Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Gardnerville Gardnerville, NV

Splash 1 on 08/10/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 17.11 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 14.09 13.03 14.09 Junior 1
3 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 12.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
4 Karen Chaton Higgs Australian Cattle Dog Gardnerville, NV 10.11 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
5 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.08 11.03 11.08 Junior 4
6 Julie Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 11.00 9.04 11.00 Junior 5
Splash 2 on 08/10/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 19.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 19.08 16.11 19.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 16.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.09 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
5 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.06 12.02 12.06 Junior 2
6 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 12.06 11.03 12.06 Junior 3
7 Mark Stallings Neo Border Collie Gardnerville, NV 10.06 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
8 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.11 10.11 10.11 Junior 5
9 Greg Lewis Molly Golden Retriever Gardnerville, NV 3.08 3.10 3.10 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 08/11/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 23.00 19.02 23.00 Pro 1
2 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.00 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 18.09 16.04 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 18.08 15.05 18.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Angela Greer Varro Belgian Malinois Bishop, CA 13.11 15.08 15.08 Senior 1
6 Pam Milligan Theo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.07 10.03 11.07 Junior 1
7 Julie Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 11.03 11.01 11.03 Junior 2
8 Terry Turner Cashe Other Sparks, NV 10.05 9.05 10.05 Junior 3
9 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.06 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
10 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 6.08 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
11 AMBER PUTZ Harley Labrador Retriever CARSON CITY, NV 5.06 4.03 5.06 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 08/11/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 20.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 21.09 19.07 21.09 Pro 2
3 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.07 21.04 21.07 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 20.05 19.06 20.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 20.00 17.05 20.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 18.05 14.04 18.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Angela Greer Varro Belgian Malinois Bishop, CA 15.07 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
8 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 2
9 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 14.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
10 Karen Mahr Madison Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 12.02 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
11 Sharon Stora Klaus Poodle Carson City, NV 11.00 NJ 11.00 Junior 1
12 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.03 10.00 10.00 Junior 2
13 Terry Turner Cashe Other Sparks, NV 6.11 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
14 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 9.00 7.07 9.00 Splash 2
15 Steve Gilbert Duke Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 4.00 4.00 4.00 Splash 3
16 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 1.10 2.08 2.08 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 08/11/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.04 20.07 21.04 Pro 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 19.04 14.02 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 19.00 17.09 19.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 18.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
5 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 17.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
6 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 18.08 18.05 18.08 Semi Pro 5
7 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 16.03 15.10 16.03 Senior 1
8 Angela Greer Varro Belgian Malinois Bishop, CA 13.07 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
9 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 13.09 11.11 13.09 Junior 1
10 Karen Mahr Madison Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 12.08 12.03 12.08 Junior 2
11 Julie Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 11.03 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
12 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 10.08 5.10 10.08 Junior 4
13 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.08 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 08/11/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.09 22.06 22.09 Pro 1
2 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 20.11 20.08 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 18.10 17.07 18.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 16.09 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
5 Angela Greer Varro Belgian Malinois Bishop, CA 16.07 14.03 16.07 Senior 2
6 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 16.00 14.05 16.00 Senior 3
7 Julie Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 11.06 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
8 Karen Mahr Madison Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 10.10 9.05 10.10 Junior 2
9 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 7.01 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
10 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 4.06 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
11 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.00 3.06 4.00 Splash 2
12 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.00 2.06 3.00 Splash 1
13 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.05 3.00 3.00 Splash 2
14 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.06 2.06 2.06 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 08/11/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 18.00 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 17.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Angela Greer Varro Belgian Malinois Bishop, CA 15.05 14.06 15.05 Senior 1
4 Guy Torrey Bandan Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 14.08 14.10 Junior 1
5 Jamie Torrey Baylor Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.02 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
6 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 6.06 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
7 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 2.06 5.00 5.00 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 08/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.07 20.09 21.07 Pro 1
2 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 16.11 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 16.00 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 19.06 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 18.09 17.11 18.09 Semi Pro 4
6 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 17.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
7 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 9.01 10.10 10.10 Junior 1
8 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 9.04 8.04 9.04 Splash 1
9 Carol Chase Tempest Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.08 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
10 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 7.00 6.11 7.00 Splash 2
11 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 4.03 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 08/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.09 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.08 19.08 21.08 Pro 2
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.04 17.10 20.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 19.10 18.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 19.08 18.00 19.08 Semi Pro 3
6 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 18.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
7 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 18.02 15.07 18.02 Semi Pro 5
8 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 16.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
9 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 15.06 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
10 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 13.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
11 Sean Terry Hank English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 11.00 10.07 11.00 Junior 2
12 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 10.01 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
13 Julie Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 10.08 10.04 10.08 Junior 4
14 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 9.01 8.03 9.01 Splash 1
15 Carol Chase Tempest Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.05 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
16 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 7.02 5.00 7.02 Splash 2
17 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 5.06 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
18 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.00 4.06 4.06 Splash 4
19 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.01 2.10 3.01 Splash 1
20 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.05 2.03 2.05 Splash 2
21 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.03 2.00 2.03 Splash 3
Splash 10 on 08/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.00 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.00 20.03 21.00 Pro 2
3 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 19.01 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 19.08 19.05 19.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 17.06 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Karean Chaton Higgy Australian Cattle Dog Gardnerville, NV 12.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
7 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 13.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
8 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 13.02 11.10 13.02 Junior 3
9 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 11.06 11.03 11.06 Junior 4
10 Julie Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 9.03 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
11 Sean Terry Hank English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 9.03 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
12 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.04 9.06 10.04 Junior 7
13 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 7.09 7.03 7.09 Splash 1
14 Nichole Hartley Bolt German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 6.11 NJ 6.11 Splash 2
15 Tracy Francis Jake Other Gardnerville, NV 2.07 3.06 3.06 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 08/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.09 3.11 3.11
2 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.04 3.05 3.05
3 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.04 2.08 3.04
Splash Finals on 08/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.11 NJ 3.11
2 Tracy Francis Jake Other Gardnerville, NV 3.00 2.03 3.00
Junior Finals on 08/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Karen Chaton Higgs Australian Cattle Dog Gardnerville, NV 14.06 15.05 15.05
2 Becky Ellis Lassen Flat-Coated Retriever Carson City, NV 11.00 13.02 13.02
3 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 11.04 10.04 11.04
4 Julie Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 10.11 9.08 10.11
5 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.09 9.03 9.09
6 Tony Reed Chaos Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04
Semi Pro Finals on 08/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.01 20.06 20.06
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 18.06 19.00 19.00
3 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Colusa, CA 17.02 18.02 18.02
4 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 17.04 14.06 17.04
5 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 13.05 15.07 15.07
Pro Finals on 08/12/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Venice Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.10 22.10 22.10
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 18.00 20.00 20.00
3 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 18.06 18.03 18.06
4 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 14.04 11.06 14.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com