Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

California State Fair Sacramento, CA

Splash 1 on 07/12/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 15.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
2 Mya Millwee Zephyr Other Fair Oaks , CA 12.04 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
3 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 10.03 9.09 10.03 Junior 1
4 Jeanne Davis Sam Golden Retriever Loomis, CA 6.07 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
5 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Orangevale, CA 7.04 5.05 7.04 Splash 1
6 Cathy Thomas Tazzie Other Loomis, CA 4.02 3.04 4.02 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 07/12/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 14.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
2 Maura Hennelly Volta Labrador Retriever Fair Oaksw, CA 14.07 4.07 14.07 Junior 1
3 Mya Millwee Zephyr Other Fair Oaks , CA 13.09 13.01 13.09 Junior 2
4 Jan Robinson Baron German Shorthaired Pointer Sarasota , FL 13.02 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
5 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 1
6 Jim Powell Koa Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 8.09 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
7 Melanie Warlow Daisy Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 5.02 5.00 5.02 Splash 2
8 Cathy Thomas Tazzie Other Loomis, CA 2.03 4.00 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 07/12/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 15.02 14.09 15.02 Senior 1
2 Jan Robinson Baron German Shorthaired Pointer Sarasota , FL 9.05 0.00 9.05 Splash 1
3 Melanie Warlow Daisy Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 4.07 3.00 4.07 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 07/12/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Simonin Isabella (Bella) Other Vacaville, CA 9.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville 95688, CA 10.04 9.08 10.04 Junior 2
3 Michelle Simonin Daisy Other Vacaville, CA 1.03 1.00 1.03 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 07/13/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 18.09 18.03 18.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 17.05 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Dave Levine Kona Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 17.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
4 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 16.04 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
5 Jillian Wilkowski Luna Australian Shepherd Woodland, CA 12.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
6 Samantha Lafferty Gypsy Other Roseville, CA 9.04 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
7 Jim Powell Koa Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.09 10.04 11.09 Junior 3
8 Ashley Kobernick Koda Australian Shepherd Ione , CA 7.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
9 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 9.01 8.10 9.01 Splash 2
10 Nancy Fernandez Star Other Leggett , CA 6.07 3.06 6.07 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 07/13/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Anne Askin-Beck Tucker Other Sacramento, CA 20.01 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 19.08 18.09 19.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 19.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Dave Levine Kona Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 18.05 17.07 18.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 14.08 16.01 16.01 Senior 1
6 Mary Wheeler Bannor Border Collie Reno, NV 12.07 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
7 Jillian Wilkowski Luna Australian Shepherd Woodland, CA 13.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
8 Jan Robinson Baron German Shorthaired Pointer Sarasota , FL 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
9 Maura Hennelly Volta Labrador Retriever Fair Oaksw, CA 8.00 10.05 10.05 Junior 4
10 Ashley Kobernick Koda Australian Shepherd Ione , CA 8.03 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
11 Kelly Wheeler Shooter Border Collie Reno, NV 5.08 5.05 5.08 Splash 2
12 Melanie Warlow Daisy Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 5.01 5.07 5.07 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 07/13/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Anne Askin-Beck Tucker Other Sacramento, CA 21.08 18.10 21.08 Pro 1
2 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 17.08 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Dave Levine Kona Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 17.03 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
4 Jillian Wilkowski Luna Australian Shepherd Woodland, CA 12.04 7.11 12.04 Junior 1
5 Ashley Kobernick Koda Australian Shepherd Ione , CA 8.11 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
6 Dave Levine Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 7.06 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
7 Melanie Warlow Daisy Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 3.01 4.02 4.02 Splash 3
8 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.06 3.11 3.11 Splash 1
9 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 3.06 3.10 Splash 2
10 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.00 2.07 3.00 Splash 3
Splash 8 on 07/13/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Anne Askin-Beck Tucker Other Sacramento, CA 21.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Dave Levine Kona Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 16.08 15.05 16.08 Senior 1
4 Jan Robinson Baron German Shorthaired Pointer Sarasota , FL 12.08 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
5 Joe Warlow Rex Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 3.02 5.05 5.05 Splash 1
6 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 3.01 4.00 Splash 1
7 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.03 3.09 3.09 Splash 2
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.06 2.03 2.06 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 07/14/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Anne Askin-Beck Tucker Other Sacramento, CA 21.06 19.11 21.06 Pro 1
2 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.01 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 15.10 12.07 15.10 Senior 1
4 Marc Brown Maverick Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
5 Bailey Geyer Cody English Springer Spaniel FOLSOM, CA 10.08 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
6 Nancy Fernandez Star Other Leggett , CA 8.10 11.01 11.01 Junior 3
7 Cathy Climent Sunny Labrador Retriever Marysville , CA 10.10 10.08 10.10 Junior 4
Splash 10 on 07/14/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Anne Askin-Beck Tucker Other Sacramento, CA 20.09 20.05 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 20.01 19.04 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 18.04 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Dave Levine Kona Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 18.03 18.01 18.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.01 17.08 18.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 14.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
7 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 16.04 16.00 16.04 Senior 2
8 Marc Brown Maverick Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 Michelle Simonin Isabella (Bella) Other Vacaville, CA 13.03 10.05 13.03 Junior 2
10 Cathy Climent Sunny Labrador Retriever Marysville , CA 9.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
11 Bailey Geyer Cody English Springer Spaniel FOLSOM, CA 8.11 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
12 Carol Marshall Bunny Golden Retriever DIXON, CA 2.10 4.02 4.02 Splash 2
13 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.10 3.09 3.09 Splash 1
14 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.09 3.03 3.03 Splash 2
15 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.08 2.07 2.08 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 07/14/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.08 4.00 4.00
2 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 0.00 3.10
3 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.05 3.04 3.05
4 Michelle Simonin Daisy Other Vacaville, CA 0.05 0.00 0.05
Splash Finals on 07/14/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dave Levine Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 9.05 11.00 11.00
Junior Finals on 07/14/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marc Brown Maverick Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 16.07 16.00 16.07
2 Cathy Climent Sunny Labrador Retriever Marysville , CA 9.07 13.04 13.04
3 Michelle Simonin Isabella (Bella) Other Vacaville, CA 13.00 9.01 13.00
4 Bailey Geyer Cody English Springer Spaniel FOLSOM, CA 10.03 9.01 10.03
5 Jan Robinson Baron German Shorthaired Pointer Sarasota , FL 7.08 9.11 9.11
Semi Pro Finals on 07/14/2019
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Irwin, ID 17.10 20.10 20.10
2 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 18.00 19.01 19.01
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.07 17.00 17.07
4 Dave Levine Kona Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 16.10 17.04 17.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com