Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Draper Days Draper, UT

Splash 1 on 07/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 18.09 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 18.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Christine Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 17.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 17.07 16.06 17.07 Senior 2
5 Filomena Diaz Johnson Jeter Border Collie Rockville, UT 17.00 16.00 17.00 Senior 3
6 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 15.06 15.00 15.06 Senior 4
7 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 14.06 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
8 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 12.06 10.09 12.06 Junior 2
9 Ashley Haslam Raven Weimaraner Ogden, UT 8.09 10.06 10.06 Junior 3
10 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 8.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
11 Janice VanOrden Lucy Other Ogden, UT 8.09 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
12 Gilbert Latta Blanca.. Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 6.03 8.09 8.09 Splash 3
13 Theresa Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 8.00 6.00 8.00 Splash 4
14 Crissy Crismon Kricket German Shorthaired Pointer Rockville, UT 7.09 7.07 7.09 Splash 5
15 Mike Carlson Navi Golden Retriever Draper, UT 5.00 5.03 5.03 Splash 6
Splash 2 on 07/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 16.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 17.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 18.09 18.06 18.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 17.09 15.00 17.09 Senior 1
5 Filomena Diaz Johnson Jeter Border Collie Rockville, UT 15.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
6 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 11.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
7 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 15.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
8 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 14.03 13.03 14.03 Junior 1
9 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 12.06 9.00 12.06 Junior 2
10 Gilbert Latta Blanca. Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 11.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
11 Ashley Haslam Raven Weimaraner Ogden, UT 10.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 4
12 Crissy Crismon Kricket German Shorthaired Pointer Rockville, UT 7.03 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
13 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.09 4.00 6.09 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 07/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City, UT 21.09 20.03 21.09 Pro 1
2 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 19.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Filomena Diaz Johnson Jeter Border Collie Rockville, UT 17.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 18.00 17.06 18.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Christine Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 17.06 14.09 17.06 Senior 1
6 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, ut 12.09 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
7 Crissy Crismon Kricket German Shorthaired Pointer Rockville, UT 9.09 8.03 9.09 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 07/13/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 19.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Filomena Diaz Johnson Jeter Border Collie Rockville, UT 13.07 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
3 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 12.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
4 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 14.05 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
5 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 14.08 14.07 14.08 Junior 1
6 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 14.03 11.03 14.03 Junior 2
7 BRIAN PUSEY TONKA Other WEST POINT, UT 13.10 10.03 13.10 Junior 3
8 Sonia Cunningham Totem Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ogden, UT 13.03 11.05 13.03 Junior 4
9 Julie Hayes Luna Border Collie Sandy, UT 11.00 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
10 Jessica Nord Shadow Other South Jordan, UT 11.10 9.09 11.10 Junior 6
11 Crissy Crismon Kricket German Shorthaired Pointer Rockville, UT 10.08 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
12 Lindsey Cheetham Diesel Belgian Tervuren Moscow, ID 9.09 11.03 11.03 Junior 8
13 Kelly Scudder Wakan German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.10 10.09 10.09 Junior 9
14 Kelly Scudder Cleo German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 7.01 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
15 Jerimy Jones Whiskers Labrador Retriever Draper, UT 5.10 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
16 Ron Edwards Obie Labrador Retriever Sandy , Ut 6.05 6.05 6.05 Splash 3
17 Mindee Kunkel Bear Other Sandy, UT 0.06 3.01 3.01 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 07/13/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 17.06 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 20.04 19.11 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 19.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 18.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 16.07 11.05 16.07 Senior 1
6 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 12.10 15.01 15.01 Senior 2
7 Oakley Wood Doctor Other Herriman, UT 14.10 14.02 14.10 Junior 1
8 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 11.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
9 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, ut 13.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
10 Jessica Nord Shadow Other South Jordan, UT 11.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
11 Lindsey Cheetham Diesel Belgian Tervuren Moscow, ID 11.09 11.08 11.09 Junior 5
12 Sonia Cunningham Totem Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ogden, UT 11.05 11.03 11.05 Junior 6
13 Kelly Scudder Wakan German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 11.04 11.00 11.04 Junior 7
14 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 8.01 10.03 10.03 Junior 1
15 Kelly Scudder Cleo German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 7.03 6.06 7.03 Splash 1
16 Mike Carlson Navi Golden Retriever Draper, UT 7.01 7.00 7.01 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 07/13/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 21.10 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Lee Brimhall Stormy Weimaraner Taylorville, UT 20.01 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
3 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 21.05 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
4 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 21.03 19.04 21.03 Pro 4
5 Scott Parker Fiero Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 20.07 20.00 20.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 20.03 16.07 20.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 19.08 19.06 19.08 Semi Pro 3
8 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 18.07 10.10 18.07 Semi Pro 4
9 Jeff Baker Starsky Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 17.09 16.05 17.09 Senior 1
10 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 17.02 15.05 17.02 Senior 2
11 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, ut 16.09 13.10 16.09 Senior 3
12 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.07 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
13 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Salt Lake City , UT 15.01 12.02 15.01 Senior 5
14 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.08 12.02 14.08 Junior 1
15 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.02 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
16 Oakley Wood Doctor Other Herriman, UT 14.00 11.04 14.00 Junior 3
17 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 13.07 12.06 13.07 Junior 4
18 Kelly Scudder Wakan German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 11.07 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
19 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 11.03 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
20 Kelly Scudder Cleo German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 8.10 0.00 8.10 Splash 1
21 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.09 5.05 5.05 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 07/13/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 19.02 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 20.03 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Scott Parker Fiero Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 19.11 17.09 19.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Jeff Baker Starsky Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 16.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
5 Elana Smit Aspire Border Collie Midvale, UT 13.04 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
6 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.06 15.05 16.06 Senior 1
7 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 13.07 12.10 13.07 Junior 1
8 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.01 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
9 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Salt Lake City , UT 11.04 11.10 11.10 Junior 3
10 Dallas DiFrancesco Capri Golden Retriever Murray, UT 5.01 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
11 Mindee Kunkel Bear Other Sandy, UT 2.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 2
12 Debbie Pillard Silas Australian Shepherd Bontiful, UT 4.04 3.07 4.04 Splash 3
Splash 8 on 07/14/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 20.08 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 21.02 20.07 21.02 Pro 2
3 Scott Parker Fiero Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 21.02 20.03 21.02 Pro 3
4 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 19.11 18.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Elana Smit Aspire Border Collie Midvale, UT 16.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 18.01 16.00 18.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Mike DuClair Garrin Belgian Malinois Clinton, UT 15.02 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
8 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 14.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
9 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 16.08 16.04 16.08 Senior 3
10 Greg Ward Aggie Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior 4
11 Karl Sowa Kayla Other Salt Lake City, UT 15.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 5
12 Troy Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.06 14.02 15.06 Senior 6
13 Colin Zimmer Anya Other Salt Lake City, UT 9.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
14 Rod Nielsen Ellie Labrador Retriever Spanish Fork, UT 13.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 8
15 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 13.10 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
16 Chris Mace Butters Other Draper, UT 13.11 11.08 13.11 Junior 2
17 BRIAN PUSEY TONKA Other WEST POINT, UT 13.08 10.08 13.08 Junior 3
18 Oakley Wood Doctor Other Herriman, UT 13.01 12.08 13.01 Junior 4
19 Kelly Scudder Wakan German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 11.02 12.09 12.09 Junior 5
20 Colin Boothe Lenny The Dog Other Sandy , UT 12.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 6
21 Felicia Boothe Luna Other Sandy, UT 11.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 7
22 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, ut 10.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 8
23 Wayne Price Tucker Harrier Draper, UT 9.10 11.09 11.09 Junior 9
24 Caity McDonald Ranger Other S Jordan, UT 11.02 10.10 11.02 Junior 10
25 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 10.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 11
26 Kelly Scudder Cleo German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.09 9.07 9.09 Splash 1
27 Mike Carlson Navi Golden Retriever Draper, UT 5.08 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
28 Marie Raine Leonidas Golden Retriever Draper, UT 5.05 5.01 5.05 Splash 3
29 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.07 4.02 4.07 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 07/14/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 20.03 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
2 Lee Brimhall Stormy Weimaraner Taylorville, UT 20.07 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 20.06 16.11 20.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 20.03 19.02 20.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Jeff Baker Starsky Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 18.09 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 13.03 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
7 Greg Ward Aggie Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.04 13.02 17.04 Senior 2
8 Troy Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.06 16.00 16.06 Senior 3
9 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 14.06 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
10 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 15.06 14.10 15.06 Senior 5
11 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 14.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 6
12 Mike DuClair Garrin Belgian Malinois Clinton, UT 15.05 14.01 15.05 Senior 7
13 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.11 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
14 Oakley Wood Doctor Other Herriman, UT 14.09 14.04 14.09 Junior 1
15 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 13.11 11.01 13.11 Junior 2
16 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 10.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 3
17 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 11.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
18 Kelly Scudder Wakan German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.11 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
19 Kelly Scudder Cleo German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 8.10 8.02 8.10 Splash 1
20 Jerimy Jones Whiskers Labrador Retriever Draper, UT 6.10 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
21 Debbie Pillard Silas Australian Shepherd Bontiful, UT 5.02 3.07 5.02 Splash 3
22 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 4.05 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
23 Mindee Kunkel Bear Other Sandy, UT 1.06 1.11 1.11 Splash 4
Splash 10 on 07/14/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 20.04 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 20.09 17.02 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Lee Brimhall Stormy Weimaraner Taylorville, UT 20.04 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
4 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 20.05 19.11 20.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Scott Parker Fiero Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 18.10 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Jeff Baker Starsky Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 16.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 5
7 Troy Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.08 15.07 15.08 Senior 1
8 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.06 11.01 14.06 Junior 1
9 Danielle Latta Blanca. Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 10.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
10 David Valdez Doctor Other Salt Lake City, UT 7.10 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
11 Wayne Price Tucker Harrier Draper, UT 10.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
12 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 6.02 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
13 Debbie Pillard Silas Australian Shepherd Bontiful, UT 5.09 4.02 5.09 Splash 1
14 Mindee Kunkel Bear Other Sandy, UT 0.00 1.09 1.09 Splash 2
Junior Handler Finals on 07/14/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 16.01 7.07 16.01
2 Oakley Wood Doctor Other Herriman, UT 15.03 12.07 15.03
3 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.07 14.04 14.04
Splash Finals on 07/14/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Gilbert Latta Blanca.. Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 13.03 11.08 13.03
2 Kelly Scudder Cleo German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 7.08 8.07 8.07
3 Mindee Kunkel Bear Other Sandy, UT 2.06 1.07 2.06
Junior Finals on 07/14/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 David Valdez Doctor Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 16.00 16.11 16.11
2 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 16.11 12.05 16.11
3 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 8.11 12.05 12.05
4 Kelly Scudder Wakan German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 11.09 10.07 11.09
5 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.00 9.08 9.08
Senior Finals on 07/14/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Christine Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 17.06 19.00 19.00
2 Greg Ward Aggie Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.02 17.08 17.08
3 Kelly Scudder Eros German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 17.04 14.04 17.04
4 Mike DuClair Garrin Belgian Malinois Clinton, UT 16.01 16.04 16.04
5 Troy Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 14.06 15.08 15.08
6 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 14.06 11.08 14.06
7 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, ut 7.07 10.07 10.07
Semi Pro Finals on 07/14/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 21.09 20.08 21.09
2 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 18.06 17.11 18.06
3 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.05 17.05 17.05
Pro Finals on 07/14/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Scott Parker Fiero Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 19.09 21.01 21.01
2 Lee Brimhall Stormy Weimaraner Taylorville, UT 20.11 20.10 20.11
3 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 20.08 20.06 20.08
4 David Valdez Vinny Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 20.01 19.08 20.01
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com