Pro 7
8 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 21.00 18.02 21.00 Pro 8
9 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 19.06 19.05 19.06 Semi Pro 1
10 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 19.06 18.09 19.06 Semi Pro 2
11 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 14.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
12 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 18.02 17.10 18.02 Semi Pro 4
13 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 16.09 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
14 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 17.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
15 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peaboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 17.03 16.03 17.03 Senior 2
16 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 16.11 16.08 16.11 Senior 3
17 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 14.07 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
18 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 15.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
19 Karen Barry Amp Other Lindsay, CA 15.09 15.09 15.09 Senior 6
20 Christine Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 13.07 15.03 15.03 Senior 7
21 Joann Keller Tally Miniature American Shepherd BAKERSFIELD, CA 13.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
22 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 11.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
23 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 13.02 5.02 13.02 Junior 3
24 Beverly Familar Nanook American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 12.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
25 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 12.08 11.07 12.08 Junior 5
26 Amanda Kinley Tiny Tonic Parson Russell Terrier Lake Elsinore, CA 11.06 8.01 11.06 Junior 1
27 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 10.04 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
28 MARSHA MCINTOSH Lucy Labrador Retriever Stanton, CA 11.03 8.11 11.03 Junior 7
29 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 8.08 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
30 Candis Amasalian Brat Pomeranian Hanford, CA 8.09 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
31 Malia Barker Louie Other Coronado, CA 7.08 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
32 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 6.10 5.02 6.10 Splash 3
33 Rick Langelier Roscoe Jack Russell Terrier Hesperia, CA 4.06 4.06 4.06 Splash 1
34 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 3.05 4.04 4.04 Splash 2
35 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 3.11 3.11 3.11 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 04/28/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 7.00 0.00 7.00 Splash 1
2 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 2
3 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 3
4 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 4
5 Ursula Kinley Deztiny Belgian Malinois Lake Elsinore, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 5
6 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 6
7 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash 7
8 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 4.02 0.00 4.02 Splash 8
Splash 9 on 04/28/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 21.11 21.04 21.11 Pro 1
2 Tyler Weinstein Lil Buddy Other Costa Mesa, CA 19.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, Ca 18.04 16.08 18.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Christine Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 15.05 14.11 15.05 Senior 1
5 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 8.07 7.10 8.07 Splash 1
6 Malia Barker Louie Other Coronado, CA 7.06 7.05 7.06 Splash 2
7 Sue Langelier Cooper Yorkshire Terrier Hesperia, CA 1.06 NJ 1.06 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 04/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 25.11 24.02 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Lynn Bishop Cash Other Running Springs, CA 22.11 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
3 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 22.09 22.05 22.09 Pro 2
4 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 22.08 21.05 22.08 Pro 3
5 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 22.07 22.00 22.07 Pro 4
6 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 21.11 22.04 22.04 Pro 5
7 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 21.09 20.10 21.09 Pro 6
8 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.05 21.08 21.08 Pro 7
9 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 19.07 19.04 19.07 Semi Pro 1
10 Ingrid LaFontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 18.07 18.06 18.07 Semi Pro 2
11 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 18.05 17.01 18.05 Semi Pro 3
12 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peaboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 18.02 14.03 18.02 Semi Pro 4
13 Danny Campbell Dudley German Shepherd Dog Lakewood, CA 18.00 16.09 18.00 Semi Pro 5
14 Paul Prewitt Bean Chesapeake Bay Retriever Morris, IL 17.11 17.08 17.11 Senior 1
15 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.11 17.07 17.11 Senior 2
16 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 17.09 17.04 17.09 Senior 3
17 Ingrid LaFontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 15.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
18 Andy La Rochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 14.02 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
19 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 13.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
20 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 16.01 16.11 16.11 Senior 7
21 Joann Keller Tally Miniature American Shepherd BAKERSFIELD, CA 16.04 15.08 16.04 Senior 8
22 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 13.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
23 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 8.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
24 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.03 12.06 13.03 Junior 3
25 Tony Bartolomucci Coco Other Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 13.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
26 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 12.02 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
27 Rhonda Siegel Ryken Other Huntington, CA 13.00 11.11 13.00 Junior 6
28 Beverly Familar Nanook American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 12.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 7
29 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 7.11 12.04 12.04 Junior 8
30 Marilyn Barrett Yogi Bear! Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA NJ 11.05 11.05 Junior 9
31 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.05 11.03 11.03 Junior 10
32 Carrie Schilperoort Bane Other Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 11.02 11.02 11.02 Junior 11
33 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.09 11.02 11.02 Junior 12
34 James Wall Raven D Rockstar Other El Cajon , CA 10.08 9.08 10.08 Junior 13
35 Pam Lucado Bamboo Other Fullerton, CA 7.07 10.05 10.05 Junior 14
36 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 8.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
37 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 4.06 4.03 4.06 Splash 1
Splash 11 on 04/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Other Pearland, TX 21.09 20.06 21.09 Pro 1
2 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 19.00 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
3 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 21.00 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
4 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.02 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 18.05 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
6 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 20.01 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
7 Ingrid LaFontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 19.01 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 4
8 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 13.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 5
9 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peaboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 19.03 18.04 19.03 Semi Pro 6
10 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 18.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 7
11 Danny Campbell Dudley German Shepherd Dog Lakewood, CA 18.02 17.02 18.02 Semi Pro 8
12 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 18.01 17.08 18.01 Semi Pro 9
13 Ingrid LaFontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 17.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
14 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 17.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
15 Paul Prewitt Bean Chesapeake Bay Retriever Morris, IL 14.07 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
16 Jonathan Lightfoot Chandler German Shorthaired Pointer San Clemente, CA 15.04 13.10 15.04 Senior 4
17 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 14.03 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
18 Joann Keller Tally Miniature American Shepherd BAKERSFIELD, CA 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
19 Pam Drumel Mistle Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 13.00 12.08 13.00 Junior 1
20 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 4.09 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
21 Beverly Familar Nanook American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 12.10 11.09 12.10 Junior 2
22 Marilyn Barrett Yogi Bear! Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 12.07 12.02 12.07 Junior 3
23 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA NJ 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
24 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 12.05 11.08 12.05 Junior 5
25 Heidi Malizia Kolohe Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Long Beach, CA 8.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 6
26 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.07 11.05 11.07 Junior 7
27 Pam Lucado Bamboo Other Fullerton, CA 10.04 11.02 11.02 Junior 8
28 James Wall Raven D Rockstar Other El Cajon , CA 9.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 9
29 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 9.01 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
30 Doriam Barragan El Chapo Other South Gate , CA 5.03 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
31 Rick Langelier Roscoe Jack Russell Terrier Hesperia, CA 5.00 4.09 5.00 Splash 1
32 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 2.06 4.02 4.02 Splash 1
33 Cathy Segura Ivy Weimaraner Huntington Beach, CA 1.00 3.04 3.04 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 04/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cathy Segura Ivy Weimaraner Huntington Beach, CA 8.09 8.02 8.09
2 Keevin Blue Viva Border Collie Newport Beach, CA 7.06 7.10 7.10
3 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 3.03 3.02 3.03
Junior Finals on 04/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Beverly Familar Nanook American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 12.03 15.04 15.04
2 Carrie Schilperoort Bane Other Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 14.11 12.08 14.11
3 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 11.02 13.10 13.10
4 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 11.00 13.02 13.02
5 MARILYN BARRETT Yogi Bear! Labrador Retriever La Habra , CA 12.09 10.01 12.09
6 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 11.11 4.06 11.11
7 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 11.07 11.07 11.07
8 Jessica Schick Sam Border Collie Newport Beach, CA 11.01 7.06 11.01
9 James Wall Raven D Rockstar Other El Cajon , CA 11.00 8.05 11.00
Senior Finals on 04/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tyler Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.00 15.03 19.00
2 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 17.09 18.06 18.06
3 Ingrid LaFontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 18.04 18.00 18.04
4 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 14.07 17.06 17.06
5 Joann Keller Tally Miniature American Shepherd BAKERSFIELD, CA 17.00 15.07 17.00
6 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 12.07 14.09 14.09
Semi Pro Finals on 04/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 18.01 21.06 21.06
2 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 19.05 13.07 19.05
3 Joanna Campbell Murphy Australian Shepherd Tustin, CA 19.02 18.03 19.02
4 Ingrid LaFontaine Bruno German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 19.00 16.09 19.00
5 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Eastvale, CA 17.08 18.06 18.06
6 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.04 18.06 18.06
7 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peaboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 16.01 16.05 16.05
Pro Finals on 04/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 24.02 19.07 24.02
2 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 23.07 22.06 23.07
3 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, CA 22.04 21.07 22.04
4 Lynn Bishop Cash Other Running Springs, CA 21.11 21.04 21.11
5 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 21.06 21.06 21.06
6 Mike Moritz Doc Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.03 20.07 20.07
7 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.03 19.08 20.03
Extreme Finals on 04/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 26.04 22.00 26.04
2 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 23.09 23.09 23.09
3 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 16.05 22.02 22.02
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com