Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Tamarack Junction Summer Solstice Reno, NV

Splash 1 on 06/21/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.02 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.11 15.11 17.11 Senior 1
3 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.08 14.11 17.08 Senior 2
4 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.10 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
5 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 14.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
6 Liz Carter Effin Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 13.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
7 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 14.11 14.01 14.11 Junior 2
8 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.05 12.07 13.05 Junior 1
9 Tim Dick Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.06 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
10 Carol Chase Tempest Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.10 8.01 8.10 Splash 1
11 Liz Carter Blade Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 5.01 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
12 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 6.10 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
13 Liz Carter Aden Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 7.03 6.06 7.03 Splash 3
14 Liz Carter Mister Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 5.01 6.05 6.05 Splash 4
15 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 5.06 5.04 5.06 Splash 5
Splash 2 on 06/21/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 20.08 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.03 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.02 13.10 17.02 Senior 1
5 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.05 15.05 16.05 Senior 2
6 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.03 15.01 16.03 Senior 3
7 Liz Carter Romeo Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 15.04 15.02 15.04 Senior 1
8 Liz Carter Effin Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 15.01 9.09 15.01 Senior 2
9 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 13.06 11.06 13.06 Junior 1
10 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
11 Carol Chase Tempest Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.06 10.04 10.06 Junior 1
12 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.10 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
13 Liz Carter Blade Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 8.07 6.09 8.07 Splash 1
14 Liz Carter Mister Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 6.09 6.03 6.09 Splash 2
15 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 5.00 5.02 5.02 Splash 3
16 Liz Carter Aden Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 3.07 3.07 3.07 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 06/21/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.06 18.01 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 18.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
5 Danna Turner Euro Other Sparks, NV 15.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
6 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 14.09 12.00 14.09 Junior 1
7 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 8.11 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
Splash 4 and New Dogs on 06/21/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 20.05 19.08 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Adriana Shipman Samantha Other Reno, NV 16.07 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
4 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.04 12.03 15.04 Senior 2
5 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
Splash 5 on 06/22/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 17.11 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Adriana Shipman Samantha Other Reno, NV 18.01 17.05 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 David Emery Mae Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.08 16.00 17.08 Senior 1
4 Dave Levine Kona Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 17.07 17.02 17.07 Senior 2
5 Laurie Clark Badit Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 15.08 16.01 Senior 3
6 Nancy Fernandez Star Other Leggett , CA 7.03 6.11 7.03 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 06/22/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 19.03 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 18.11 14.00 18.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 18.04 17.09 18.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 18.02 15.11 18.02 Semi Pro 5
6 David Emery Mae Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.11 14.00 17.11 Senior 1
7 Adriana Shipman Samantha Other Reno, NV 17.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
8 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.01 15.08 17.01 Senior 3
9 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 4
10 Dave Levine Kona Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 16.03 14.02 16.03 Senior 5
11 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 6
12 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 14.11 9.05 14.11 Junior 1
13 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 11.00 6.10 11.00 Junior 2
14 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 5.11 10.10 10.10 Junior 3
15 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 4.10 5.03 5.03 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 06/22/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 20.10 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 20.09 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 19.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 18.09 17.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
6 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.01 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 5
7 Adriana Shipman Samantha Other Reno, NV 14.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
8 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
9 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
10 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
11 Dave Levine Kona Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 5
12 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 15.04 12.10 15.04 Senior 6
13 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.00 13.01 15.00 Senior 7
14 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 14.06 14.05 14.06 Junior 1
15 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 5.05 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 06/22/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 19.08 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 21.04 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 20.05 19.02 20.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.06 17.10 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 19.00 18.06 19.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 18.08 16.10 18.08 Semi Pro 4
7 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.06 17.06 18.06 Semi Pro 5
8 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.01 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
9 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 15.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
10 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
11 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 12.09 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
12 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.02 13.01 13.02 Junior 1
13 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.04 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
14 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 8.02 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
15 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 5.01 5.02 5.02 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 06/23/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.08 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.02 14.10 18.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Ryan Coots Dozer Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.01 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
4 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.10 6.00 7.10 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 06/23/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 21.11 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 20.02 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.01 18.11 19.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
5 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.04 14.09 18.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 15.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
7 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.06 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
8 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 17.01 16.10 17.01 Senior 2
9 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 14.05 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
10 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 4
11 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.06 13.10 15.06 Senior 5
12 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 14.06 11.10 14.06 Junior 1
13 Michele Watson Kenzie Border Collie Washoe Valley, NV 10.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
14 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 9.08 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
15 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.07 10.03 10.07 Junior 4
16 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 4.09 5.05 5.05 Splash 1
Splash 11 on 06/23/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 22.07 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 22.07 22.10 22.10 Pro 2
3 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 22.00 18.03 22.00 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 18.01 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.11 17.07 17.11 Senior 1
7 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.02 15.06 17.02 Senior 2
8 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 14.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
9 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
10 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 16.03 15.07 16.03 Senior 5
11 Michele Watson Kenzie Border Collie Washoe Valley, NV 14.08 15.04 15.04 Senior 6
12 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 14.06 11.04 14.06 Junior 1
13 Ryan Warren Laddie Airedale Terrier Reno, NV 11.00 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
14 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 10.11 10.08 10.11 Junior 3
15 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 6.06 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
Splash Finals on 06/23/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 5.02 5.00 5.02
Junior Finals on 06/23/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.11 12.11 12.11
2 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 10.11 11.00 11.00
3 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 10.04 10.10 10.10
Senior Finals on 06/23/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 16.03 1.00 16.03
2 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 15.07 16.00
3 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 15.11 12.08 15.11
4 Michele Watson Kenzie Border Collie Washoe Valley, NV 14.11 14.11 14.11
5 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 14.11 14.10 14.11
6 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.00 14.10 14.10
Semi Pro Finals on 06/23/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 20.01 19.10 20.01
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 20.01 0.00 20.01
3 Adriana Shipman Samantha Other Reno, NV 17.06 19.02 19.02
4 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.06 18.04 18.04
5 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 17.01 18.00 18.00
6 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.11 15.06 16.11
Pro Finals on 06/23/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 22.09 23.06 23.06
2 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 21.02 20.09 21.02
3 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 15.03 20.11 20.11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com