Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

America's Family Pet Expo Costa Mesa, CA

Splash 1 on 04/26/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 22.11 26.09 26.09 Extreme 1
2 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 25.05 24.11 25.05 Extreme 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 23.09 24.04 24.04 Extreme 3
4 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 23.02 22.06 23.02 Pro 1
5 Patty Holmes Blackjack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 22.09 22.04 22.09 Pro 2
6 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 20.02 21.09 21.09 Pro 3
7 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 20.03 21.04 21.04 Pro 4
8 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.05 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
9 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 20.07 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
10 Vee Balma Hank Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 17.08 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
11 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin’ Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 10.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
12 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 18.02 16.06 18.02 Semi Pro 5
13 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 14.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 6
14 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 17.08 13.08 17.08 Senior 1
15 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 17.01 15.10 17.01 Senior 1
16 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 14.05 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
17 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 16.06 0.00 16.06 Senior 3
18 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 16.02 14.00 16.02 Senior 4
19 Janise Rick Shelby Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 14.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
20 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 13.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
21 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 12.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 2
22 Christine Barker Vadal German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 14.10 13.11 14.10 Junior 3
23 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 12.02 11.09 12.02 Junior 4
24 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 11.10 11.06 11.10 Junior 5
25 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.02 11.09 11.09 Junior 6
26 Jose Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 10.11 11.08 11.08 Junior 7
27 Marilyn Barrett Yogi Bear Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 9.11 11.08 11.08 Junior 8
28 MARSHA MCINTOSH Lucy Labrador Retriever Stanton, CA 10.11 11.05 11.05 Junior 9
29 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 11.01 6.03 11.01 Junior 10
30 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 9.09 10.11 10.11 Junior 11
31 Malia Barker Louie Other Coronado, CA 8.02 10.00 10.00 Junior 12
32 Sherry Uroff Doohickey Brittany Whittier, CO 8.03 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
33 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 8.06 7.06 8.06 Splash 2
34 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 5.02 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
35 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 5.03 6.11 6.11 Splash 4
36 Laura Scogin Reese Chesapeake Bay Retriever Buena Park, CA 6.09 5.05 6.09 Splash 1
37 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 4.10 5.09 5.09 Splash 5
Splash 2 on 04/26/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 25.06 25.03 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 25.04 22.06 25.04 Extreme 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.05 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
4 Beth Nicholson Instigator Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 22.00 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
5 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.00 22.10 22.10 Pro 3
6 Patty Holmes Blackjack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 22.06 22.02 22.06 Pro 4
7 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 22.02 22.06 22.06 Pro 5
8 Vee Balma Hank Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 22.05 22.02 22.05 Pro 6
9 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 20.11 22.05 22.05 Pro 7
10 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 21.09 19.08 21.09 Pro 8
11 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin’ Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 20.09 20.01 20.09 Semi Pro 1
12 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 19.09 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
13 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 20.07 20.01 20.07 Semi Pro 3
14 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 19.00 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
15 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 19.11 17.11 19.11 Semi Pro 5
16 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 6
17 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 17.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 7
18 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 17.06 14.07 17.06 Senior 1
19 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 17.05 12.06 17.05 Senior 1
20 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 15.11 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
21 Christine Barker Vadal German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 14.07 15.11 15.11 Senior 3
22 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 15.10 14.08 15.10 Senior 4
23 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 12.09 15.07 15.07 Senior 5
24 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 15.02 11.09 15.02 Senior 6
25 Candis Amasalian Scuba German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 14.06 14.01 14.06 Junior 1
26 Marilyn Barrett Yogi Bear Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 11.03 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
27 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 12.08 6.09 12.08 Junior 1
28 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.08 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
29 Candis Amasalian Brat Pomeranian Hanford, CA 10.02 9.07 10.02 Junior 2
30 Malia Barker Louie Other Coronado, CA 8.10 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
31 James Wall Raven D Rockstar Other El Cajon , CA 7.05 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
32 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 6.03 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
33 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 5.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
34 Kathy Haney Shaka Other Huntington Beach, CA 3.09 3.11 3.11 Splash 1
35 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 2.07 3.01 3.01 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 04/26/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 24.08 23.09 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 23.11 23.07 23.11 Pro 1
3 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 21.06 22.10 22.10 Pro 2
4 Vee Balma Hank Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 22.05 21.09 22.05 Pro 3
5 Beth Nicholson Instigator Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 20.09 22.02 22.02 Pro 4
6 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 21.11 22.01 22.01 Pro 5
7 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever SAN BERNARDINO, CA 21.02 21.04 21.04 Pro 6
8 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 20.10 21.04 21.04 Pro 7
9 Patty Holmes Blackjack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 20.09 19.07 20.09 Semi Pro 1
10 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 19.02 17.05 19.02 Semi Pro 2
11 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 17.03 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
12 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 16.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 4
13 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin’ Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 13.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 5
14 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Ontario, CA 14.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 6
15 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 18.01 12.02 18.01 Semi Pro 7
16 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 17.11 16.06 17.11 Senior 1
17 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 17.06 16.11 17.06 Senior 1
18 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 16.01 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
19 Janise Rick Shelby Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 13.07 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
20 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 15.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 4
21 Beth Nicholson Cyber Attack Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 15.08 13.10 15.08 Senior 5
22 Candis Amasalian Scuba German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 15.06 14.03 15.06 Senior 6
23 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 15.00 14.09 15.00 Senior 2
24 April Vaillancort Rogue Doberman Pinscher Phelom, AZ 8.02 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
25 Christine Barker Vadal German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 14.02 12.07 14.02 Junior 2
26 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.03 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
27 Sherry Uroff Doohickey Brittany Whittier, CO 12.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
28 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 11.09 12.09 12.09 Junior 5
29 Candis Amasalian Brat Pomeranian Hanford, CA 12.01 10.08 12.01 Junior 1
30 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 11.10 9.06 11.10 Junior 6
31 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 8.03 7.10 8.03 Splash 1
32 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 2.01 4.08 4.08 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 04/26/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.10 25.06 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Beth Nicholson Instigator Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 23.07 22.10 23.07 Pro 1
3 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Orange, CA 17.10 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
4 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 20.11 22.08 22.08 Pro 3
5 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 22.03 22.04 22.04 Pro 4
6 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 22.00 21.09 22.00 Pro 5
7 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 21.02 21.01 21.02 Pro 6
8 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 19.08 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
9 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 13.03 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
10 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 18.06 17.11 18.06 Semi Pro 3
11 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin’ Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 11.01 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
12 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 14.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
13 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.03 12.10 13.03 Junior 2
14 Beth Nicholson Cyber Attack Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 12.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
15 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 12.00 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
16 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 9.01 7.01 9.01 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 04/26/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Orange, CA 21.06 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Beth Nicholson Instigator Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 22.05 21.06 22.05 Pro 1
3 Beth Nicholson Cyber Attack Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 15.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 13.10 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
5 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 14.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
6 Carole Metcalf Lady Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 13.07 12.08 13.07 Junior 2
7 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.11 12.07 12.11 Junior 3
Splash 6 on 04/27/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 26.03 23.04 26.03 Extreme 1
2 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 25.04 26.02 26.02 Extreme 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 25.07 22.03 25.07 Extreme 3
4 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Orange, CA 22.11 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
5 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.07 22.03 22.07 Pro 2
6 Beth Nicholson Instigator Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 20.00 21.09 21.09 Pro 3
7 Patty Holmes Blackjack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 21.07 17.09 21.07 Pro 4
8 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 17.11 21.01 21.01 Pro 5
9 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 19.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
10 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 19.06 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
11 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 19.08 19.03 19.08 Semi Pro 3
12 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 19.00 17.07 19.00 Semi Pro 4
13 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.05 14.07 18.05 Semi Pro 5
14 Denise Wang Ladybird Other Whittier, CA 17.03 14.04 17.03 Senior 1
15 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 14.11 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
16 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 16.06 16.03 16.06 Senior 2
17 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 16.05 15.00 16.05 Senior 3
18 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona, CA 15.08 14.10 15.08 Senior 4
19 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 13.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 2
20 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 11.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
21 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 12.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
22 Cristina Maxwell Dunkin Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 14.03 13.00 14.03 Junior 2
23 Beth Nicholson Cyber Attack Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 12.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
24 Marilyn Barrett Yogi Bear Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 14.00 13.10 14.00 Junior 4
25 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 13.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 5
26 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.03 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
27 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 12.08 11.08 12.08 Junior 7
28 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 11.11 12.04 12.04 Junior 8
29 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 12.02 9.05 12.02 Junior 9
30 Jose Perez Jemma Border Collie Hemet, CA 11.06 12.01 12.01 Junior 10
31 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Whittier, CA 10.04 7.06 10.04 Junior 11
32 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 9.11 7.10 9.11 Splash 1
33 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 7.00 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
34 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 7.06 7.02 7.06 Splash 3
35 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 6.06 7.03 7.03 Splash 4
36 Sandy Storrie Zuri Newfoundland La Pine, OR 4.06 5.00 5.00 Splash 5
37 Amber Larragoitiy Kimber Staffordshire Bull Terrier Corona, CA 4.10 4.07 4.10 Splash 1
38 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 4.00 3.08 4.00 Splash 6
Splash 7 on 04/27/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 26.04 25.01 26.04 Extreme 1
2 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 26.04 21.06 26.04 Extreme 2
3 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 22.03 23.07 23.07 Pro 1
4 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other ORANGE, CA 20.10 23.03 23.03 Pro 2
5 Patty Holmes Blackjack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 23.03 17.00 23.03 Pro 3
6 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.02 23.02 23.02 Pro 4
7 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.03 22.11 22.11 Pro 5
8 Beth Nicholson Instigator Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 22.09 22.07 22.09 Pro 6
9 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 22.05 22.00 22.05 Pro 7
10 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 22.00 21.00 22.00 Pro 8
11 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 18.00 21.10 21.10 Pro 9
12 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.06 21.03 21.03 Pro 10
13 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 20.11 19.04 20.11 Semi Pro 1
14 Anna Brown Gauge Weimaraner Riverside , CA 15.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
15 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 19.04 18.05 19.04 Semi Pro 3
16 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 16.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
17 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 17.09 15.00 17.09 Senior 1
18 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 17.02 9.03 17.02 Senior 2
19 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 15.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
20 Daniel Campbell Dudley German Shepherd Dog Lakewood, CA 16.09 16.08 16.09 Senior 2
21 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.04 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
22 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 16.06 15.03 16.06 Senior 3
23 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.06 13.10 16.06 Senior 4
24 Beth Nicholson Cyber Attack Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 14.00 16.02 16.02 Senior 5
25 Savannah McCorkle Finn Doberman Pinscher Long Beach, CA 15.03 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
26 Candis Amasalian Scuba German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 11.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 7
27 Cristina Maxwell DJ Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 15.04 10.00 15.04 Senior 8
28 Denise Wang Ladybird Other Whittier, CA 14.07 14.06 14.07 Junior 4
29 Carole Metcalf Lady Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 13.08 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
30 Cassidy Villarreal Bullseye Border Collie Tehachapi, CA 13.10 12.06 13.10 Junior 2
31 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 13.04 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
32 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.10 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
33 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 12.10 11.02 12.10 Junior 5
34 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.05 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
35 Cassidy Villarreal Sharkbait Australian Cattle Dog Tehachapi, CA 11.05 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
36 Brian Sardo Apollo Staffordshire Bull Terrier Chula Vista , CA 10.11 8.02 10.11 Junior 1
37 Candis Amasalian Brat Pomeranian Hanford, CA 10.08 9.10 10.08 Junior 2
38 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 8.07 10.05 10.05 Junior 8
39 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Whittier, CA 10.02 5.00 10.02 Junior 9
40 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 9.04 10.00 10.00 Junior 10
41 Amber Larragoitiy Kimber Staffordshire Bull Terrier Corona, CA 5.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
42 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 2.08 1.05 2.08 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 04/27/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 26.01 26.05 26.05 Extreme 1
2 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 26.03 22.08 26.03 Extreme 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 22.08 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
4 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 23.06 22.00 23.06 Pro 2
5 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 22.11 21.11 22.11 Pro 3
6 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 21.11 21.05 21.11 Pro 4
7 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 19.10 21.07 21.07 Pro 5
8 Beth Nicholson Instigator Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 20.03 20.00 20.03 Semi Pro 1
9 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 19.06 18.01 19.06 Semi Pro 1
10 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever SAN BERNARDINO, CA 17.00 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
11 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 18.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
12 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 17.03 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
13 Patty Holmes Blackjack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 18.09 16.11 18.09 Semi Pro 5
14 Anna Brown Gauge Weimaraner Riverside , CA 18.09 14.11 18.09 Semi Pro 6
15 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.11 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 7
16 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 15.06 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 8
17 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 15.04 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
18 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.00 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
19 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 16.10 15.09 16.10 Senior 3
20 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.06 9.04 16.06 Senior 4
21 Janise Rick Shelby Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 16.03 15.04 16.03 Senior 5
22 Cassidy Villarreal Bullseye Border Collie Tehachapi, CA 13.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
23 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 15.04 10.01 15.04 Senior 1
24 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 14.05 15.03 15.03 Senior 7
25 Candis Amasalian Scuba German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 14.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
26 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 14.03 NJ 14.03 Junior 2
27 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.02 13.03 14.02 Junior 2
28 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
29 Andy La Rochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 11.03 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
30 Cristina Maxwell Dunkin Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 12.02 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
31 Beth Nicholson Cyber Attack Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 9.06 12.07 12.07 Junior 6
32 Jacqueline Ochsner Kima Other Santa Monica, CA 12.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 7
33 Denise Wang Ladybird Other Whittier, CA 8.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
34 Cassidy Villarreal Sharkbait Australian Cattle Dog Tehachapi, CA 11.10 11.04 11.10 Junior 8
35 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 10.06 9.06 10.06 Junior 9
36 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 9.07 10.04 10.04 Junior 10
37 Sherry Uroff Doohickey Brittany Whittier, CO 10.03 9.09 10.03 Junior 11
38 Candis Amasalian Brat Pomeranian Hanford, CA 10.00 10.00 10.00 Junior 2
39 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Whittier, CA 7.04 6.10 7.04 Splash 1
40 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 4.05 3.00 4.05 Splash 2
41 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 3.01 NJ 3.01 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 04/27/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 23.04 23.07 23.07 Pro 1
2 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 23.05 20.06 23.05 Pro 2
3 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 22.11 22.06 22.11 Pro 3
4 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 22.09 18.06 22.09 Pro 4
5 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 20.05 21.07 21.07 Pro 5
6 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 19.10 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 18.08 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
8 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 14.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
9 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 17.04 16.00 17.04 Senior 1
10 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
11 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 5.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 2
12 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 13.06 11.02 13.06 Junior 1
13 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
14 Cristina Maxwell Dunkin Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 13.00 12.10 13.00 Junior 3
15 Jacqueline Ochsner Kima Other Santa Monica, CA 11.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 4
16 Beth Nicholson Cyber Attack Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 11.02 NJ 11.02 Junior 5
17 Cristina Maxwell DJ Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 10.08 7.03 10.08 Junior 6
18 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 9.09 10.04 10.04 Junior 7
19 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 8.01 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 04/28/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 26.00 25.07 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 24.00 25.10 25.10 Extreme 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.01 25.01 25.01 Extreme 3
4 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 23.11 24.00 24.00 Extreme 4
5 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 21.02 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
6 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 23.04 23.00 23.04 Pro 2
7 George Shelton Kylie German Shorthaired Pointer Ramona, CA 21.08 23.02 23.02 Pro 3
8 Vee Balma Hank Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 22.09 20.09 22.09 Pro 4
9 Anna Brown Gauge Weimaraner Riverside , CA 14.11 22.00 22.00 Pro 5
10 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 19.09 21.10 21.10 Pro 6
11 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 21.04 20.00 21.04 Pro 7
12 Lea Armendariz Tuuka Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 17.04 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
13 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 17.11 16.03 17.11 Senior 1
14 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 17.05 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
15 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 16.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
16 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 17.00 15.07 17.00 Senior 3
17 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 16.07 15.06 16.07 Senior 4
18 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 15.04 14.10 15.04 Senior 2
19 Ingrid LaFontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 12.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
20 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 14.04 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
21 Cristina Maxwell DJ Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 15.00 13.00 15.00 Senior 7
22 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 8.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
23 Cristina Maxwell Dunkin Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 14.10 13.06 14.10 Junior 2
24 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin’ Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 14.07 13.03 14.07 Junior 3
25 Pam Drumel Mistle Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.06 11.02 14.06 Junior 3
26 Robert Daves Kylo Labrador Retriever Simi Valley, CA 2.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 4
27 Aaron Gutierrez Scout Labrador Retriever Monrovia , CA 11.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 5
28 Jacqueline Ochsner Kima Other Santa Monica, CA 13.06 12.09 13.06 Junior 6
29 Jose Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 13.06 12.04 13.06 Junior 7
30 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.05 12.05 13.05 Junior 8
31 Janise Rick Shelby Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 12.11 12.03 12.11 Junior 9
32 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 10.04 11.10 11.10 Junior 10
33 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 9.00 11.02 11.02 Junior 11
34 Sherry Uroff Doohickey Brittany Whittier, CO 11.01 8.00 11.01 Junior 12
35 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 10.04 10.11 10.11 Junior 13
36 Christina Garloff Zailey Other Chino, CA 6.07 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
37 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 7.05 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
38 Kathy Haney Shaka Other Huntington Beach, CA 6.08 5.10 6.08 Splash 1
39 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.01 5.04 6.01 Splash 3
40 Sandy Storrie Zuri Newfoundland La Pine, OR 1.09 0.02 1.09 Splash 4
Splash 11 on 04/28/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 25.06 26.09 26.09 Extreme 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 24.04 25.03 25.03 Extreme 2
3 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Orange, CA 23.10 24.04 24.04 Extreme 3
4 George Shelton Kylie German Shorthaired Pointer Ramona, CA 21.11 24.01 24.01 Extreme 4
5 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 22.07 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
6 Vee Balma Hank Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 21.08 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
7 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 21.01 22.05 22.05 Pro 3
8 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.04 22.01 22.04 Pro 4
9 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 22.03 21.03 22.03 Pro 5
10 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 22.01 22.00 22.01 Pro 6
11 Patty Holmes Blackjack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 19.04 21.09 21.09 Pro 7
12 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.10 20.05 20.10 Semi Pro 1
13 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 17.05 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
14 Lea Armendariz Tuuka Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 17.08 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
15 Wendy Brookhyser Dij Pronounced Didge Like Bridge Chesapeake Bay Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 17.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 4
16 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 17.02 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
17 Wendy Brookhyser Butter Chesapeake Bay Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 18.07 17.03 18.07 Semi Pro 6
18 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 16.11 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 7
19 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 18.01 15.11 18.01 Semi Pro 8
20 Robert Daves Kylo Labrador Retriever Simi Valley, CA 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
21 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 17.04 17.01 17.04 Senior 2
22 Aaron Gutierrez Scout Labrador Retriever Monrovia , CA 17.00 13.06 17.00 Senior 3
23 Anna Brown Gauge Weimaraner Riverside , CA 16.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 4
24 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 12.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 5
25 Janise Rick Shelby Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 16.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 6
26 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 1
27 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 15.03 14.11 15.03 Senior 7
28 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 14.10 10.08 14.10 Junior 1
29 Cristina Maxwell Dunkin Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 13.10 13.02 13.10 Junior 2
30 Susan McDermoit Filow Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 13.02 12.09 13.02 Junior 3
31 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.07 11.06 12.07 Junior 4
32 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin’ Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 11.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
33 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 11.10 10.09 11.10 Junior 6
34 Cristina Maxwell DJ Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 11.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 7
35 Jacqueline Ochsner Kima Other Santa Monica, CA 10.10 NJ 10.10 Junior 8
36 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 10.00 9.06 10.00 Junior 9
37 Ingrid LaFontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 7.00 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
38 James Wall Raven D Rockstar Other El Cajon, CA 5.11 9.10 9.10 Splash 2
39 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 6.05 7.05 7.05 Splash 3
40 Laura Scogin Reese Chesapeake Bay Retriever Buena Park, CA 4.00 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
41 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 1.08 5.01 5.01 Splash 4
42 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 2.03 3.11 3.11 Splash 5
Lap Dog Finals on 04/28/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 16.04 16.03 16.04
2 Pam Drumel Mistle Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 13.02 12.10 13.02
3 Kathy Haney Shaka Other Huntington Beach, CA 6.06 5.03 6.06
4 Erika Heine Crazy Daisy Other Placentia, CA 1.10 2.01 2.01
Splash Finals on 04/28/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 6.10 9.00 9.00
2 James Wall Raven D Rockstar Other El Cajon , CA 5.00 7.03 7.03
3 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 3.01 2.05 3.01
Junior Finals on 04/28/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cristina Maxwell Dunkin Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 14.03 13.05 14.03
2 Andy La Rochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 13.07 11.09 13.07
3 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 13.05 10.11 13.05
4 Jose Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 12.03 13.04 13.04
5 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.05 11.10 12.05
6 Jacqueline Ochsner Kima Other Santa Monica, CA 9.11 10.00 10.00
7 Sherry Uroff Doohickey Brittany Whittier, CO 8.01 7.10 8.01
Senior Finals on 04/28/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Janise Rick Shelby Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 17.11 16.01 17.11
2 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 13.03 16.06 16.06
3 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 15.00 16.05 16.05
4 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 15.01 NJ 15.01
5 Cristina Maxwell DJ Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 12.01 10.09 12.01
Semi Pro Finals on 04/28/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 17.08 17.10 17.10
2 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 17.06 17.08 17.08
3 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Ontario, CA 10.10 17.07 17.07
4 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 17.01 17.03 17.03
5 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 13.08 16.11 16.11
6 Rick Langelier JoZie Whippet Hesperia, CA 15.10 15.09 15.10
7 Beth Nicholson Cyber Attack Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 11.10 14.00 14.00
Pro Finals on 04/28/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Steve Heine Ansel Belgian Malinois Placentia , CA 22.00 23.08 23.08
2 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 22.10 23.02 23.02
3 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.09 23.02 23.02
4 Vee Balma Hank Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 23.01 22.02 23.01
5 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 22.08 22.01 22.08
6 Beth Nicholson Instigator Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 21.01 20.01 21.01
7 Patty Holmes Blackjack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 19.10 21.00 21.00
Extreme Finals on 04/28/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lynn Bishop COAL Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 27.09 25.11 27.09
2 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 26.01 25.09 26.01
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 25.00 24.11 25.00
4 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 23.05 23.10 23.10
5 George Shelton Kylie German Shorthaired Pointer Ramona, CA 22.04 23.03 23.03
6 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Orange, CA 22.06 21.04 22.06
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com