Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Nationals Last Chance Qualifying Rocklin, CA

Splash 1 on 09/27/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 20.08 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.11 20.10 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Lu Verne, IA 18.06 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 16.08 14.11 16.08 Senior 1
5 Lorelei Craig Scarlet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Grass Valley, CA 9.00 10.05 10.05 Junior 1
6 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 6.02 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 09/27/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 20.06 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
2 Linda Powelll Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.11 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Lu Verne, IA 17.08 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 16.11 16.03 16.11 Senior 1
5 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 16.04 15.01 16.04 Senior 2
6 Lorelei Craig Scarlet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Grass Valley, CA 11.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
Splash 3 on 09/27/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 17.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Linda Powelll Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 9.07 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Lu Verne, IA 18.11 18.02 18.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Alana Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 18.06 15.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
6 Brian Buxton Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Milwaukie, OR 11.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 1
7 Lorelei Craig Scarlet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Grass Valley, CA 11.06 9.11 11.06 Junior 1
8 Cathy Thomas Tazzie Other Loomis, CA 5.08 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 09/27/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 20.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Linda Powelll Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 19.09 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Lu Verne, IA 18.10 17.08 18.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 13.06 12.10 13.06 Junior 1
5 Lorelei Craig Scarlet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Grass Valley, CA 10.04 9.00 10.04 Junior 1
6 Cathy Thomas Tazzie Other Loomis, CA 5.11 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 09/28/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Patty Holmes Black Jack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 22.02 20.00 22.02 Pro 1
2 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 18.05 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 Lucie Swan Basto Belgian Malinois Oakland, Ca 19.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Lu Verne, IA 19.04 18.10 19.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Bill Oesterlein Emma Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 18.11 18.09 18.11 Semi Pro 3
6 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 16.08 13.03 16.08 Senior 1
7 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 16.07 15.10 16.07 Senior 2
8 Lorelei Craig Scarlet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Grass Valley, CA 7.06 10.05 10.05 Junior 1
Splash 6 on 09/28/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucie Swan Basto Belgian Malinois Oakland, Ca 23.04 16.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Patty Holmes Black Jack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 22.08 21.11 22.08 Pro 2
3 Linda Powelll Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.09 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
4 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 15.02 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Bill Oesterlein Emma Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 18.07 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 18.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
7 Gary Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Lu Verne, IA 17.05 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
8 Stephen Strate Chaca Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 15.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
9 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 15.01 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
10 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 15.02 12.06 15.02 Senior 4
11 Jayla Colla Tara Other Loomis, cA 10.03 11.07 11.07 Junior 1
12 Cathy Thomas Tazzie Other Loomis, CA 5.08 6.04 6.04 Splash 1
13 Joe Warlow Daisy Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 5.09 5.07 5.09 Splash 1
14 Christine Strate Sasha Labrador Retriever Spring City, UT 2.01 1.03 2.01 Splash 2
Splash 7 on 09/28/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucie Swan Basto Belgian Malinois Oakland, Ca 23.06 21.09 23.06 Pro 1
2 Theresa Foster Sky Belgian Malinois Salt Lake City , UT 19.04 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
3 Patty Holmes Black Jack Belgian Malinois Bend, OR 19.09 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
4 Linda Powelll Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.06 20.00 20.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Bill Oesterlein Emma Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Elana Smit Aspire Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 19.01 17.08 19.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, CA 17.03 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
8 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 17.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
9 Ingrid Lafontaine Raizin Belgian Malinois Aromas, CA 10.01 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
10 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 11.06 15.02 15.02 Senior 2
11 Marie Dickerson Gidgit Other Taylorsville, UT 12.06 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
12 Jayla Colla Tara Other Loomis, cA 13.02 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
13 Paul Holloway Bendigo Australian Cattle Dog Rocklin, CA 8.09 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
14 Cathy Thomas Tazzie Other Loomis, CA 7.01 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
15 Joe Warlow Daisy Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 5.10 5.08 5.10 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 09/28/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucie Swan Basto Belgian Malinois Oakland, Ca 24.04 23.00 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 21.11 21.00 21.11 Pro 1
3 Linda Powelll Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.06 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Alana Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 19.06 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, CA 17.00 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 3
6 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Lu Verne, IA 17.11 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
7 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 15.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
8 Cyndi Dowling Kruzn Other Bountiful, UT 10.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
9 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 14.03 13.08 14.03 Junior 1
10 Theresa Foster Mojo Other Salt Lake City , UT 5.08 5.09 5.09 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com