Want to join our mailing list?
Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Record Jumps by Breed

Overall Splash Dog Record
JJ Bowen and Ricochet with a jump of: 29.01 on 2016-08-28

BREEDDOGHANDLERDISTANCEDATE
Airedale TerrierEdwardPatrick Watson9.012011-09-17
Alaskan MalamuteIceCarl Boley2.062013-09-29
American BulldogPinkAmy Peterson23.092015-03-14
American Eskimo DogTwisterNicole Wakida9.102011-07-03
American FoxhoundBoscoKate Berta11.062014-07-13
American Pit Bull TerrierBrooklynJonathan Offi24.062011-07-03
American Staffordshire TerrierPrimoLucia Corace24.002009-08-12
Anatolian Shepherd DogDiesel Dustin Lewis 12.002013-09-01
Australian Cattle DogCannonMichelle Largent24.092016-07-01
Australian KelpieDominicBill Carter13.042015-08-15
Australian ShepherdCadenceLaura Lankford24.032011-07-17
Australian TerrierBEAMERAngie Bly5.092015-08-15
BasenjiZuluNestor Turczan20.002014-02-23
Basset HoundMadisonVince Gillman4.022010-04-11
BeaglePhoebeStephanie Hounsell4.032013-06-16
Bearded CollieFantasticJulie Delarue20.042014-10-15
BeauceronVoila [ Wa - La ]Cristina Maxwell17.082011-10-15
Bedlington TerrierBobbiElliot Kwong8.002015-07-12
Belgian MalinoisIndeMichon Mills28.102015-06-07
Belgian MalinoisIndeMichon Mills28.102016-06-19
Belgian SheepdogLunaStefanie Loraas12.062016-09-10
Belgian TervurenEmmyKimberly Buchanan26.002006-07-08
Bernese Mountain DogCharlieTom Giusti7.092012-09-23
Black Russian TerrierMarko PoloNicole Hanlon7.002011-08-07
BloodHoundAmber RoseMarti Secor11.002007-07-07
Border CollieBlinkGosia Skowron25.112009-03-15
Border TerrierSiegeSimon Simaan8.082016-02-26
Boston TerrierMandyMolly Copelin18.002011-06-05
Bouvier des FlandresGuidoMichael Kosnett14.092010-08-08
BoxerMonroeLorilaine Serrano20.042016-10-08
BrittanyRainMason Perez14.062010-08-29
BulldogGingerDan Wallace6.062008-09-01
Cairn TerrierJackDawn Celapino10.062011-10-15
Canaan DogTopazAmelia Ritger2.062007-08-24
Cardigan Welsh CorgiBoomerDanny Pond14.002016-08-07
CatahoulaPepperMatthew McCluskey27.082009-03-15
Cavalier King Charles SpanielBearKen Musick6.112011-10-16
Chesapeake Bay RetrieverHenryPerry Collier27.022009-09-05
ChihuahuaRoxyVit Kruml4.062009-11-14
Chinese CrestedPJCathy Thompson16.022008-10-19
Clumber SpanielNigelMarguerite Hampton6.082016-03-12
Cocker SpanielRoseChase Banaszak9.032011-06-19
CollieBobThomas Culver15.002010-10-30
Curly-Coated RetrieverLizzieStephanie Doerr19.032007-07-08
DachshundRowdy YatesJudi Frates10.082016-06-17
DalmatianLanceBridget Telencio21.062011-09-17
Doberman PinscherKingCandis Amasalian24.072011-09-17
English Cocker SpanielBentleyAnnie Curry19.042011-06-05
English SetterShankBrent Olson19.012007-04-29
English Springer SpanielBusterDanny Lark21.062006-08-25
Field SpanielMozzieHeather Fiedler11.032016-08-07
Flat-Coated RetrieverMakenaStacie Enriquez25.052008-03-16
French BulldogSabaKees Kebkhoven4.012013-06-15
German PinscherChloeCaleb Rasak4.042016-07-15
German Shepherd DogBrunoIngrid Lafontaine22.102016-08-28
German Shorthaired PointerReeseTammy Strassenberg24.042016-10-19
German Wirehaired PointerKotaKris Kratz22.092011-09-17
Giant SchnauzerMacyJames Bahr15.092011-10-13
Golden RetrieverGUNNY MICHAEL BORZICK26.002009-08-30
Great DaneWalleNick Del Vecchio15.072011-01-23
Great PyreneesMaximusBeth Nicholson8.062010-09-11
Greater Swiss Mountain DogHunterJoy Lazarus8.102006-04-23
GreyhoundHurleyAdam Glazner16.022011-09-10
HarrierTuckerWayne Price12.072016-07-16
Irish SetterTripinJulie Barnes7.002013-01-18
Irish TerrierMollyCathy Magruder7.082008-07-11
Irish Water SpanielClayKellie Wisotzkey15.072007-08-12
Jack Russell TerrierForrest GumpySarah-Simone McDougall20.012008-10-31
Jack Russell TerrierForrest GumpySarah-Simone McDougall20.012008-11-01
Kerry Blue TerrierJasperDarrell Hayes16.062012-11-04
Labrador RetrieverBrooklynPam Sheets26.072013-09-28
MalteseMokiCraig Rodgers5.092012-09-02
Miniature PinscherAllieSandy Shaffer13.032009-05-01
NewfoundlandGaryNicolette Holferty 21.092014-07-19
Norfolk TerrierNuggetSusan Vielhauer2.062007-05-05
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverNikeCori Meyer22.032013-08-18
Old English SheepdogGabrielRon Viers6.002011-08-06
OtherRicochetJJ Bowen29.012016-08-28
PapillonFonzieMarti Fuguay6.082014-10-18
Parson Russell TerrierStingMindy Lytle19.102007-11-02
Pembroke Welsh CorgiJackKimberley Lacey11.072010-01-01
PlottMontyGordon Ramsey9.102015-10-10
PointerTessCathy Hatch9.102009-09-06
PomeranianBiscuitAmy Marrich14.112013-10-19
PomeranianBiscuitAmy Marrich14.112013-10-20
PoodleBellaJoe Andolina22.002006-07-23
PoodleRudyMelissa Blazak22.002011-09-17
Portuguese Water DogBarleyBryan Saulsbury19.002009-07-26
PuliDejaAnthony Glaus11.052016-06-04
Rat TerrierSputnikDebra Seltzer17.052007-10-21
Rhodesian RidgebackKimberBrenton Hill 17.072009-04-26
RottweilerClipperCindy Soloway22.002014-08-02
Shetland SheepdogJokerJasmine Westcott6.092011-10-30
Smooth Fox TerrierCatMindie Pearson9.002009-07-24
Soft Coated Wheaten TerrierBostonRobin Vaccaro10.062011-08-07
Spinone ItalianoRoyalRick Faeth13.052011-03-06
Staffordshire Bull TerrierTwiztidUrsula Kinley25.002006-08-27
Standard SchnauzerBaylee JeanBillie Grahek10.112013-10-05
Toy Fox TerrierHeartJaime Barnes6.002013-04-21
VizslaLolaDaniel Lennon21.042006-08-13
WeimaranerBEEZERRobert Buchhofer22.082014-04-26
Welsh TerrierMaddieEllie Miller18.092016-03-12
WhippetCochitiDiane Salts26.022012-11-03
Wire Fox TerrierKarlyKatie Rosenberg6.062009-08-28
Wirehaired Pointing GriffonGriffenCandis Olson20.002014-07-18
Yorkshire TerrierWafflesDawn Nalley11.042015-09-27


Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com