Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bass Pro Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Splash 1 on 11/16/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Moritz Doc Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 20.03 19.02 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 17.07 15.00 17.07 Senior 1
3 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 15.08 14.07 15.08 Senior 2
4 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.09 12.10 12.10 Junior 1
5 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.04 11.05 12.04 Junior 2
6 Cindy Sanchez Maverick Belgian Malinois Pasadena, CA 11.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
Splash 2 on 11/16/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.01 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 22.11 21.08 22.11 Pro 2
3 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 22.11 21.07 22.11 Pro 3
4 Mike Moritz Doc Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 20.09 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
5 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, Ca 18.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
6 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 15.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
7 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 16.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
8 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Mira Loma, CA 14.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.05 12.11 13.05 Junior 2
10 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.11 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
11 Cindy Sanchez Maverick Belgian Malinois Pasadena, CA 9.00 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
Splash 3 on 11/16/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 21.07 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 22.06 22.01 22.06 Pro 2
3 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 20.11 22.02 22.02 Pro 3
4 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.09 21.09 21.09 Pro 4
5 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 21.07 20.11 21.07 Pro 5
6 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 21.02 15.07 21.02 Pro 6
7 Kathy Burkhart Luke Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 20.07 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
8 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, Ca 19.11 15.00 19.11 Semi Pro 2
9 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 18.02 17.09 18.02 Semi Pro 3
10 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 15.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
11 Don Slinsluff Sheldon Labrador Retriever El Monte , CA 16.01 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
12 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 16.05 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
13 Mike Moritz Phoenix German Shorthaired Pointer Mira Loma, CA 16.02 15.00 16.02 Senior 4
14 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
15 Cindy Sanchez Maverick Belgian Malinois Pasadena, CA 10.06 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
Splash 4 on 11/16/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 22.03 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 22.02 20.05 22.02 Pro 2
3 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, Ca 20.01 17.10 20.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 19.09 17.10 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Barbara Miller Nellie Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 15.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
6 Don Slinsluff Sheldon Labrador Retriever El Monte , CA 16.05 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
7 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 16.09 15.06 16.09 Senior 3
8 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.09 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
9 Cindy Sanchez Maverick Belgian Malinois Pasadena, CA 11.01 10.06 11.01 Junior 2
10 Manny Valenzula Ellie Labrador Retriever Glendora , CA 4.10 6.04 6.04 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 11/17/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 22.11 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 22.08 20.10 22.08 Pro 2
3 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 20.11 22.06 22.06 Pro 3
4 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 17.09 16.09 17.09 Senior 1
5 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 16.02 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
6 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 12.04 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
7 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.10 15.01 15.01 Senior 4
8 Ashley Munson Ellie Other Eastvale, CA 11.04 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
9 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.04 10.05 10.05 Junior 2
10 Christine Texter Madison Golden Retriever Redlands , CA 8.11 7.06 8.11 Splash 1
11 Lisa Collier Josie Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 8.07 8.03 8.07 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 11/17/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 21.09 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 22.10 21.09 22.10 Pro 2
3 Erika Balderson Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.11 22.09 22.09 Pro 3
4 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 22.08 21.10 22.08 Pro 4
5 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, Ca 20.02 22.07 22.07 Pro 5
6 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 6
7 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 18.11 21.11 21.11 Pro 7
8 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 17.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
9 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 17.02 NJ 17.02 Senior 2
10 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 16.11 16.10 16.11 Senior 3
11 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 16.05 16.02 16.05 Senior 4
12 Rachel Barry Pippin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.05 10.06 15.05 Senior 5
13 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.04 14.06 15.04 Senior 6
14 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.02 11.07 13.02 Junior 1
15 Ashley Munson Ellie Other Eastvale, CA 5.05 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
16 Robert Daves Kylo Labrador Retriever Simi Valley, CA 12.02 10.02 12.02 Junior 3
17 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 11.06 10.00 11.06 Junior 4
18 Kathy Clapp Country Golden Retriever Barstow, CA 11.01 10.01 11.01 Junior 5
19 Toosdhi McGowan Muriel Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 7.08 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
20 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 6.09 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 11/17/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 23.06 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 17.09 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 22.03 21.01 22.03 Pro 3
4 Vit Kruml Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.07 21.11 21.11 Pro 4
5 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 20.07 21.00 21.00 Pro 5
6 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, Ca 18.11 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
7 Vit Kruml Chaos Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.10 18.07 19.10 Semi Pro 2
8 Jack Barry Pippin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.11 15.00 18.11 Semi Pro 3
9 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 12.01 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
10 Robert Daves Kylo Labrador Retriever Simi Valley, CA 13.07 12.10 13.07 Junior 2
11 Toosdhi McGowan Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.09 11.10 12.09 Junior 3
12 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 11.09 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
13 Ashley Munson Ellie Other Eastvale, CA 6.00 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
14 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 11.07 11.03 11.07 Junior 6
15 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.00 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
16 Karen Gallagher Muriel Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 11.04 11.03 11.04 Junior 8
17 Kathy Clapp Country Golden Retriever Barstow, CA 10.10 10.06 10.10 Junior 9
Splash 8 on 11/17/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 22.11 22.10 22.11 Pro 1
2 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 22.11 21.11 22.11 Pro 2
3 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 22.07 22.06 22.07 Pro 3
4 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 20.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 4
5 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 16.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Rhys Miller Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.08 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
7 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.03 11.05 14.03 Junior 1
8 Rachel Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.00 10.05 14.00 Junior 2
9 Karen Gallagher Pippin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.04 12.03 12.04 Junior 3
10 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 12.03 10.11 12.03 Junior 4
11 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 7.06 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 11/18/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.06 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Rhys Miller Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 21.03 22.11 22.11 Pro 2
3 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 22.09 22.00 22.09 Pro 3
4 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 21.04 18.09 21.04 Pro 4
5 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 20.01 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other ORANGE, CA 19.02 17.09 19.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Rhys Miller Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.04 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 18.00 16.07 18.00 Semi Pro 1
9 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 17.08 16.05 17.08 Senior 1
10 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 16.11 16.10 16.11 Senior 2
11 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
12 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
13 Angela Dickinson Aron Irish Water Spaniel Chino Hills, CA 9.05 8.09 9.05 Splash 1
14 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 8.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
15 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 8.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
16 Bruce Ross Icon Golden Retriever Irvine, CA 7.10 8.01 8.01 Splash 4
Splash 10 on 11/18/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Erika Balderson Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 23.01 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.10 22.09 22.09 Pro 2
3 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 20.07 22.06 22.06 Pro 3
4 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 21.08 21.09 21.09 Pro 4
5 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 19.07 21.05 21.05 Pro 5
6 Crissy Crismon Kricket German Shorthaired Pointer Rockville, UT 17.08 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
7 Kenny Rowland HAZEL Other Orange, CA 19.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
8 Brooke Tyson Finn Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 19.06 12.03 19.06 Semi Pro 3
9 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 16.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
10 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 17.07 16.00 17.07 Senior 1
11 Toosdhi McGowan Pippin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.07 12.06 15.07 Senior 2
12 Ashley Munson Ellie Other Eastvale, CA 11.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
13 Cristina Maxwell Dunkin Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 14.06 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
14 Kimm Bonecutter Hibble Australian Shepherd Henderson, NV 14.09 13.01 14.09 Junior 1
15 Erika Balderson Chaos Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.06 3.11 14.06 Junior 2
16 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.10 12.06 12.10 Junior 3
17 Rachel Barry Muriel Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 11.06 9.10 11.06 Junior 4
18 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 9.08 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
19 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 10.06 10.05 10.06 Junior 6
20 Angela Dickinson Aron Irish Water Spaniel Chino Hills, CA 9.10 10.04 10.04 Junior 7
21 Bruce Ross Icon Golden Retriever Irvine, CA 8.08 8.07 8.08 Splash 1
Splash 11 on 11/18/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 23.07 22.03 23.07 Pro 1
2 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 18.11 23.06 23.06 Pro 2
3 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 23.03 21.01 23.03 Pro 3
4 Vit Kruml Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 23.00 22.11 23.00 Pro 4
5 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 21.05 22.05 22.05 Pro 5
6 Crissy Crismon Kricket German Shorthaired Pointer Rockville, UT 19.04 18.07 19.04 Semi Pro 1
7 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 18.02 17.06 18.02 Semi Pro 1
8 Vit Kruml Chaos Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.02 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
9 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 16.07 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
10 Rachel Barry Pippin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.02 14.08 15.02 Senior 3
11 Cristina Maxwell Dunkin Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 14.06 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
12 Karen Gallagher Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.11 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
13 Ashley Munson Ellie Other Eastvale, CA 11.04 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
14 Jack Barry Muriel Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 11.08 9.05 11.08 Junior 4
15 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.09 9.05 10.09 Junior 5
16 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 8.02 10.08 10.08 Junior 6
17 Angela Dickinson Aron Irish Water Spaniel Chino Hills, CA 9.05 10.01 10.01 Junior 7
18 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 9.10 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
Splash Finals on 11/18/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bruce Ross Icon Golden Retriever Irvine, CA 5.07 10.06 10.06
Junior Finals on 11/18/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Erika Balderson Tai Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.04 13.01 13.01
2 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 11.11 11.09 11.11
3 Cristina Maxwell Nuit Beauceron Poway, CA 9.07 9.09 9.09
4 Melinda Lee Moya Australian Shepherd La Jolla, CA 9.08 9.01 9.08
5 Angela Dickinson Aron Irish Water Spaniel Chino Hills, CA 8.11 7.11 8.11
Senior Finals on 11/18/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 15.09 16.02 16.02
2 Cristina Maxwell Dunkin Australian Shepherd Poway, CA 13.02 11.09 13.02
3 Ashley Munson Ellie Other Eastvale, CA NJ 12.00 12.00
Semi Pro Finals on 11/18/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jack Barry Pippin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 19.02 14.02 19.02
2 Crissy Crismon Kricket German Shorthaired Pointer Rockville, UT 16.10 15.11 16.10
3 Cristina Maxwell Risk Other Poway, CA 16.05 16.01 16.05
4 Lisa Colorado Charleigh Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 14.10 13.10 14.10
Pro Finals on 11/18/2018
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 John Colorado Scout Colorado Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 21.04 23.03 23.03
2 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.08 18.01 22.08
3 Linda Powell Ruby Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 20.06 21.11 21.11
4 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 21.08 21.07 21.08
5 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 19.07 21.02 21.02
6 Tyler Weinstein ZUMA Belgian Malinois Costa Mesa, CA 19.06 21.02 21.02
7 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Riverside, Ca 18.05 20.08 20.08
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com