Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs National Championships- UPDATE Bass Pro Shops Rocklin, CA

Jr Handler Semis on 09/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Alana Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 16.04 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
3 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
Lap Dog - Splash Semi's on 09/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.04 5.02 5.04 Splash 1
2 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.10 4.04 4.10 Splash 1
Lap Dog - Junior Semis on 09/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Debbie Pillard Silas Australian Shepherd West Bountiful, UT 7.02 5.00 7.02 Splash 1
2 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 5.07 5.00 5.07 Splash 2
3 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.08 4.09 4.09 Splash 1
Splash Semi's on 09/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vicki Bast Roy Other Lockford, CA 5.04 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
2 Gail Bates Aspen Australian Shepherd Clements, CA 9.05 7.02 9.05 Splash 1
3 Nicole Maples Pearl American Staffordshire Terrier Acampo, CA 8.08 7.07 8.08 Splash 2
4 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 7.05 4.00 7.05 Splash 3
5 Nicole Maples Fuse American Staffordshire Terrier Acampo, CA 6.08 6.11 6.11 Splash 4
Lap Dog - Senior Semi's on 09/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lorelei Craig Scarlet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Grass Valley, CA 7.10 7.06 7.10 Splash 1
Lap Dog - Pro Semi's on 09/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.09 11.05 12.09 Junior 1
Golden Semi's on 09/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 13.05 9.08 13.05 Junior 1
Senior Semi's on 09/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 20.07 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Meryl Cohen Marco Other Pleasant Hill, CA 17.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Jillian Sweeten Thor Doberman Pinscher Stockton , ca 18.00 17.11 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 16.05 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
5 Tammi Garner Denver Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 13.03 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
6 Ted Evans Mayo Belgian Malinois Valley Center, CA 12.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
7 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
8 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 17.01 15.01 17.01 Senior 5
9 Nicole Maples Gauge Chesapeake Bay Retriever Acampo, CA 16.05 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
10 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 14.05 16.06 16.06 Senior 7
11 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 16.04 16.03 16.04 Senior 8
12 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 14.08 16.01 16.01 Senior 9
13 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 16.00 14.08 16.00 Senior 10
14 David Regalado Diablo Doberman Pinscher Lodi, CA 15.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 11
15 Cherie Flores Maverick Belgian Malinois Ione, CA 15.07 13.09 15.07 Senior 12
Junior Semi's on 09/29/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 17.01 15.01 17.01 Senior 1
2 Andrea White Posey Belgian Malinois Pleasanthill , CA 12.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
3 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 13.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
4 Michael O'Brien Tucker German Shepherd Dog Sacramento, CA 13.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
5 Mike Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 11.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
6 Cherie Flores Ivan German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 11.08 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
7 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 13.08 12.11 13.08 Junior 5
8 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 6
9 Julie Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 13.01 NJ 13.01 Junior 7
10 Vicki Bast Roy Other Lockeford, CA 5.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 8
11 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, ut 9.01 11.00 11.00 Junior 9
12 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 10.02 10.08 10.08 Junior 10
Semi Pro Semi's on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 19.01 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.10 19.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Megan Firinaiu Angus Poodle Valley Springs , CA 19.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Elana Smit Aspire Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 17.03 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 19.09 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Jillian Sweeten Theo Doberman Pinscher Stockton , ca 14.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 6
7 Loren Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 19.08 19.07 19.08 Semi Pro 7
8 Meghan Loper Shep Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 19.03 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 8
9 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Lu Verne, IA 18.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 9
10 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 17.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 10
11 Bill Oesterlein Emma Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 16.08 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 11
12 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.03 14.02 14.03 Junior 1
13 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 12.10 NJ 12.10 Junior 2
Pro Semi's on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucie Swan Basto Belgian Malinois Oakland, Ca 24.07 24.08 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 23.08 20.04 23.08 Pro 1
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.04 23.05 23.05 Pro 2
4 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 22.02 23.04 23.04 Pro 3
5 Patty Holmes Black Jack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 22.10 22.02 22.10 Pro 4
6 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.01 22.06 22.06 Pro 5
7 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 21.10 19.10 21.10 Pro 6
8 Laurie Isaacson Jardine Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 20.02 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
9 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 20.05 20.04 20.05 Semi Pro 2
10 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 19.09 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 3
11 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 17.09 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
Extreme Semi's on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.01 21.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Venice Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
Lap Dog Finals on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.07 11.05 12.07
2 Lorelei Craig Scarlet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Grass Valley, CA 10.03 10.00 10.03
3 Debbie Pillard Silas Australian Shepherd West Bountiful, UT 7.02 7.05 7.05
4 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.06 6.07 6.07
5 Lisa Smith Naughty Dachshund Oroville, CA 6.02 5.05 6.02
6 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.10 5.01 5.10
7 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.11 4.09 4.11
Junior Handler Finals on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Alana Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 19.02 18.02 19.02
2 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 16.05 16.09 16.09
3 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.03 15.10 16.03
Splash Finals on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Gail Bates Aspen Australian Shepherd Clements, CA 7.04 3.08 7.04
2 Nicole Maples Pearl American Staffordshire Terrier Acampo, CA 6.07 6.00 6.07
3 Nicole Maples Fuse American Staffordshire Terrier Acampo, CA 5.07 6.04 6.04
4 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.02 5.01 5.02
Junior Finals on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cherie Flores Ivan German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 15.09 16.09 16.09
2 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 15.07 15.04 15.07
3 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 15.03 13.11 15.03
4 Michael O'Brien Tucker German Shepherd Dog Sacramento, CA 15.00 15.01 15.01
5 Julie Getter Tukie Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 13.04 14.02 14.02
6 Mike Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 4.11 12.08 12.08
7 Rhys Miller Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.10 12.03 12.03
8 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 11.01 11.07 11.07
9 Vicki Bast Roy Other Lockford, CA 9.06 11.00 11.00
10 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 9.08 9.10 9.10
11 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, ut 3.06 9.08 9.08
12 Andrea White Posey Belgian Malinois Pleasanthill , CA 4.06 9.00 9.00
Senior Finals on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Meryl Cohen Marco Other Pleasant Hill, CA 18.07 20.08 20.08
2 Jillian Sweeten Thor Doberman Pinscher Stockton , ca 19.00 17.09 19.00
3 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 18.09 15.11 18.09
4 Nicole Maples Gauge Chesapeake Bay Retriever Acampo, CA 17.11 16.09 17.11
5 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 16.02 17.03 17.03
6 Ingrid Lafontaine Ori German Shepherd Dog Aromas, CA 16.09 16.09 16.09
7 Tammi Garner Denver Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 16.08 16.05 16.08
8 Ted Evans Mayo Belgian Malinois Valley Center, CA 15.10 16.07 16.07
9 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 16.06 13.06 16.06
10 Randall Ingram Daisy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.01 16.06 16.06
11 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 12.06 16.03 16.03
12 Angela Haick Sierra Golden Retriever Calpine, CA 12.08 15.03 15.03
Semi Pro Finals on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mike Bennett Annie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 22.05 20.03 22.05
2 Elana Smit Aspire Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 21.08 17.09 21.08
3 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 21.00 21.07 21.07
4 Dawn Buxton Bailee Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 20.01 21.02 21.02
5 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 20.00 19.04 20.00
6 Meghan Loper Shep Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 19.04 19.08 19.08
7 Megan Firinaiu Angus Poodle Valley Springs , CA 19.05 19.00 19.05
8 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 19.04 19.03 19.04
9 Loren Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 18.09 18.11 18.11
10 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Lu Verne, IA 18.10 18.00 18.10
11 Jillian Sweeten Theo Doberman Pinscher Stockton , ca 18.02 18.01 18.02
12 Bill Oesterlein Emma Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 18.01 17.06 18.01
Pro Finals on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lucie Swan Basto Belgian Malinois Oakland, Ca 24.04 25.03 25.03
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 22.08 23.03 23.03
3 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 22.05 23.01 23.01
4 Patty Holmes Black Jack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 22.06 22.11 22.11
5 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 21.00 22.01 22.01
6 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 22.00 19.08 22.00
7 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.09 20.09 21.09
8 Laurie Isaacson Jardine Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 21.09 16.11 21.09
9 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 20.02 21.03 21.03
10 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 19.01 20.01 20.01
11 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 16.07 16.11 16.11
Extreme Finals on 09/30/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jeff Vanatta Venice Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.03 23.03 23.03
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.10 22.04 22.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com