Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Shasta Splash Redding, CA

Splash 1 on 10/20/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marty Kalsbeek Patch Australian Shepherd REDDING, CA 18.08 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 18.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Bonnie Sterling MacKenzie Golden Retriever Redding, CA 12.05 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
4 Richard Suther Penny Border Collie Redding, CA 13.11 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
5 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 13.07 13.02 13.07 Junior 3
6 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.01 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
7 Bradley Westrip Jax Golden Retriever Redding, CA 11.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
8 Jana Hamblin Gus Other Shasta, CA 9.10 9.00 9.10 Splash 1
9 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 9.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
10 Chuck Jucker Trooper Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.05 8.09 9.05 Splash 3
11 Lorrie Hanawalt Storm Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 8.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 4
12 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 9.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 5
13 Tami King Skye Border Collie Redding, CA 7.04 9.02 9.02 Splash 6
14 Lorrie Hana Havoc Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 8.09 8.05 8.09 Splash 7
15 Jennifer Gibson Wyatt Border Collie Shasta, CA 6.10 7.05 7.05 Splash 8
16 Celeste Schmidt Rougarou German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 5.00 6.09 6.09 Splash 9
17 Jerry DeMello Betty Other Junction City, CA 6.05 6.00 6.05 Splash 10
18 Sarah Kashuba Blaze Golden Retriever Redding, CA 5.00 6.03 6.03 Splash 11
19 Jimmy Brockhage Ember Labrador Retriever Windsor, CA 3.00 3.02 3.02 Splash 12
Splash 2 on 10/20/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Maya Conrad Shadow Belgian Malinois Blue Lake , CA 21.04 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 16.11 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 20.03 17.08 20.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Marty Kalsbeek Patch Australian Shepherd REDDING, CA 19.05 17.04 19.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Victor Finster Looney Labrador Retriever Lakehead, CA 18.00 17.08 18.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 15.07 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
7 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 10.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
8 Richard Suther Penny Border Collie Redding, CA 12.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
9 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 11.03 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
10 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.01 7.00 13.01 Junior 4
11 Bonnie Sterling MacKenzie Golden Retriever Redding, CA 12.08 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
12 Bobby Olson Runner Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.06 11.06 12.06 Junior 6
13 Terry Derian Kizmet Other Castro Valley, CA 11.04 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
14 Terry Derian Yana Other Castro Valley, CA 9.00 11.10 11.10 Junior 8
15 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 11.07 11.06 11.07 Junior 9
16 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 11.04 0.00 11.04 Junior 10
17 Chuck Jucker Trooper Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.00 11.01 11.01 Junior 11
18 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 10.05 11.00 11.00 Junior 12
19 Jana Hamblin Gus Other Shasta, CA 10.03 9.00 10.03 Junior 13
20 Tami King Skye Border Collie Redding, CA 8.06 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
21 Celeste Schmidt Rougarou German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 6.07 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
22 Sarah Kashuba Blaze Golden Retriever Redding, CA 5.11 7.07 7.07 Splash 3
23 Sally Goetz-Heins Cabo Belgian Malinois Redding, CA 7.06 0.00 7.06 Splash 4
24 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 5.09 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
25 Deborah Stone Winchester Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Lakehead, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 5
26 Cheryl Welborn Ruger Other Redding, CA 1.03 3.07 3.07 Splash 6
Splash 3 on 10/20/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 23.06 23.02 23.06 Pro 1
2 Maya Conrad Shadow Belgian Malinois Arcata, CA 20.04 22.02 22.02 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 18.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 17.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 17.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.07 15.00 16.07 Senior 2
7 Victor Finster Looney Labrador Retriever Lakehead, CA 13.03 15.02 15.02 Senior 3
8 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 14.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
9 Richard Suther Penny Border Collie Redding, CA 13.05 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
10 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 13.06 12.06 13.06 Junior 3
11 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.05 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
12 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.04 12.02 12.04 Junior 5
13 Terry Derian Kizmet Other Castro Valley, CA 11.06 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
14 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 10.08 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
15 Lorrie Hanawalt Storm Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 10.11 10.03 10.11 Junior 7
16 Lorrie Hanawalt Havoc Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 8.08 10.08 10.08 Junior 8
17 Terry Derian Yana Other Castro Valley, CA 7.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 9
18 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 9.10 10.05 10.05 Junior 10
19 Ken Matye Sadie Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 9.00 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
20 Celeste Schmidt Rougarou German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 7.06 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
21 Corri DeMontigny Pippa Bell Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.07 8.09 8.09 Splash 3
22 Michael Skidmore Paisleyann❤ Brittany Redding , CA 5.10 8.09 8.09 Splash 4
23 Sarah Kashuba Blaze Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.08 8.05 8.05 Splash 5
24 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 7.10 7.05 7.10 Splash 6
25 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 6.10 4.04 6.10 Splash 1
26 Ken Matye Gemma Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 4.00 3.10 4.00 Splash 7
Splash 4 on 10/20/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Maya Conrad Shadow Belgian Malinois Arcata, CA 3.11 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 23.07 18.11 23.07 Pro 1
3 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 17.08 16.10 17.08 Senior 1
4 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 17.08 14.07 17.08 Senior 2
5 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 10.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
6 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.06 9.10 13.06 Junior 2
7 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.02 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
8 Terry Derian Kizmet Other Castro Valley, CA 10.07 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
9 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 9.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
10 Lorrie Hanawalt Havoc Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 10.10 10.08 10.10 Junior 6
11 Sarah Kashuba Blaze Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.08 8.00 8.08 Splash 1
12 Celeste Schmidt Rougarou German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 8.00 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
13 Lorrie Hanawalt Storm Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 7.07 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
14 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 5.02 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
15 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.00 4.11 5.00 Splash 2
16 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 3.10 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Maya Conrad Shadow Belgian Malinois Arcata, CA 24.02 24.01 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 17.03 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Marty Kalsbeek Patch Australian Shepherd REDDING, CA 13.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
4 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 17.05 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
5 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 14.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
6 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 11.09 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
7 Lorrie Hanawalt Storm Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 9.00 10.03 10.03 Junior 2
8 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 6.07 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
9 Lorrie Hanawalt Havoc Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 7.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
10 Tami King Skye Border Collie Redding, CA 8.04 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
11 Jennifer Gibson Wyatt Border Collie Shasta, CA 7.10 7.00 7.10 Splash 4
12 Terry Derian Yana Other Castro Valley, CA 5.09 7.10 7.10 Splash 5
13 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.09 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
14 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 4.04 4.04 Splash 2
15 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 3.07 4.04 4.04 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Maya Conrad Shadow Belgian Malinois Arcata, CA 23.01 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 21.02 22.07 22.07 Pro 2
3 Marty Kalsbeek Patch Australian Shepherd REDDING, CA 20.08 20.03 20.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 17.01 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 15.02 15.11 15.11 Senior 2
6 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 14.09 4.02 14.09 Junior 1
7 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 14.05 14.04 14.05 Junior 2
8 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 14.02 10.11 14.02 Junior 3
9 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 11.09 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
10 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 13.04 12.08 13.04 Junior 5
11 Chuck Jucker Trooper Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
12 Jana Hamblin Gus Other Shasta, CA 11.09 9.08 11.09 Junior 7
13 Lorrie Hanawalt Storm Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 9.11 11.07 11.07 Junior 8
14 Darin Quigley Chloe Labrador Retriever Weed, CA 8.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 9
15 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.03 10.06 11.03 Junior 10
16 Lorrie Hanawalt Havoc Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 9.09 8.07 9.09 Splash 1
17 Celeste Schmidt Rougarou German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 8.00 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
18 Corri DeMontigny Pippa Bell Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.01 8.04 8.04 Splash 3
19 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.05 5.08 7.05 Splash 4
20 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.09 3.07 4.09 Splash 1
21 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.03 3.04 4.03 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 21.06 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Maya Conrad Shadow Belgian Malinois Arcata, CA 19.08 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
3 Marty Kalsbeek Patch Australian Shepherd REDDING, CA 20.07 19.01 20.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 11.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 17.11 16.04 17.11 Senior 1
6 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 16.11 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
7 Charles Burton Bailey Other Ukiah, CA 15.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
8 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 17.01 15.08 17.01 Senior 4
9 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.00 14.10 16.00 Senior 5
10 Bonnie Sterling MacKenzie Golden Retriever Redding, CA 14.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 6
11 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 13.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
12 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.02 13.01 13.02 Junior 2
13 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 12.01 11.08 12.01 Junior 3
14 Lorrie Hanawalt Havoc Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 10.11 9.06 10.11 Junior 4
15 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 10.05 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
16 Lorrie Hanawalt Storm Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 9.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
17 Celeste Schmidt Rougarou German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 9.01 9.00 9.01 Splash 2
18 Tami King Skye Border Collie Redding, CA 8.10 8.08 8.10 Splash 3
19 Jana Hamblin Gus Other Shasta, CA 8.03 8.05 8.05 Splash 4
20 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.02 3.04 4.02 Splash 1
21 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.06 4.00 4.00 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 4.11 5.07 5.07
2 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.05 3.11 4.05
3 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.03 3.08 4.03
Splash Finals on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lorrie Hana Havoc Belgian Sheepdog Eureka, CA 9.06 11.06 11.06
2 Sarah Kashuba Blaze Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.01 9.06 9.06
3 Celeste Schmidt Rougarou German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 8.08 9.06 9.06
4 Tami King Skye Border Collie Redding, CA 7.11 9.03 9.03
5 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.03 6.09 7.03
Junior Finals on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Chuck Jucker Trooper Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.02 14.04 14.04
2 Tracy Stewart Murphy Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.06 11.09 13.06
3 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 11.08 12.09 12.09
4 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.06 11.03 12.06
5 Michelle Pena Bex Australian Cattle Dog Galt , CA 12.03 11.05 12.03
6 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.07 11.07 11.07
7 Celeste Schmidt Natsu German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 9.11 10.11 10.11
Senior Finals on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bonnie Sterling MacKenzie Golden Retriever Redding, CA 15.11 15.05 15.11
2 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 15.09 15.09 15.09
3 Suzy Nicholson Icon Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 14.05 13.10 14.05
4 Charles Burton Bailey Other Ukiah, CA 9.11 11.04 11.04
5 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 10.04 10.11 10.11
Semi Pro Finals on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marty Kalsbeek Patch Australian Shepherd REDDING, CA 21.00 20.08 21.00
2 Michelle Sniffen Vador Labrador Retriever Olivehurst , CA 14.05 18.00 18.00
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 17.02 16.07 17.02
Pro Finals on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 20.07 22.09 22.09
2 Rita Turner Ginger Other Bella Vista, Ca 20.08 16.08 20.08
Extreme Finals on 10/21/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Maya Conrad Shadow Belgian Malinois Arcata, CA 23.03 18.10 23.03
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com